Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthera Pharmaceuticals IncANTH · Entity 163677 | Director | January 05, 2018 | January 09, 2018 |
| Bio Green Med Solution, Inc.CYCC · Entity 8225 | Director | June 30, 2023 | July 03, 2023 |
| PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD COPRTA · Entity 2375 | Director | July 14, 2021 | July 16, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Anthera Pharmaceuticals Inc
Report date January 05, 2018 · Filed January 09, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.65 · Expires 2028-01-05 | Direct | 84,705 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-01-05 · Grant · Acquired 84,705 · Balance 84,705 F1: This option is granted pursuant to the Company's director compensation program and is for fiscal year ending December 31, 2017. This option vests in 12 equal monthly installments. The vesting commencement date is April 27, 2017. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.65 · Expires 2028-01-05 | Direct | 84,705 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-01-05 · Grant · Acquired 84,705 · Balance 84,705 F2: This option is granted pursuant to the Company's director compensation program and is for fiscal year ending December 31, 2018. This option vests in 12 equal monthly installments. The vesting commencement date is commensurate with the grant date of January 5, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option is granted pursuant to the Company's director compensation program and is for fiscal year ending December 31, 2017. This option vests in 12 equal monthly installments. The vesting commencement date is April 27, 2017.
F2: This option is granted pursuant to the Company's director compensation program and is for fiscal year ending December 31, 2018. This option vests in 12 equal monthly installments. The vesting commencement date is commensurate with the grant date of January 5, 2018.
Bio Green Med Solution, Inc.
Report date June 30, 2023 · Filed July 03, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,415 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 21,219 · Balance 39,415 F1: The reporting person received an award of 21,219 restricted stock units on June 30, 2023, which shall vest in full on June 30, 2024. F2: These securities were granted to Dr. Henney for his services as a member of the board of directors of Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.59 · Expires 2033-06-30 | Direct | 42,438 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-30 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 42,438 · Balance 42,438 F2: These securities were granted to Dr. Henney for his services as a member of the board of directors of Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person received an award of 21,219 restricted stock units on June 30, 2023, which shall vest in full on June 30, 2024.
F2: These securities were granted to Dr. Henney for his services as a member of the board of directors of Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO
Report date July 14, 2021 · Filed July 16, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary Shares, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-07-14 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-07-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,108 · Balance 11,108 Row 2 · 2021-07-14 · Sale · Disposed 9,108 · Balance 2,000 F1: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $55.00 to $55.86, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 3 · 2021-07-14 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 0 F1: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $56.005 to $56.20, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.33 · Expires 2030-05-20 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-07-14 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-07-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,108 · Balance 0 F4: The shares subject to the option were fully vested as of the date of the exercise. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.
F2: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $55.00 to $55.86, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $56.005 to $56.20, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4: The shares subject to the option were fully vested as of the date of the exercise.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Cascadian Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date March 09, 2018 · Filed March 13, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-03-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-09 · Other · Disposed 60,185 · Balance 0 F1: Shares of Common Stock tendered in the tender offer launched by Valley Acquisition Sub, Inc. on February 8, 2018 pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated January 30, 2018, among Seattle Genetics, Inc., Valley Acquisition Sub, Inc., and Cascadian Therapeutics, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), to acquire all of the outstanding shares of common stock of Cascadian Therapeutics, Inc., par value $0.0001 per share, at a purchase price of $10.00 per share ("Offer Price"), net to the seller in cash, without interest and less any required withholding taxes. |
| Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.36 · Expires 2026-03-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-09 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $91,000.00, which represents the product of (a) the difference between $10.00 and the exercise price of the option per share, multiplied by (b) the number of shares subject to the option. F2: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on the first anniversary of the grant date of March 16, 2016, and the remainder vest monthly thereafter for 36 months. All shares subject to this option are fully vested. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-09 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,927 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the restricted stock units were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $139,270.00, which is the product of the total number of shares subject to such restricted stock unit grant multiplied by the Offer Price. F5: The restricted stock units were granted on June 9, 2017 and vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. F6: The restricted stock units expire upon the earlier of the settlement of the units and the unitholder's termination of service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of Common Stock tendered in the tender offer launched by Valley Acquisition Sub, Inc. on February 8, 2018 pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated January 30, 2018, among Seattle Genetics, Inc., Valley Acquisition Sub, Inc., and Cascadian Therapeutics, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), to acquire all of the outstanding shares of common stock of Cascadian Therapeutics, Inc., par value $0.0001 per share, at a purchase price of $10.00 per share ("Offer Price"), net to the seller in cash, without interest and less any required withholding taxes.
