Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cboe Global Markets, Inc.CBOE · Entity 3134 | Director · CHAIRMAN AND CEO | July 10, 2023 | July 12, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cboe Global Markets, Inc.
Report date July 10, 2023 · Filed July 12, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 177,983 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-07-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-07-10 · Sale · Disposed 7,100 · Balance 178,883 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2023. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $135.21 to $136.17. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cboe Global Markets, Inc., any security holder of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Row 2 · 2023-07-10 · Sale · Disposed 900 · Balance 177,983 F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2023. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $136.22 to $136.54. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cboe Global Markets, Inc., any security holder of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 13, 2023.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $135.21 to $136.17. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cboe Global Markets, Inc., any security holder of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $136.22 to $136.54. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cboe Global Markets, Inc., any security holder of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 16:28 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,683 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002022 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,683 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,683 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, which began on February 19, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 16:28 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002022 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,365 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, which began on February 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 16:28 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002022 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,219 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, which began on February 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 16:28 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,342 | $120.44 | $402,510.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,916 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 16:28 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,544 | $120.44 | $908,599.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,258 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 16:28 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,075 | $120.44 | $249,913.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,714 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 16:28 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,683 | $120.44 | $564,020.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,789 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 16:28 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,592 | $120.44 | $553,060.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,106 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 16:28 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,365 | $120.44 | $1,248,360.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,698 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 16:28 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,756 | $120.44 | $331,932.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,333 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 16:28 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,219 | $120.44 | $749,016.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,089 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 17:30 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,134 | $123.40 | $510,135.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001526 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,870 F3 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 20, 2019. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $123.18 to $123.72. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cboe Global Markets, Inc., any security holder of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 17:30 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,366 | $122.93 | $413,782.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001526 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,004 F3 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 20, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $122.72 to $123.11. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cboe Global Markets, Inc., any security holder of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 17:30 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,790 | $123.69 | $1,581,995.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001526 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,370 F2 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy the Issuer's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of PSUs and the issuance of the underlying shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 17:30 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001526 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,160 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the vesting of the restricted stock unit awards - performance based ("PSU") that were awarded to the Reporting Person on February 19, 2017. The issuance was based on the level of achievement by the Issuer of certain pre-established performance metrics for the performance period January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2019 as certified by the Compensation Committee on February 10, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2019 Filed Nov 8, 2019 16:12 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,274 | $115.09 | $261,714.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-011556 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,548 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 20, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $115.02 to $115.19. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cboe Global Markets, Inc., any security holder of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 16:14 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,559 | $115.15 | $294,668.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-011519 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,822 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 20, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $115.00 to $115.36. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cboe Global Markets, Inc., any security holder of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 16:14 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,667 | $115.08 | $306,918.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-011519 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,381 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 20, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $115.00 to $115.20. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cboe Global Markets, Inc., any security holder of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:03 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $115.18 | $863,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,048 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 20, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $115.00 to $115.75. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cboe Global Markets, Inc., any security holder of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:19 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22,632 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002231 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 13 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,632 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,632 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 19, 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 19, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:19 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,683 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002231 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,366 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,683 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, which began on February 19, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:19 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002231 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,365 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,365 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, which began on February 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:19 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002231 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,219 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,219 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, which began on February 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:19 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,743 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002231 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,743 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, which began on February 19, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:19 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,075 | $94.16 | $195,382.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002231 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,548 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:19 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,592 | $94.16 | $432,382.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002231 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,623 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:19 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,756 | $94.16 | $259,504.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002231 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,215 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:19 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,988 | $94.16 | $281,350.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002231 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,971 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:19 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,683 | $94.16 | $440,951.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002231 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,959 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:19 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,365 | $94.16 | $975,968.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002231 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,276 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:19 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,219 | $94.16 | $585,581.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002231 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,911 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:19 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,743 | $94.16 | $634,920.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002231 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,692 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 17:03 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,977 | $94.00 | $1,595,838.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001918 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,949 F3 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy the Issuer's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of PSUs and the issuance of the underlying shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 17:03 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001918 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,926 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the vesting of the restricted stock unit awards - performance based ("PSUs") that were awarded to the Reporting Person on February 19, 2016. The issuance was based on the level of achievement by the Issuer of certain pre-established performance metrics for the performance period January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2018 as certified by the Compensation Committee on February 12, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Reflects 2 additional shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations that arose upon prior vesting. On February 16, 2018, the reporting person filed a Form 4 reporting that 10,696 shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Due to administrative error, this number was incorrectly reported. The correct number of shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations was 10,698. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:32 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,049 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002529 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 13 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,049 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,049 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 19, 2019. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 19, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:32 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002529 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,730 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,365 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, which began on February 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:32 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002529 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,438 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,219 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, which began on February 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:32 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,742 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002529 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,743 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,742 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, which began on February 19, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:32 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002529 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,380 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cboe Global Markets, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments, which began on February 19, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:32 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,592 | $111.45 | $511,778.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002529 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,000 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:32 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,756 | $111.45 | $307,156.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002529 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,592 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:32 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,987 | $111.45 | $332,901.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002529 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,348 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:32 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,384 | $111.45 | $265,696.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002529 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,335 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:32 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,365 | $111.45 | $1,155,179.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002529 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,719 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:32 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,219 | $111.45 | $693,107.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002529 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,354 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:32 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,742 | $111.45 | $751,395.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002529 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,135 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 18:32 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,380 | $111.45 | $599,601.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002529 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,393 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 17:15 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,696 | $115.00 | $1,230,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002292 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,013 F2 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy the Issuer's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of PSUs and the issuance of the underlying shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 17:15 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,098 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002292 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,709 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the vesting of the restricted stock unit awards - performance based ("PSUs") that were awarded to the Reporting Person on February 19, 2015. The issuance was based on the level of achievement by the Issuer of certain pre-established performance metrics for the performance period January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2017 as certified by the Compensation Committee on February 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 17:53 UTC | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. CBOE · Entity 3134 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-015319 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tilly Edward T · CIK 0001493858 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,611 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.