Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| IonQ, Inc.IONQ · Entity 3350 | Director | June 30, 2023 | July 03, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
IonQ, Inc.
Report date June 30, 2023 · Filed July 03, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,650 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 9,690 · Balance 29,650 F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2024 Annual Meeting (or the date immediately prior to the 2024 Annual Meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such Annual Meeting), or (ii) June 30, 2024, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the Board of Directors through such vesting date. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.53 · Expires 2033-06-30 | Direct | 14,860 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 14,860 · Balance 14,860 F3: The option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2024 Annual Meeting (or the date immediately prior to the 2024 Annual Meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such Annual Meeting), or (ii) June 30, 2024, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the Board of Directors through such vesting date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 4,453 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-30 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,453 F2: The Reporting Person is a trustee of the Bernal Trust, which is the direct beneficial owner of the securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership within the meaning of Section 16 of the 1934 Act, as amended, of such portion of the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer held by the Bernal Trust in which the Reporting Person has no pecuniary interest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2024 Annual Meeting (or the date immediately prior to the 2024 Annual Meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such Annual Meeting), or (ii) June 30, 2024, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the Board of Directors through such vesting date.
F2: The Reporting Person is a trustee of the Bernal Trust, which is the direct beneficial owner of the securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership within the meaning of Section 16 of the 1934 Act, as amended, of such portion of the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer held by the Bernal Trust in which the Reporting Person has no pecuniary interest.
F3: The option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2024 Annual Meeting (or the date immediately prior to the 2024 Annual Meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such Annual Meeting), or (ii) June 30, 2024, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the Board of Directors through such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 16:36 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,860 | $0.00 Strike: $13.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-040607 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BERNAL RONALD D · CIK 0001250407 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,860 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,860 shares Expires 2033-06-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2024 Annual Meeting (or the date immediately prior to the 2024 Annual Meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such Annual Meeting), or (ii) June 30, 2024, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the Board of Directors through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 16:36 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-040607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNAL RONALD D · CIK 0001250407 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,650 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2024 Annual Meeting (or the date immediately prior to the 2024 Annual Meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such Annual Meeting), or (ii) June 30, 2024, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the Board of Directors through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 19:53 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,474 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032714 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNAL RONALD D · CIK 0001250407 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Note 2 Disclosed balance after: 4,453 F1 · kind: The Bernal Family Trust UDT dated November 3, 1995 (the "Bernal Trust") received 2,474 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer in the distribution made by NEA Partners 15, L.P. on May 24, 2023. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is a trustee of the Bernal Trust, which is the direct beneficial owner of the securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership within the meaning of Section 16 of the 1934 Act, as amended, of such portion of the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer held by the Bernal Trust in which the Reporting Person has no pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 17:15 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-057938 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNAL RONALD D · CIK 0001250407 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Note 2 Disclosed balance after: 1,979 F1 · kind: The Bernal Family Trust UDT dated November 3, 1995 (the "Bernal Trust") received 1,979 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer in the distribution made by NEA Partners 15, L.P. on November 16, 2022. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is a trustee of the Bernal Trust, which is the direct beneficial owner of the securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership within the meaning of Section 16 of the 1934 Act, as amended, of such portion of the shares of Common Stock of the Issuer held by the Bernal Trust in which the Reporting Person has no pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 17:57 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,050 | $0.00 Strike: $5.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032702 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BERNAL RONALD D · CIK 0001250407 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,050 shares Expires 2032-05-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2023 Annual Meeting (or the date immediately prior to the 2023 Annual Meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such Annual Meeting), or (ii) May 26, 2023, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the Board of Directors through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 17:57 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032702 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNAL RONALD D · CIK 0001250407 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,960 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2023 Annual Meeting (or the date immediately prior to the 2023 Annual Meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such Annual Meeting), or (ii) May 26, 2023, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the Board of Directors through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 16:58 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,320 | $0.00 Strike: $12.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-003764 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BERNAL RONALD D · CIK 0001250407 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,320 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,320 shares Expires 2032-01-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2022 Annual Meeting (or the date immediately prior to the 2022 Annual Meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such Annual Meeting due to the Reporting Person's failure to be re-elected or the director not standing for re-election), or (ii) January 14, 2023, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the Board of Director through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 16:58 UTC | IonQ, Inc. IONQ · Entity 3350 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-003764 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BERNAL RONALD D · CIK 0001250407 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs will vest in full on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2022 Annual Meeting (or the date immediately prior to the 2022 Annual Meeting if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such Annual Meeting due to the Reporting Person's failure to be re-elected or the director not standing for re-election), or (ii) January 14, 2023, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continued service as a member of the Board of Director through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.