Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP
Report date June 30, 2023 · Filed July 05, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-07-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 17, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 20:07 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 311 | $1,025.00 | $318,775.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-001074 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Exec Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held in grantor trusts est. in connection with Co's non-Qualified Exec Retirement Plan Disclosed balance after: 169 F1 · kind: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with Company's non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F1 · shares: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with Company's non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F1 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with Company's non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F1 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with Company's non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 20:19 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 85 | $934.17 | $79,404.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017545 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Exec Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held in grantor trusts est. in connection with Co's non-Qualified Exec Retirement Plan Disclosed balance after: 480 F1 · kind: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with Company's non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F1 · shares: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with Company's non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F1 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with Company's non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F1 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with Company's non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 19:31 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 395 | $952.31 | $376,162.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-013300 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Exec Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held in grantor trusts est. in connection with Co's non-Qualified Exec Retirement Plan Disclosed balance after: 395 F1 · kind: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with Company's non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F1 · shares: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with Company's non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F1 · ownership.direct: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with Company's non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F1 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with Company's non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 19:31 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | OtherCommon Stock | 311 | $925.00 | $287,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-013300 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Exec Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with Company's non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F1 · balance_after: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with Company's non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 16:22 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 93 | $773.67 | $71,951.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006282 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,809 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2022 15:56 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 93 | $773.67 | $71,951.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005435 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Retired Exec Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,809 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 23:21 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 57 | $735.00 | $41,895.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-021714 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,716 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 00:51 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 18 | $728.30 | $13,109.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020921 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,659 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 2, 2020 20:57 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 83 | $715.00 | $59,345.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018525 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,641 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 00:38 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 84 | $708.08 | $59,478.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014233 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,558 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 21:01 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 74 | $764.28 | $56,556.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-009050 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,474 Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 18:39 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 155 | $770.00 | $119,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022157 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,400 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 20:43 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 207 | $715.00 | $148,005.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006865 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,245 Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2018 Filed Sep 27, 2018 18:42 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 188 | $690.00 | $129,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-003184 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,038 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 19:10 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 912 | $635.00 | $579,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-021721 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,850 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 18:47 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 192 | $650.00 | $124,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-046850 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,938 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 20:46 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 351 | $590.00 | $207,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008103 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,746 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 19:00 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 284 | $580.00 | $164,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-002102 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,395 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 23:40 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | SaleCommon Stock | 93 | $615.00 | $57,195.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-087464 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALEY STEPHEN W · CIK 0001159021 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,111 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.