person · Reporting owner
Patterson Mark Robert
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
FBR & Co.
Report date June 01, 2017 · Filed June 02, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-06-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-06-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 229,250 · Balance 0 F1: Represents 225,042 shares of issuer common stock and 4,208 shares of restricted stock disposed of pursuant to merger agreement between issuer and B. Riley Financial, Inc. in exchange for shares of B. Riley Financial, Inc. common stock at an exchange ratio of 0.671. B. Riley Financial, Inc. common stock had a closing market value of $14.70 per share on the effective date of the merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 225,042 shares of issuer common stock and 4,208 shares of restricted stock disposed of pursuant to merger agreement between issuer and B. Riley Financial, Inc. in exchange for shares of B. Riley Financial, Inc. common stock at an exchange ratio of 0.671. B. Riley Financial, Inc. common stock had a closing market value of $14.70 per share on the effective date of the merger.
Mechanics Bancorp
Report date July 07, 2023 · Filed July 07, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-07-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,006 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-07-07 · Grant · Acquired 1,647 · Balance 20,006 F1: Represents fully vested shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectMark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 | 287,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-07 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 287,000 F2: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michelle Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michelle Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents fully vested shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy.
F2: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michelle Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michelle Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 07, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 15:52 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,647 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-23-000131 · wk-form4_1688759518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,006 F1 · price: Represents fully vested shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 11:14 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 49,983 | $6.46 | $323,055.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-23-000098 · wf-form4_168321324402072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 287,000 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.885 to $6.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HomeStreet, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michele Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 11:14 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,017 | $6.68 | $133,613.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-23-000098 · wf-form4_168321324402072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 237,017 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.65 to $6.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HomeStreet, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michele Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2023 Filed Apr 7, 2023 11:26 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 883 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-23-000072 · wf-form4_168088120831886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,359 F1 · price: Represents fully vested shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 19:06 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-23-000018 · wf-form4_167330915569789.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,476 F1 · price: Represents fully vested shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2022 Filed Oct 6, 2022 18:23 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 529 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-22-000158 · wf-form4_166509495797438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,825 F1 · price: Represents fully vested shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 17:46 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-22-000129 · wf-form4_165731678226601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,296 F1 · price: Represents fully vested shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 17:53 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $34.15 | $170,728.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-22-000116 · wf-form4_165541640729627.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 217,000 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.75 to $34.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HomeStreet, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michele Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 17:53 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $34.90 | $174,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-22-000116 · wf-form4_165541640729627.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 212,000 F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michele Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 17:53 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $35.00 | $524,983.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-22-000116 · wf-form4_165541640729627.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 207,000 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.90 to $35.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HomeStreet, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michele Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 18:57 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,000 | $38.58 | $270,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-22-000108 · wf-form4_165274179993475.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 192,000 F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.56 to $38.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michele Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 18:57 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $39.46 | $789,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-22-000108 · wf-form4_165274179993475.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 185,000 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.20 to $39.63, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HomeStreet, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michele Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 13:26 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-22-000085 · wf-form4_164943877981472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,880 F1 · price: Represents fully vested shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2022 Filed Jan 12, 2022 19:25 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-22-000023 · wf-form4_164203353951644.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,603 F1 · price: Represents fully vested shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2021 Filed Oct 12, 2021 13:18 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-21-000166 · wf-form4_163405909582582.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,330 F1 · price: Stock issued based on Directors' compensation policy paid quarterly. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 16:21 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $37.50 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-21-000147 · wf-form4_162819463897934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 165,000 F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michele Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 13, 2021 15:41 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-21-000123 · wf-form4_162620525364733.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,974 F1 · price: Stock issued based on Directors' compensation policy paid quarterly. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 17:25 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-21-000085 · wf-form4_161774421522755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,650 F1 · price: Stock issued based on Directors' compensation policy paid quarterly. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 18:17 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-21-000027 · wf-form4_161014785319868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,354 F1 · price: Stock issued based on Directors' compensation policy paid quarterly. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2020 Filed Oct 29, 2020 17:30 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $29.79 | $595,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-20-000185 · wf-form4_160400703952603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 163,000 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.50 to $29.