Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Permian Resources CorpPR · Entity 2521 | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | July 25, 2023 | July 27, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Permian Resources Corp
Report date July 25, 2023 · Filed July 27, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,488,451 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-07-26 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-07-25 · Grant · Acquired 769,600 · Balance 1,818,510 F1: On July 28, 2020, the reporting person was granted an award of performance restricted stock units ("PSUs"), which vest in the form of common stock if certain pre-established performance goals underlying the award are met over the course of a three-year period. On July 25, 2023, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the level at which the performance goals had been met, resulting in the vesting of these shares. Row 2 · 2023-07-26 · Sale · Disposed 330,059 · Balance 1,488,451 F2: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the PSUs. The sales were effected through a mandatory "sell to cover" transaction that did not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.115 to $11.385. The reporting person undertakes to provide Permian Resources Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On July 28, 2020, the reporting person was granted an award of performance restricted stock units ("PSUs"), which vest in the form of common stock if certain pre-established performance goals underlying the award are met over the course of a three-year period. On July 25, 2023, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the level at which the performance goals had been met, resulting in the vesting of these shares.
F2: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the PSUs. The sales were effected through a mandatory "sell to cover" transaction that did not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.115 to $11.385. The reporting person undertakes to provide Permian Resources Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 26, 2023 Filed Jul 27, 2023 18:45 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 330,059 | $11.23 | $3,705,902.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-23-000069 · wk-form4_1690497900.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,488,451 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the PSUs. The sales were effected through a mandatory "sell to cover" transaction that did not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.115 to $11.385. The reporting person undertakes to provide Permian Resources Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2023 Filed Jul 27, 2023 18:45 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 769,600 | $11.37 | $8,750,352.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-23-000069 · wk-form4_1690497900.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,818,510 F1 · shares: On July 28, 2020, the reporting person was granted an award of performance restricted stock units ("PSUs"), which vest in the form of common stock if certain pre-established performance goals underlying the award are met over the course of a three-year period. On July 25, 2023, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the level at which the performance goals had been met, resulting in the vesting of these shares. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 18:29 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 14,075 | $9.44 | $132,868.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-23-000066 · wk-form4_1686004183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,048,910 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:22 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 40,000 | $12.00 | $480,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-23-000026 · wf-form4_167789653705997.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,062,985 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this transaction were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:22 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,581 | $11.14 | $51,032.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-23-000026 · wf-form4_167789653705997.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,102,985 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 20:05 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 40,000 | $11.01 | $440,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000120 · wf-form4_166795593238491.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,107,566 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this transaction were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.00 to $11.01. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Permian Resources Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 18:30 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 40,000 | $10.00 | $400,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000114 · wf-form4_166725538896472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,147,566 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this transaction were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 18:22 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 40,000 | $9.00 | $360,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000110 · wf-form4_166552691921778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,187,566 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this transaction were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 21:02 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 182,941 | $7.62 | $1,394,010.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-030519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,227,566 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 21:02 UTC | Permian Resources Corp PR · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 77,954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-030519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,410,507 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on September 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2022 Filed Aug 30, 2022 18:31 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 147,891 | $7.13 | $1,054,462.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000105 · wf-form4_166189868894391.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,332,553 F1 · kind: Represents the vesting and cash settlement of a previously granted performance stock unit award upon the certification of the level at which the performance goals had been met by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2022 Filed Aug 30, 2022 18:31 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 108,642 | $7.13 | $774,617.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000105 · wf-form4_166189868894391.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,480,444 Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2022 Filed Aug 30, 2022 18:31 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 256,533 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000105 · wf-form4_166189868894391.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,589,086 F1 · kind: Represents the vesting and cash settlement of a previously granted performance stock unit award upon the certification of the level at which the performance goals had been met by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 18:09 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 115,762 | $6.50 | $752,013.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000095 · wf-form4_166016937522288.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,332,553 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.49 to $6.52. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Centennial Resource Development, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 18:21 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 37,160 | $6.54 | $243,026.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000086 · wf-form4_165956528680622.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,448,315 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 18:20 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 99,702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000063 · wf-form4_165127079613025.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,485,475 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 18:19 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,875 | $8.64 | $59,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000030 · wf-form4_164634956151090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,385,773 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 18:22 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,825 | $8.33 | $15,202.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-22-000008 · wf-form4_164496730480843.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,392,648 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 18:50 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 167,822 | $5.04 | $845,822.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000115 · wf-form4_163062300735399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,394,473 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 18:50 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 89,096 | $5.12 | $456,599.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000115 · wf-form4_163062300735399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · EVP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,562,295 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.120 to $5.125. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Centennial Resource Development, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 18:40 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 29,306 | $5.21 | $152,684.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000100 · wf-form4_162803038641614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · VP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,651,391 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 19:03 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 139,784 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000087 · wf-form4_162759981034693.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · VP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,680,697 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on September 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:16 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,943 | $4.06 | $20,068.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000041 · wf-form4_161482416324704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · VP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,540,913 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 19:17 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,257 | $3.47 | $7,831.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-21-000025 · wf-form4_161360740692391.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · VP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,545,856 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 18:56 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 35,972 | $0.79 | $28,309.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000128 · wf-form4_159658157175610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · VP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,548,113 Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 31, 2020 20:17 UTC | Permian Resources Corp CDEV · Entity 2521 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,156,133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001658566-20-000116 · wf-form4_159624105868279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garrison Matthew R. · CIK 0001808679 · VP, Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,584,085 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments beginning on September 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.