Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
VAALCO ENERGY INC /DE/
Report date June 08, 2023 · Filed July 10, 2023 · Amendment
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-07-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 348,422 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-08 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 278,551 · Balance 348,422 F1: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 316,577 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-08 transaction · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-06-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 31,845 · Balance 316,577 F2: On June 12, 2023, the reporting person and the issuer had not completed calculating the amount of required withholding taxes necessary to determine the number of shares that reporting person must forfeit. This Form 4 is being amended to reflect the reporting person's forfeiture of shares. |
| Deferred Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-08 transaction · row 3
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 278,551 · Balance 0 F1: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors.
F2: On June 12, 2023, the reporting person and the issuer had not completed calculating the amount of required withholding taxes necessary to determine the number of shares that reporting person must forfeit. This Form 4 is being amended to reflect the reporting person's forfeiture of shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 01:55 UTC | VAALCO ENERGY INC /DE/ EGY · Entity 5308 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Share Unit · Derivative | 2,787,551 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-036562 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cook David Bruce · CIK 0001950589 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 278,551 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors. F1 · price: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 01:55 UTC | VAALCO ENERGY INC /DE/ EGY · Entity 5308 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 278,551 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-036562 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cook David Bruce · CIK 0001950589 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,422 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person expects to forfeit some of the shares acquired back to the issuer in order to pay required withholding taxes. The issuer and the reporting person are in the process of calculating the amount of shares that must be forfeited. The reporting person undertakes to amend this Form 4 once the calculation has been completed. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 22:17 UTC Amendment | VAALCO ENERGY INC /DE/ EGY · Entity 5308 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Share Unit · Derivative | 278,551 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-029670 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cook David Bruce · CIK 0001950589 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 278,551 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors. F2 · shares: On June 12, 2023, the reporting person filed a Form 4 that inadvertently reported the disposal of 2,787,551 deferred share units in Column 5 of Table II. F1 · price: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jul 10, 2023 22:28 UTC Amendment | VAALCO ENERGY INC /DE/ EGY · Entity 5308 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Share Unit · Derivative | 278,551 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-033982 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cook David Bruce · CIK 0001950589 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 278,551 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors. F1 · price: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jul 10, 2023 22:28 UTC Amendment | VAALCO ENERGY INC /DE/ EGY · Entity 5308 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 31,845 | $4.19 | $133,430.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-033982 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cook David Bruce · CIK 0001950589 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,577 F2 · balance_after: On June 12, 2023, the reporting person and the issuer had not completed calculating the amount of required withholding taxes necessary to determine the number of shares that reporting person must forfeit. This Form 4 is being amended to reflect the reporting person's forfeiture of shares. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jul 10, 2023 22:28 UTC Amendment | VAALCO ENERGY INC /DE/ EGY · Entity 5308 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 278,551 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-033982 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cook David Bruce · CIK 0001950589 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,422 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The reporting person's deferred share units represented the right of such reporting person to receive the indicated number of shares of common stock, par value $0.10 per share of the issuer upon the retirement of the reporting person from the board of directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.