Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citi Trends IncCTRN · Entity 5399 | VP, Principal AO | June 12, 2023 | July 11, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Citi Trends Inc
Report date June 12, 2023 · Filed July 11, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,171 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-12 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-12 · Grant · Acquired 750 · Balance 5,171 F1: Since the date of the reporting person's last Form 4 filing, he transferred 545 shares of CTRN common stock to his ex-spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order. The reporting person does not report as beneficially owned any securities owned by his ex-spouse. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Since the date of the reporting person's last Form 4 filing, he transferred 545 shares of CTRN common stock to his ex-spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order. The reporting person does not report as beneficially owned any securities owned by his ex-spouse.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jul 11, 2023 21:53 UTC | Citi Trends Inc CTRN · Entity 5399 | GrantCommon Stock | 750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-080044 · tm2320835-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moschner Jason · CIK 0001769443 · VP, Principal AO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,171 F1 · balance_after: Since the date of the reporting person's last Form 4 filing, he transferred 545 shares of CTRN common stock to his ex-spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order. The reporting person does not report as beneficially owned any securities owned by his ex-spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 21:06 UTC | Citi Trends Inc CTRN · Entity 5399 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,199 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-057803 · tm2315101-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moschner Jason · CIK 0001769443 · VP, Principal AO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,966 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 22:55 UTC | Citi Trends Inc CTRN · Entity 5399 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 249 | $23.31 | $5,804.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-035706 · tm2310295-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moschner Jason · CIK 0001769443 · VP, Principal AO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,767 Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 20:40 UTC | Citi Trends Inc CTRN · Entity 5399 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 322 | $30.79 | $9,914.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-009868 · tm235323-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moschner Jason · CIK 0001769443 · VP, Principal AO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,016 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 19:48 UTC | Citi Trends Inc CTRN · Entity 5399 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 237 | $38.84 | $9,205.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603662-22-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Moschner Jason · CIK 0001769443 · VP, Principal AO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,338 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 19:48 UTC | Citi Trends Inc CTRN · Entity 5399 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 68 | $38.84 | $2,641.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603662-22-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Moschner Jason · CIK 0001769443 · VP, Principal AO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,575 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 19:48 UTC | Citi Trends Inc CTRN · Entity 5399 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,077 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603662-22-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Moschner Jason · CIK 0001769443 · VP, Principal AO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,643 Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2022 Filed Jan 14, 2022 15:28 UTC | Citi Trends Inc CTRN · Entity 5399 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 455 | $61.96 | $28,191.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603662-22-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moschner Jason · CIK 0001769443 · VP, Principal AO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,097 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2022 19:48 UTC | Citi Trends Inc CTRN · Entity 5399 | GrantCommon Stock | 469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603662-22-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moschner Jason · CIK 0001769443 · VP, Principal AO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,566 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2021 Filed Aug 31, 2021 14:05 UTC | Citi Trends Inc CTRN · Entity 5399 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $84.25 | $58,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603662-21-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moschner Jason · CIK 0001769443 · VP, Principal AO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,552 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 22:02 UTC | Citi Trends Inc CTRN · Entity 5399 | GrantCommon Stock | 402 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603662-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moschner Jason · CIK 0001769443 · VP, Principal AO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,252 Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 18:49 UTC | Citi Trends Inc CTRN · Entity 5399 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 455 | $59.60 | $27,118.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001603662-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moschner Jason · CIK 0001769443 · VP, Principal AO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,850 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.