Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azitra, Inc.AZTR · Entity 7959 | Director | June 23, 2023 | June 29, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Azitra, Inc.
Report date June 23, 2023 · Filed June 29, 2023 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, $0.0001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 291,911 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2023-06-21 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2023-06-21 · Conversion · Acquired 249,474 · Balance 249,474 F1: The shares of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $4.8146 per share. F3: The securities are held by KdT Ventures Fund I, LP, of which Mr. McClary is the managing partner. Row 2 · 2023-06-21 · Conversion · Acquired 42,437 · Balance 291,911 F2: The unsecured convertible note, including principal and accrued interest in the amount of $106,093.15, automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $2.50 per share. F3: The securities are held by KdT Ventures Fund I, LP, of which Mr. McClary is the managing partner. |
| Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.81 | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-21 transaction · row 3
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-06-21 · Conversion · Disposed 32,030 · Balance 0 F1: The shares of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $4.8146 per share. F3: The securities are held by KdT Ventures Fund I, LP, of which Mr. McClary is the managing partner. |
| Unsecured convertible promissory noteSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.50 | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-21 transaction · row 4
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-06-21 · Conversion · Disposed Not disclosed · Balance 0 F2: The unsecured convertible note, including principal and accrued interest in the amount of $106,093.15, automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $2.50 per share. F3: The securities are held by KdT Ventures Fund I, LP, of which Mr. McClary is the managing partner. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $4.8146 per share.
F2: The unsecured convertible note, including principal and accrued interest in the amount of $106,093.15, automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $2.50 per share.
F3: The securities are held by KdT Ventures Fund I, LP, of which Mr. McClary is the managing partner.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 26, 2023 10:15 UTC | Azitra, Inc. AZTR · Entity 7959 | ConversionUnsecured convertible note · Derivative | Not disclosed | $2.50 | $42,437.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-022334 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 McClary Andrew · CIK 0001972173 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 16,975 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The unsecured convertible note, including principal and accrued interest in the amount of $105,867.50, automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $2.50 per share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The unsecured convertible note, including principal and accrued interest in the amount of $105,867.50, automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $2.50 per share. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. F2 · balance_after: The unsecured convertible note, including principal and accrued interest in the amount of $105,867.50, automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $2.50 per share. F3 · ownership.direct: The securities are held by KdT Ventures Fund I, LP, of which Mr. McClary is the managing partner. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 26, 2023 10:15 UTC | Azitra, Inc. AZTR · Entity 7959 | ConversionSeries A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 · Derivative | 249,474 | $2.50 | $623,685.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-022334 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 McClary Andrew · CIK 0001972173 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 42,347 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $2.50 per share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $2.50 per share. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. F1 · balance_after: The shares of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $2.50 per share. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by KdT Ventures Fund I, LP, of which Mr. McClary is the managing partner. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 26, 2023 10:15 UTC | Azitra, Inc. AZTR · Entity 7959 | ConversionCommon stock, $0.0001 par value | 16,975 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-022334 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McClary Andrew · CIK 0001972173 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 16,975 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The unsecured convertible note, including principal and accrued interest in the amount of $105,867.50, automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $2.50 per share. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by KdT Ventures Fund I, LP, of which Mr. McClary is the managing partner. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 26, 2023 10:15 UTC | Azitra, Inc. AZTR · Entity 7959 | ConversionCommon stock, $0.0001 par value | 42,347 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-022334 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClary Andrew · CIK 0001972173 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 42,347 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The shares of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $2.50 per share. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by KdT Ventures Fund I, LP, of which Mr. McClary is the managing partner. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 20:56 UTC Amendment | Azitra, Inc. AZTR · Entity 7959 | ConversionUnsecured convertible promissory note · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.00 Strike: $2.50 | $106,093.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-022948 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 McClary Andrew · CIK 0001972173 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,437 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The unsecured convertible note, including principal and accrued interest in the amount of $106,093.15, automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $2.50 per share. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The unsecured convertible note, including principal and accrued interest in the amount of $106,093.15, automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $2.50 per share. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by KdT Ventures Fund I, LP, of which Mr. McClary is the managing partner. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 20:56 UTC Amendment | Azitra, Inc. AZTR · Entity 7959 | ConversionSeries A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 · Derivative | 32,030 | $0.00 Strike: $4.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-022948 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 McClary Andrew · CIK 0001972173 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 249,474 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $4.8146 per share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $4.8146 per share. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by KdT Ventures Fund I, LP, of which Mr. McClary is the managing partner. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 20:56 UTC Amendment | Azitra, Inc. AZTR · Entity 7959 | ConversionCommon stock, $0.0001 par value | 42,437 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-022948 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McClary Andrew · CIK 0001972173 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 291,911 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The unsecured convertible note, including principal and accrued interest in the amount of $106,093.15, automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $2.50 per share. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by KdT Ventures Fund I, LP, of which Mr. McClary is the managing partner. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 20:56 UTC Amendment | Azitra, Inc. AZTR · Entity 7959 | ConversionCommon stock, $0.0001 par value | 249,474 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-022948 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McClary Andrew · CIK 0001972173 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 249,474 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The shares of Series A preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock upon the completion of the Issuer's IPO at the conversion price of $4.8146 per share. F3 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by KdT Ventures Fund I, LP, of which Mr. McClary is the managing partner. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.