Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP
Report date June 30, 2023 · Filed July 05, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-07-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 19:02 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 80 | $995.06 | $79,604.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001085913-23-000010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held in grantor trusts est in commention with Co's Non-Qualified Exec Retirement Plan Disclosed balance after: 3,365 Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 22:31 UTC Amendment | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001085913-23-000023 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held in grantor trusts est in connection with Co's non-Qualified exec retirement plan Disclosed balance after: 3,365 F1 · kind: Previously reported addition of 80 shares in error, no additional shares were purchased F1 · shares: Previously reported addition of 80 shares in error, no additional shares were purchased F1 · price: Previously reported addition of 80 shares in error, no additional shares were purchased F1 · acquired: Previously reported addition of 80 shares in error, no additional shares were purchased F1 · balance_after: Previously reported addition of 80 shares in error, no additional shares were purchased Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 20:39 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 85 | $934.17 | $79,404.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017547 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held in grantor trusts est. in connection with Co's Non-Qualified Exec Retirement Plan Disclosed balance after: 3,285 F1 · balance_after: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's non-qualified executive retirement plan and Senior Management Retention Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 18:53 UTC Amendment | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 84 | $952.31 | $79,994.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-013288 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held in grantor trusts est. in connection with Co's Non-Qualified Exec Retirement Plan Disclosed balance after: 3,200 F1 · balance_after: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's non-qualified executive retirement plan and Senior Management Retention Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 16:30 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 86 | $925.00 | $79,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-013263 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held in grantor trusts est. in connection with Co's Non-Qualified Exec Retirement Plan Disclosed balance after: 3,202 F1 · balance_after: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's non-qualified executive retirement plan and Senior Management Retention Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 17:56 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 85 | $935.00 | $79,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007503 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held in grantor trusts est. in connection with Co's Non-Qualified Exec Retirement Plan Disclosed balance after: 3,116 F1 · balance_after: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's non-qualified executive retirement plan and Senior Management Retention Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2022 23:38 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,018 | $982.00 | $2,963,676.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005423 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,013 F1 · kind: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's non-qualified executive retirement plan and Senior Management Retention Plan. F1 · shares: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's non-qualified executive retirement plan and Senior Management Retention Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 23:36 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 77 | $970.00 | $74,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021785 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,031 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 15:57 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 83 | $896.50 | $74,409.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017706 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,954 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 16:18 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 93 | $773.67 | $71,951.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006278 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,871 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 23:28 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 57 | $735.00 | $41,895.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-021720 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,778 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 00:59 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 18 | $728.30 | $13,109.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020930 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,721 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 2, 2020 20:39 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 83 | $715.00 | $59,345.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018516 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,703 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 1, 2020 15:10 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 31 | $716.00 | $22,196.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-016200 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,620 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 00:42 UTC Amendment | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 77 | $708.08 | $54,522.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014239 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,664 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 20:05 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 77 | $708.08 | $54,522.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014143 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,589 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 23:03 UTC Amendment | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 77 | $708.08 | $54,522.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014457 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,589 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 21:09 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 62 | $764.28 | $47,385.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-009059 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,512 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 00:44 UTC Amendment | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 62 | $764.28 | $47,385.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014241 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,587 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 22:58 UTC Amendment | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 62 | $764.28 | $47,385.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014455 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,512 Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 17:30 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 371 | $770.00 | $285,670.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022149 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,450 Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 17:54 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10 | $790.00 | $7,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018174 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 10 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 19:58 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 253 | $715.00 | $180,895.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006852 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,079 Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2018 Filed Sep 27, 2018 16:52 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 304 | $690.00 | $209,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-003163 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,726 Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2018 Filed Sep 28, 2018 21:19 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $690.00 | $69,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-003284 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,826 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 18:57 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 769 | $635.00 | $488,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-021712 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,422 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 22:56 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50 | $675.00 | $33,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-047034 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,653 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 19:17 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 138 | $650.00 | $89,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-046859 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,603 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 18:16 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 49 | $673.50 | $33,001.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-045290 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,465 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 6, 2017 22:11 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1 | $670.00 | $670.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-045200 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,416 Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2017 Filed Sep 18, 2017 16:46 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2 | $630.00 | $1,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-035712 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,415 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 16:27 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15 | $625.00 | $9,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-033659 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,413 Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 17:08 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28 | $625.00 | $17,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-031320 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,398 Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 17:08 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1 | $625.00 | $625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-031320 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,370 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 19:43 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $605.00 | $60,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-019323 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,369 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 20:18 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 215 | $580.00 | $124,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-002114 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colombini Jay J · CIK 0001592460 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,269 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.