Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.JELD · Entity 6378 | EVP, CLO and Corporate Affairs | June 29, 2023 | June 30, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.
Report date June 29, 2023 · Filed June 30, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 101,069 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 33,012 · Balance 101,069 F1: Shares reported were withheld for payment of taxes associated with the vesting of seventy percent (70%) of a grant of restricted stock units originally made on June 29, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares reported were withheld for payment of taxes associated with the vesting of seventy percent (70%) of a grant of restricted stock units originally made on June 29, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 29, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 20:14 UTC | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. JELD · Entity 6378 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 33,012 | $17.68 | $583,652.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674335-23-000130 · wf-form4_168815607640295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behnia Roya · CIK 0001371969 · EVP, CLO and Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,069 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld for payment of taxes associated with the vesting of seventy percent (70%) of a grant of restricted stock units originally made on June 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 23:44 UTC | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. JELD · Entity 6378 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,357 | $13.20 | $17,912.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674335-23-000051 · wf-form4_167728227276583.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behnia Roya · CIK 0001371969 · EVP, CLO and Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,081 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld for payment of taxes associated with the vesting of a grant of restricted stock units originally made on February 23, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:59 UTC | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. JELD · Entity 6378 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,629 | $13.14 | $21,405.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674335-23-000045 · wf-form4_167701675085208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behnia Roya · CIK 0001371969 · EVP, CLO and Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,438 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld for payment of taxes associated with the vesting of a grant of restricted stock units originally made on February 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 20:41 UTC | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. JELD · Entity 6378 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,344 | $14.49 | $178,864.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674335-22-000094 · wf-form4_165670804083191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behnia Roya · CIK 0001371969 · EVP, General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,067 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld for payment of taxes associated with the vesting of a grant of restricted stock units originally made on June 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:40 UTC | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. JELD · Entity 6378 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 878 | $21.46 | $18,841.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674335-22-000030 · wf-form4_164582517618401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behnia Roya · CIK 0001371969 · EVP, General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,411 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld for payment of taxes associated with the vesting of approximately one-third of a grant of restricted stock units originally made on February 23, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:40 UTC | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. JELD · Entity 6378 | GrantCommon Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,488 | $0.00 Strike: $24.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674335-22-000008 · wf-form4_164522040129593.xml · derivative · entry 2 Behnia Roya · CIK 0001371969 · EVP, General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,488 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,488 shares Expires 2032-02-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer, the options will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:40 UTC | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. JELD · Entity 6378 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674335-22-000008 · wf-form4_164522040129593.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behnia Roya · CIK 0001371969 · EVP, General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,289 F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units in respect of the issuer's common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer, these restricted stock units will vest ratably on February 16, 2023, February 16, 2024, and February 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:28 UTC | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. JELD · Entity 6378 | GrantCommon Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,015 | $0.00 Strike: $29.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674335-21-000018 · wf-form4_161472406736195.xml · derivative · entry 2 Behnia Roya · CIK 0001371969 · EVP, General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,015 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,015 shares Expires 2031-02-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer, the options will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:28 UTC | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. JELD · Entity 6378 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674335-21-000018 · wf-form4_161472406736195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behnia Roya · CIK 0001371969 · EVP, General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,182 F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units in respect of the issuer's common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer, these restricted stock units will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 20:23 UTC | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. JELD · Entity 6378 | GrantCommon Stock | 126,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001674335-20-000074 · wf-form4_159354857309549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behnia Roya · CIK 0001371969 · EVP, General Counsel & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,262 F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units in respect of the issuer's common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the issuer, 30% of the restricted stock units will vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 70% will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.