F2: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on the first anniversary of the grant date of March 16, 2016, and the remainder vest monthly thereafter for 36 months. All shares subject to this option are fully vested.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $91,000.00, which represents the product of (a) the difference between $10.00 and the exercise price of the option per share, multiplied by (b) the number of shares subject to the option.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the restricted stock units were cancelled in exchange for a cash payment of $139,270.00, which is the product of the total number of shares subject to such restricted stock unit grant multiplied by the Offer Price.
F5: The restricted stock units were granted on June 9, 2017 and vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date.
F6: The restricted stock units expire upon the earlier of the settlement of the units and the unitholder's termination of service.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 20:55 UTC | Bio Green Med Solution, Inc. CYCC · Entity 8225 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 42,438 | $0.00 Strike: $0.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-077651 · tm2320411-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,438 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,438 shares Expires 2033-06-30 F2 · price: These securities were granted to Dr. Henney for his services as a member of the board of directors of Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 20:55 UTC | Bio Green Med Solution, Inc. CYCC · Entity 8225 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-077651 · tm2320411-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,415 F1 · shares: The reporting person received an award of 21,219 restricted stock units on June 30, 2023, which shall vest in full on June 30, 2024. F2 · price: These securities were granted to Dr. Henney for his services as a member of the board of directors of Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 20:11 UTC | Bio Green Med Solution, Inc. CYCC · Entity 8225 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 31,645 | $0.00 Strike: $1.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-071893 · tm2218645-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,645 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,645 shares Expires 2032-06-14 F2 · price: These options were granted to Dr. Henney for his services as a member of the board of directors of Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 20:11 UTC | Bio Green Med Solution, Inc. CYCC · Entity 8225 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,822 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-071893 · tm2218645-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,196 F1 · shares: The reporting person received an award of 15,822 restricted stock units on June 14, 2022, which shall vest in full on June 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 16:02 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,108 | $0.00 Strike: $11.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-013567 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 11,108 shares Expires 2030-05-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option were fully vested as of the date of the exercise. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 16:02 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 2,000 | $56.13 | $112,263.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-013567 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $56.005 to $56.20, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 16:02 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 9,108 | $55.31 | $503,757.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-013567 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in the Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $55.00 to $55.86, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 16:02 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 11,108 | $11.33 | $125,853.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-013567 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,108 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,392 | $0.00 Strike: $11.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 17 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,108 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,392 shares Expires 2030-05-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option were fully vested as of the date of the exercise. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,500 | $0.00 Strike: $9.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 16 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 17,500 shares Expires 2029-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option were fully vested as of the date of the exercise. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 177 | $61.25 | $10,841.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 300 | $59.45 | $17,834.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177 F11 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $59.39 to $59.54, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 800 | $58.66 | $46,924.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477 F10 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $58.34 to $59.18, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 700 | $57.85 | $40,498.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,277 F9 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $57.34 to $58.21, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 2,100 | $56.56 | $118,766.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,977 F8 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $56.00 to $56.99, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 2,315 | $55.26 | $127,920.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,077 F7 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $55.00 to $55.83, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 6,392 | $11.33 | $72,421.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,392 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 177 | $61.25 | $10,841.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 600 | $59.25 | $35,547.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177 F6 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $59.12 to $59.44, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 500 | $58.21 | $29,106.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 777 F5 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $57.93 to $58.36, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 1,634 | $56.88 | $92,933.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,277 F4 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $56.53 to $57.41, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 2,475 | $55.95 | $138,476.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,911 F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $55.50 to $56.41, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 5,886 | $54.55 | $321,104.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,386 F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $54.31 to $55.21, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 6,228 | $53.84 | $335,334.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,272 F1 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $53.31 to $54.30, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 21:37 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 17,500 | $9.23 | $161,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,392 | $0.00 Strike: $11.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 17 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,108 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,392 shares Expires 2030-05-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option were fully vested as of the date of the exercise. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,500 | $0.00 Strike: $9.