Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edesa Biotech, Inc.EDSA · Entity 7223 | Director | July 20, 2023 | July 24, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Edesa Biotech, Inc.
Report date July 20, 2023 · Filed July 24, 2023 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.83 · Expires 2033-07-20 | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-20 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-07-20 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000 F1: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 12 months beginning on the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 12 months beginning on the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 20, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:30 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-009529 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2023-07-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 12 months beginning on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2023 Filed Jul 24, 2023 20:45 UTC Amendment | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-009598 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2033-07-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 12 months beginning on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 00:40 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-002655 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires 2022-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 12 months beginning on the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 20:49 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-004624 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2031-04-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 12 months beginning on the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 00:40 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | SaleCommon Shares | 6,165 | $7.25 | $44,696.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-001837 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 00:40 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | SaleCommon Shares | 1,827 | $7.25 | $13,245.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-21-001837 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 14, 2020 19:57 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-011150 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2030-10-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 36 months beginning on the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 20:33 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | OtherCommon Share Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 609 | $0.00 Strike: $4.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-011793 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 609 shares Expires 2020-11-08 Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 20:33 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | OtherCommon Shares | 609 | $4.00 | $2,436.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-011793 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,827 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:19 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,389 | $0.00 Strike: $3.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-001655 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,389 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,389 shares Expires 2030-02-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 33% vested on 2/12/2020, with a prorata amount of the balance vesting monthly thereafter over the next 36 months until fully vested Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 11, 2020 02:42 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantCommon Share Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 609 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-000313 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 4 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 609 Underlying: Common Shares · 609 shares Expires 2020-11-08 F3 · security: Consists of Class B Warrants to purchase Common Shares. The Class B Warrants are exercisable beginning on July 8, 2020 and expire on November 8, 2020. F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 1,218 Common Shares purchased by the reporting person for $4.11 per Common Share. Each Common Share includes the purchase of Class A Warrants to purchase 0.75 of a Common Share, and Class B Warrants to purchase 0.50 of a Common Share. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 11, 2020 02:42 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantCommon Share Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 914 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.80 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-000313 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 914 Underlying: Common Shares · 914 shares Expires 2023-07-08 F2 · security: Consists of Class A Warrants to purchase Common Shares. The Class A Warrants are exercisable beginning on July 8, 2020 and expire on July 8, 2023. F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 1,218 Common Shares purchased by the reporting person for $4.11 per Common Share. Each Common Share includes the purchase of Class A Warrants to purchase 0.75 of a Common Share, and Class B Warrants to purchase 0.50 of a Common Share. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 11, 2020 02:42 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,218 | $4.11 | $5,005.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-000313 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,218 F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 1,218 Common Shares purchased by the reporting person for $4.11 per Common Share. Each Common Share includes the purchase of Class A Warrants to purchase 0.75 of a Common Share, and Class B Warrants to purchase 0.50 of a Common Share. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 20:24 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | SaleCommon Shares | 1,809 | $5.72 | $10,345.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-010741 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,165 F1 · shares: All share numbers reflect the 1-for-6 reverse split of the Issuer's common shares which occurred on June 7, 2019. F1 · balance_after: All share numbers reflect the 1-for-6 reverse split of the Issuer's common shares which occurred on June 7, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 21:31 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. SBOT · Entity 7223 | SaleCommon Shares, without par value | 4,000 | $1.25 | $5,000.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-013348 · tv515980_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,924 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a trading plan adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2018 Filed Oct 13, 2018 01:49 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. SBOT · Entity 7223 | SaleCommon Shares, without par value | 3,000 | $1.31 | $3,930.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-053712 · tv504784_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,924 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a trading plan adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: The Issuer completed a 1-for-7 reverse share split of its common shares effective May 4, 2018. The amount stated reflects the post-split adjustment. Fractional shares resulting from the reverse share split were rounded to the nearest whole share. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 00:20 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. SBOT · Entity 7223 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-014752 · tv488520_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 40,000 shares Expires 2025-03-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option grant under the 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan, which shall vest as to one-third immediately, as to one-third on March 12, 2019 and as to the remaining one-third on September 12, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 20:45 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. SBOT · Entity 7223 | GrantCommon Shares, without par value | 235,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-034655 · v469936_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,467 F1 · shares: Shares issued under the issuer's Performance Share Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2017 Filed Jan 12, 2017 21:35 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. SBOT · Entity 7223 | GiftCommon Shares, without par value | 40,188 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-002015 · v456838_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKES FRANK R. · CIK 0001620188 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,777 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.