Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shake Shack Inc.SHAK · Entity 4254 | Director | June 29, 2023 | June 29, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Shake Shack Inc.
Report date June 29, 2023 · Filed June 29, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLASS A COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,273 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-29 · Grant · Acquired 805 · Balance 8,273 F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Stock") of Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying restricted stock units acquired by the Reporting Person. On June 29, 2023, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended, and the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person was awarded restricted stock units that represent the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units representing the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer vest on June 29, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Stock") of Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying restricted stock units acquired by the Reporting Person. On June 29, 2023, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended, and the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person was awarded restricted stock units that represent the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units representing the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer vest on June 29, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 29, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 18:37 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 805 | $77.65 | $62,508.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-23-000054 · wf-form4_168807824505381.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,273 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Stock") of Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying restricted stock units acquired by the Reporting Person. On June 29, 2023, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended, and the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person was awarded restricted stock units that represent the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units representing the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer vest on June 29, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 19:32 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 1,545 | $40.47 | $62,526.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-22-000041 · wf-form4_165542235557166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,468 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Stock") of Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying restricted stock units acquired by the Reporting Person. On June 15, 2022, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended, and the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person was awarded restricted stock units that represent the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units representing the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer vest on June 15, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Stock") of Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying restricted stock units acquired by the Reporting Person. On June 15, 2022, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended, and the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person was awarded restricted stock units that represent the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units representing the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer vest on June 15, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 17:31 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 Strike: $21.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-22-000034 · wf-form4_165481026690058.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,689 Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 3,500 shares Expires 2025-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in full on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 17:31 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | Exercise / conversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 3,500 | $21.00 | $73,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-22-000034 · wf-form4_165481026690058.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,923 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 17:27 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,022 | $103.06 Strike: $21.00 | $105,324.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-21-000081 · wf-form4_162647081949638.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,189 Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 1,022 shares Expires 2025-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 17:27 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 1,022 | $103.06 | $105,324.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-21-000081 · wf-form4_162647081949638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,423 F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $102.715 to $103.27. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. F3 · price: The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 17:27 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | Exercise / conversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 1,022 | $21.00 | $21,462.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-21-000081 · wf-form4_162647081949638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,445 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were all effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on March 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 17:32 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,022 | $0.00 Strike: $21.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-21-000076 · wf-form4_162387913875324.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,211 Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 1,022 shares Expires 2025-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: These options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 17:32 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 1,022 | $100.62 | $102,832.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-21-000076 · wf-form4_162387913875324.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,423 F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $100.52 to $100.705. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. F3 · price: The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 17:32 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | Exercise / conversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 1,022 | $21.00 | $21,462.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-21-000076 · wf-form4_162387913875324.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,445 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were all effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on March 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 19:19 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 379 | $99.11 | $37,562.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-21-000065 · wf-form4_162345356041252.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,423 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Stock") of Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying restricted stock units acquired by the Reporting Person. On June 9, 2021, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended, and the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person was awarded restricted stock units that represent the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units representing the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer vest on June 9, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Stock") of Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying restricted stock units acquired by the Reporting Person. On June 9, 2021, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended, and the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person was awarded restricted stock units that represent the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units representing the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer vest on June 9, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 18:00 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,022 | $0.00 Strike: $21.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-21-000056 · wf-form4_162336242740512.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,233 Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 1,022 shares Expires 2025-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 18:00 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 1,022 | $100.00 | $102,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-21-000056 · wf-form4_162336242740512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,044 F2 · price: The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 18:00 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | Exercise / conversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 1,022 | $21.00 | $21,462.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-21-000056 · wf-form4_162336242740512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,066 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were all effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on March 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2021 Filed Apr 20, 2021 18:48 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 205 | $119.50 | $24,497.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-21-000044 · wf-form4_161895889747348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,044 F3 · price: The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F4 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $119.10 to $119.508. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2021 Filed Apr 20, 2021 18:48 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 1,343 | $118.67 | $159,373.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-21-000044 · wf-form4_161895889747348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,249 F1 · date: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were all effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan entered into on March 16, 2021. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $118.10 to $119.09. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. F3 · price: The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 16:58 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 1,476 | $57.17 | $84,382.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-20-000048 · wf-form4_159199551521241.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,592 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Stock") of Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying restricted stock units acquired by the Reporting Person. On June 10, 2020, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended, the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, and the recent approval of the Board of Directors of the Issuer dated June 10, 2020 as reflected in the Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on June 12, 2020, the Reporting Person was awarded restricted stock units that represent the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units representing the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer vest on June 10, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Stock") of Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying restricted stock units acquired by the Reporting Person. On June 10, 2020, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended, the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, and the recent approval of the Board of Directors of the Issuer dated June 10, 2020 as reflected in the Current Report on Form 8-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on June 12, 2020, the Reporting Person was awarded restricted stock units that represent the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units representing the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer vest on June 10, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 16:04 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,004 | $0.00 Strike: $34.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-19-000131 · wf-form4_156831864624478.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 3,004 shares Expires 2026-05-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 16:04 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,121 | $0.00 Strike: $21.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-19-000131 · wf-form4_156831864624478.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,255 Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 2,121 shares Expires 2025-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 16:04 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 3,004 | $98.93 | $297,177.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-19-000131 · wf-form4_156831864624478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,116 F1 · price: The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $98.9000 to $98.9500. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 16:04 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | Exercise / conversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 3,004 | $34.62 | $103,998.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-19-000131 · wf-form4_156831864624478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,120 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 16:04 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 2,121 | $98.92 | $209,799.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-19-000131 · wf-form4_156831864624478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,116 F1 · price: The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $98.8800 to $99.0100. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 16:04 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | Exercise / conversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 2,121 | $21.00 | $44,541.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-19-000131 · wf-form4_156831864624478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,237 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 16:57 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 568 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-19-000070 · wf-form4_156045945196511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,116 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Stock") of Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying restricted stock units acquired by the Reporting Person. On June 11, 2019, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended, and the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person was awarded restricted stock units that represent the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units representing the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer vest on June 11, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. F1 · balance_after: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Stock") of Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying restricted stock units acquired by the Reporting Person. On June 11, 2019, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended, and the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person was awarded restricted stock units that represent the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units representing the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer vest on June 11, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 16:34 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-18-000086 · wf-form4_152909486034885.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,548 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Stock") of Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying restricted stock units acquired by the Reporting Person. On June 12, 2018, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended, and the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person was awarded restricted stock units that represent the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units representing the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer vest on June 12, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Stock") of Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying restricted stock units acquired by the Reporting Person. On June 12, 2018, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended, and the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person was awarded restricted stock units that represent the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units representing the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer vest on June 12, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 17:24 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 10,000 | $57.16 | $571,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-18-000057 · wf-form4_152598744440991.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 963 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 17:24 UTC | Shake Shack Inc. SHAK · Entity 4254 | GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 963 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620533-17-000110 · wf-form4_149747547433848.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyons Jenna · CIK 0001452724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,963 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Stock") of Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying restricted stock units acquired by the Reporting Person. On June 12, 2017, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended, and the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person was awarded restricted stock units that represent the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units representing the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer vest on June 12, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. F1 · price: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Stock") of Shake Shack Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying restricted stock units acquired by the Reporting Person. On June 12, 2017, pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Award Plan, as amended, and the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, the Reporting Person was awarded restricted stock units that represent the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units representing the right to receive Class A Stock of the Issuer vest on June 12, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.