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 16 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 17,500 shares Expires 2029-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option were fully vested as of the date of the exercise. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 177 | $61.25 | $10,841.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F13 · kind: The Reporting Person is filing this amendment to indicate that the sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 300 | $59.45 | $17,834.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177 F13 · kind: The Reporting Person is filing this amendment to indicate that the sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F11 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $59.39 to $59.54, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 800 | $58.66 | $46,924.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477 F13 · kind: The Reporting Person is filing this amendment to indicate that the sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F10 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $58.34 to $59.18, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 700 | $57.85 | $40,498.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,277 F13 · kind: The Reporting Person is filing this amendment to indicate that the sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F9 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $57.34 to $58.21, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 2,100 | $56.56 | $118,766.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,977 F13 · kind: The Reporting Person is filing this amendment to indicate that the sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F8 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $56.00 to $56.99, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 2,315 | $55.26 | $127,920.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,077 F13 · kind: The Reporting Person is filing this amendment to indicate that the sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F7 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $55.00 to $55.83, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 6,392 | $11.33 | $72,421.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,392 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 177 | $61.25 | $10,841.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F13 · kind: The Reporting Person is filing this amendment to indicate that the sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 600 | $59.25 | $35,547.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177 F13 · kind: The Reporting Person is filing this amendment to indicate that the sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F6 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $59.12 to $59.44, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 500 | $58.21 | $29,106.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 777 F13 · kind: The Reporting Person is filing this amendment to indicate that the sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $57.93 to $58.36, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 1,634 | $56.88 | $92,933.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,277 F13 · kind: The Reporting Person is filing this amendment to indicate that the sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $56.53 to $57.41, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 2,475 | $55.95 | $138,476.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,911 F13 · kind: The Reporting Person is filing this amendment to indicate that the sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $55.50 to $56.41, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 5,886 | $54.55 | $321,104.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,386 F13 · kind: The Reporting Person is filing this amendment to indicate that the sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $54.31 to $55.21, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 6,228 | $53.84 | $335,334.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,272 F13 · kind: The Reporting Person is filing this amendment to indicate that the sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F1 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $53.31 to $54.30, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 16:12 UTC Amendment | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 17,500 | $9.23 | $161,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-024235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 18:13 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012739 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 12,000 shares Expires 2028-05-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option were fully vested as of the date of the exercise. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 18:13 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 1,736 | $48.73 | $84,596.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012739 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $48.23 to $49.14, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 18:13 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | SaleOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 10,264 | $47.57 | $488,222.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012739 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,736 F1 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades in prices ranging from $47.18 to $48.17, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 18:13 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, par value $0.01 per share | 12,000 | $16.43 | $197,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-012739 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 20:07 UTC | Bio Green Med Solution, Inc. CYCC · Entity 8225 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,748 | $0.00 Strike: $6.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-082599 · tm2119990d3_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,748 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,748 shares Expires 2031-06-15 F2 · price: These options were granted to Dr. Henney for his services as a member of the board of directors of Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 20:07 UTC | Bio Green Med Solution, Inc. CYCC · Entity 8225 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-082599 · tm2119990d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,374 F1 · shares: The reporting person received an award of 2,374 restricted stock units on June 15, 2021, which shall vest in full on June 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 17:02 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-010951 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 15,000 shares Expires 2031-05-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 100% of the total number of shares subject to the option on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the day of the annual general meeting in 2022 of the Issuer's shareholders, assuming continuous service as a director until such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 18:40 UTC | PROTHENA CORP PUBLIC LTD CO PRTA · Entity 2375 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,315 | Not disclosed Strike: $22.85 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-004308 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 HENNEY CHRISTOPHER S · CIK 0001242880 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,315 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,315 shares Expires 2027-05-18 F4 · price: On February 12, 2021, the issuer canceled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, an option for 12,000 of the issuer's ordinary shares granted to the reporting person on May 18, 2017. In exchange, the reporting person received a replacement option, for 6,315 ordinary shares, having an exercise price of $22.85 per ordinary share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable on the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer through such one year anniversary. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.