Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quest Resource Holding CorpQRHC · Entity 852 | Director | December 31, 2020 | February 11, 2021 |
| SMITH & WESSON BRANDS, INC.SWBI · Entity 5379 | Director | September 12, 2022 | September 14, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Quest Resource Holding Corp
Report date December 31, 2020 · Filed February 11, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,572 |
Reported balance
After 2020-07-31 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-07-31 · Grant · Acquired 610 · Balance 5,572 F1: The reported securities represent deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan in lieu of a portion of the Reporting Person's annual cash retainer for services as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. The shares of common stock underlying such deferred stock units shall be issued upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,018 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-31 transaction · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 446 · Balance 6,018 F1: The reported securities represent deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan in lieu of a portion of the Reporting Person's annual cash retainer for services as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. The shares of common stock underlying such deferred stock units shall be issued upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,474 |
Reported balance
After 2020-09-30 transaction · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 456 · Balance 6,474 F1: The reported securities represent deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan in lieu of a portion of the Reporting Person's annual cash retainer for services as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. The shares of common stock underlying such deferred stock units shall be issued upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,940 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-31 transaction · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-10-31 · Grant · Acquired 466 · Balance 6,940 F1: The reported securities represent deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan in lieu of a portion of the Reporting Person's annual cash retainer for services as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. The shares of common stock underlying such deferred stock units shall be issued upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,367 |
Reported balance
After 2020-11-30 transaction · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2020-11-30 · Grant · Acquired 427 · Balance 7,367 F1: The reported securities represent deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan in lieu of a portion of the Reporting Person's annual cash retainer for services as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. The shares of common stock underlying such deferred stock units shall be issued upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,742 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-31 transaction · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2020-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 375 · Balance 7,742 F1: The reported securities represent deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan in lieu of a portion of the Reporting Person's annual cash retainer for services as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. The shares of common stock underlying such deferred stock units shall be issued upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,325 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-12-31 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 3,325 F2: These shares represent shares of common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported securities represent deferred stock units granted under the Issuer's 2012 Incentive Compensation Plan in lieu of a portion of the Reporting Person's annual cash retainer for services as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors. The shares of common stock underlying such deferred stock units shall be issued upon the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer.
F2: These shares represent shares of common stock of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person.
SMITH & WESSON BRANDS, INC.
Report date September 12, 2022 · Filed September 14, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 286,642 |
Reported balance
After 2022-09-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-09-12 · Grant · Acquired 8,071 · Balance 286,642 F1: 1/12th of the restricted stock units shall vest on the 12th day of each month following the date of grant. 100% of the shares underlying the vested restricted stock units shall be delivered on the one year anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1/12th of the restricted stock units shall vest on the 12th day of each month following the date of grant. 100% of the shares underlying the vested restricted stock units shall be delivered on the one year anniversary of the date of grant.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TREX CO INC
Report date July 26, 2023 · Filed July 27, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-07-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,876 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-07-26 · Grant · Acquired 1,606 · Balance 12,876 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 22:29 UTC | SMITH & WESSON BRANDS, INC. SWHC · Entity 5379 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 54,200 | $0.00 Strike: $3.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148497 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Golden Michael F · CIK 0001309339 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,200 shares Expires 2021-07-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of options granted on July 12, 2011 vested and became exercisable on each of the first, second, and third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 22:29 UTC | SMITH & WESSON BRANDS, INC. SWHC · Entity 5379 | SaleCommon Stock | 54,200 | $27.00 | $1,463,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148497 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Golden Michael F · CIK 0001309339 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,185 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan dated September 9, 2016, as amended on September 29, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 22:29 UTC | SMITH & WESSON BRANDS, INC. SWHC · Entity 5379 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 54,200 | $3.57 | $193,494.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148497 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golden Michael F · CIK 0001309339 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 344,385 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2016 Filed Sep 22, 2016 22:07 UTC | SMITH & WESSON BRANDS, INC. SWHC · Entity 5379 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,112 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142540 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golden Michael F · CIK 0001309339 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,185 F1 · kind: 1/12th of the restricted stock units shall vest on the 20th day of each month following the date of grant. Vested restricted stock units shall be delivered on September 20, 2018. F1 · shares: 1/12th of the restricted stock units shall vest on the 20th day of each month following the date of grant. Vested restricted stock units shall be delivered on September 20, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.