TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

General Atlantic Cooperatief U.A.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
111909
SEC CIK
0001859266

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Centessa Pharmaceuticals plcCNTA · Entity 35581Director · 10% ownerJune 22, 2023June 26, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Share Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.35 · Expires 2023-06-22IndirectSee footnote48,000 Reported balance After 2023-06-22 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-06-22 · Grant · Acquired 48,000 · Balance 48,000

F1: The Ordinary Shares subject to the Share Option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to Dr. Brett Zbar's continued service as a director of the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F2: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3: The Share Option was granted to Dr. Zbar who is an employee of General Atlantic Service Company, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("GASC ") and director of the Issuer.

F4: The Share Option granted to Dr. Zbar is held by him solely for the benefit of GASC, which is controlled by the management committee of GASC MGP, LLC (the "Management Committee"). There are eleven members of the Management Committee. Each of the members of the Management Committee disclaims ownership of the shares except to the extent that he has a pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Ordinary Shares subject to the Share Option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to Dr. Brett Zbar's continued service as a director of the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F2: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3: The Share Option was granted to Dr. Zbar who is an employee of General Atlantic Service Company, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("GASC ") and director of the Issuer.

F4: The Share Option granted to Dr. Zbar is held by him solely for the benefit of GASC, which is controlled by the management committee of GASC MGP, LLC (the "Management Committee"). There are eleven members of the Management Committee. Each of the members of the Management Committee disclaims ownership of the shares except to the extent that he has a pecuniary interest therein.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 22, 2023 Filed Jun 26, 2023 23:03 UTC Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative 48,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-23-001814 · es230373839_4-cnta.xml · derivative · entry 1

GAP (Bermuda) L.P. · CIK 0001406817 · Director · 10% owner

GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. · CIK 0001467927 · Director · 10% owner

General Atlantic (Lux) S.a r.l. · CIK 0001858361 · Director · 10% owner

General Atlantic GenPar (Lux) SCSp · CIK 0001857517 · Director · 10% owner

General Atlantic Cooperatief, L.P. · CIK 0001859299 · Director · 10% owner

General Atlantic Partners (Lux), SCSp · CIK 0001795410 · Director · 10% owner

General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) EU, L.P. · CIK 0001701754 · Director · 10% owner

General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001704977 · Director · 10% owner

General Atlantic Cooperatief U.A. · CIK 0001859266 · Director · 10% owner

General Atlantic UM B.V. · CIK 0001859260 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 48,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 48,000 shares

Expires 2023-06-22

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Ordinary Shares subject to the Share Option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to Dr. Brett Zbar's continued service as a director of the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F2 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Share Option was granted to Dr. Zbar who is an employee of General Atlantic Service Company, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("GASC ") and director of the Issuer.

F4 · ownership.nature: The Share Option granted to Dr. Zbar is held by him solely for the benefit of GASC, which is controlled by the management committee of GASC MGP, LLC (the "Management Committee"). There are eleven members of the Management Committee. Each of the members of the Management Committee disclaims ownership of the shares except to the extent that he has a pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 23:03 UTC Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative 48,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-22-002094 · es220267470_4-centessa.xml · derivative · entry 1

GAP (Bermuda) L.P. · CIK 0001406817 · 10% owner

GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. · CIK 0001467927 · 10% owner

General Atlantic (Lux) S.a r.l. · CIK 0001858361 · 10% owner

General Atlantic GenPar (Lux) SCSp · CIK 0001857517 · 10% owner

General Atlantic Cooperatief, L.P. · CIK 0001859299 · 10% owner

General Atlantic Partners (Lux), SCSp · CIK 0001795410 · Director · 10% owner

General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) EU, L.P. · CIK 0001701754 · Director · 10% owner

General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001704977 · 10% owner

General Atlantic Cooperatief U.A. · CIK 0001859266 · 10% owner

General Atlantic UM B.V. · CIK 0001859260 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 48,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 48,000 shares

Expires 2032-06-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Ordinary Shares subject to the Share Option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of shareholders, subject to Dr. Brett Zbar's continued service as a director of the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F2 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3 · ownership.nature: The Share Option was granted to Dr. Zbar who is an employee of General Atlantic Service Company, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership ("GASC ") and director of the Issuer.

F4 · ownership.nature: The Share Option granted to Dr. Zbar is held by him solely for the benefit of General Atlantic Service Company, L.P., which is controlled by the management committee of GASC MGP, LLC (the "Management Committee"). There are nine members of the Management Committee. Each of the members of the Management Committee disclaims ownership of the shares except to the extent that he has a pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 16:24 UTC Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc CNTA · Entity 35581 PurchaseADSs 1,500,000 $20.00 $30,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-001839 · es210157235_4-centessa.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GAP (Bermuda) LTD · CIK 0001406817 · 10% owner

GENERAL ATLANTIC GENPAR (BERMUDA), L.P. · CIK 0001467927 · 10% owner

General Atlantic (Lux) S.a r.l. · CIK 0001858361 · 10% owner

General Atlantic GenPar (Lux) SCSp · CIK 0001857517 · 10% owner

General Atlantic Cooperatief, L.P. · CIK 0001859299 · 10% owner

General Atlantic Partners (Lux), SCSp · CIK 0001795410 · Director · 10% owner

General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) EU, L.P. · CIK 0001701754 · Director · 10% owner

General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) IV, L.P. · CIK 0001704977 · 10% owner

General Atlantic Cooperatief U.A. · CIK 0001859266 · 10% owner

General Atlantic UM B.V. · CIK 0001859260 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,681,818

F1 · kind: The American Depositary Shares ("ADSs"), each ADS representing one ordinary share of Centessa Pharmaceuticals Limited (the "Issuer"), were acquired by General Atlantic UM B.V. ("GA UM") in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer which closed on June 2, 2021.

F2 · ownership.direct: Reflects securities held directly by GA UM. GA UM is a wholly owned subsidiary of General Atlantic Cooperatief U.A. ("GA Coop UA"). The members that share beneficial ownership of the shares held by GA UM through GA Coop UA are the following General Atlantic investment funds (the "GA Funds"): General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) IV, L.P. ("GAP Bermuda IV"), General Atlantic Partners (Bermuda) EU, L.P. ("GAP Bermuda EU"), General Atlantic Partners (Lux) SCSp ("GAP Lux") and General Atlantic Cooperatief, L.P. ("GA Coop LP").

F3 · ownership.direct: The general partner of GAP Lux is General Atlantic GenPar (Lux) SCSp ("GA GenPar Lux") and the general partner of GA GenPar Lux is General Atlantic (Lux) S.a r.l. ("GA Sarl"). The general partner of GAP Bermuda IV and GAP Bermuda EU and the sole shareholder of GA Sarl is General Atlantic GenPar (Bermuda), L.P. ("GenPar Bermuda"). GAP (Bermuda) Limited ("GAP (Bermuda)") is the general partner of GenPar Bermuda and GA Coop LP. There are nine members of the Management Committee of GAP (Bermuda) (the "GA Management Committee"). Each of the members of the GA Management Committee disclaims ownership of the shares except to the extent he has a pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.