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HomeStreet, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michele Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 18:55 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 381 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-20-000174 · wf-form4_160211130383021.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,057 F1 · price: Stock issued based on Directors' compensation policy paid quarterly. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 15:17 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,163 | $26.85 | $165,476.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-20-000165 · wf-form4_160011106240789.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 143,000 F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michele Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 15:17 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,837 | $26.85 | $237,273.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-20-000165 · wf-form4_160011106240789.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 136,837 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.84 to $26.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HomeStreet, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michele Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Jul 31, 2020 17:10 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,000 | $25.63 | $333,190.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-20-000157 · wf-form4_159622984291464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 128,000 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.50 to $25.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HomeStreet, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michele Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 20:05 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-20-000138 · wf-form4_159425313312740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,676 F1 · price: Stock issued based on Directors' compensation policy paid quarterly. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 14:49 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $22.90 | $229,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-20-000124 · wf-form4_159233338034925.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 115,000 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.85 to $22.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HomeStreet, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michele Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 14:49 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $23.05 | $115,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-20-000124 · wf-form4_159233338034925.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,253 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 17:56 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,424 | $22.96 | $78,615.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-20-000103 · wf-form4_158888855955324.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 105,000 F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michele Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 17:56 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,324 | $22.79 | $98,543.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-20-000103 · wf-form4_158888855955324.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 101,576 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.48 to $22.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to HomeStreet, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michele Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 17:56 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,252 | $22.96 | $51,705.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-20-000103 · wf-form4_158888855955324.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 97,252 F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michele Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2020 Filed Apr 8, 2020 18:54 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-20-000086 · wf-form4_158638644258864.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,253 F1 · shares: Stock issued based on Directors' compensation policy paid quarterly. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 20:04 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $23.18 | $115,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-20-000058 · wf-form4_158405786862334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,775 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 17:31 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-20-000008 · wf-form4_157852270128794.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,775 F1 · shares: Stock issued based on Directors' compensation policy paid quarterly. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 16:44 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-19-000183 · wf-form4_157022183641418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,478 F1 · shares: Stock issued based on Directors' compensation policy paid quarterly. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 14:01 UTC Amendment | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-19-000176 · wf-form4a_156580566253549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,106 F1 · date: On July 8, 2019, a Form 4 for this reporting person was mistakenly filed reporting an award on July 5, 2019 of 335 shares of common stock issued pursuant to the director compensation plan that did not in fact occur until August 13, 2019. This Form 4 is amended solely to correct the date of issuance for these shares. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2019 Filed Jul 8, 2019 15:15 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-19-000144 · wf-form4_156261328518320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,106 F1 · shares: Stock issued based on Directors' compensation policy paid quarterly. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2019 Filed Apr 8, 2019 16:37 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-19-000086 · wf-form4_155475583184418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,771 F1 · shares: Stock issued based on Directors' compensation policy paid quarterly. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2019 15:51 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 467 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-19-000010 · wf-form4_154706707191887.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,391 F1 · shares: Stock issued based on Directors' compensation policy paid quarterly. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2018 Filed Oct 9, 2018 18:37 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 381 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-18-000274 · wf-form4_153912461108838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 924 F1 · shares: Stock issued based on Directors' compensation policy paid quarterly. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2018 Filed Jul 10, 2018 19:31 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-18-000249 · wf-form4_153126544820024.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 543 F1 · shares: Stock issued based on Directors' compensation policy paid quarterly. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 15:35 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $25.90 | $129,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-18-000152 · wf-form4_152485769609641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Mark and Michele Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10 Disclosed balance after: 95,000 F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Patterson and his spouse, Michelle Patterson, are co-trustees and beneficiaries of the Mark & Michelle Patterson Family Trust U/A dated 8/23/10, and share voting and investment power over the assets of the trust. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 5, 2018 18:24 UTC | Mechanics Bancorp HMST · Entity 4145 | GrantCommon Stock | 267 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001518715-18-000136 · wf-form4_152296708375199.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267 F1 · shares: Stock issued based on Directors' compensation policy paid quarterly. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 16:22 UTC | FBR & Co. FBRC · Entity 175537 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 229,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023572 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Patterson Mark Robert · CIK 0001654917 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Represents 225,042 shares of issuer common stock and 4,208 shares of restricted stock disposed of pursuant to merger agreement between issuer and B. Riley Financial, Inc. in exchange for shares of B. Riley Financial, Inc. common stock at an exchange ratio of 0.671. B. Riley Financial, Inc. common stock had a closing market value of $14.70 per share on the effective date of the merger. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.