Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CARLISLE COMPANIES INC
Report date August 01, 2023 · Filed August 01, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-08-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 04, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 22:57 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 98 | $250.48 | $24,547.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-23-000025 · wf-form4_167572424263749.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kamienski Kelly P · CIK 0001843768 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,603 F3 · shares: Shares retained to satisfy the reporting person's withholding tax obligation with regards to the above referenced performance share grant and the vesting of previously awarded restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 22:57 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantCommon Stock | 230 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-23-000025 · wf-form4_167572424263749.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamienski Kelly P · CIK 0001843768 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,701 F1 · shares: Represents 230 performance shares earned by the reporting person for services as an executive officer of the issuer. F2 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 16:57 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,085 | $0.00 Strike: $250.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-23-000007 · wf-form4_167527062303347.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kamienski Kelly P · CIK 0001843768 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,085 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,085 shares Expires 2033-01-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on January 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 16:57 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantCommon Stock | 325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-23-000007 · wf-form4_167527062303347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamienski Kelly P · CIK 0001843768 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,471 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 325 restricted shares from the issuer for services as an executive officer of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 22:51 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 920 | $0.00 Strike: $222.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-22-000043 · wf-form4_164453345009182.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kamienski Kelly P · CIK 0001843768 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 920 Underlying: Common Stock · 920 shares Expires 2032-02-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 22:51 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantCommon Stock | 225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-22-000043 · wf-form4_164453345009182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamienski Kelly P · CIK 0001843768 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,146 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 225 restricted shares from the issuer for services as an executive officer of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 00:52 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 168 | $248.12 | $41,684.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-22-000026 · wf-form4_164143035340627.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kamienski Kelly P · CIK 0001843768 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 921 F3 · shares: Shares retained to satisfy the reporting person's withholding tax obligation with regards to the above referenced performance share grant and the vesting of previously awarded restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 00:52 UTC | CARLISLE COMPANIES INC CSL · Entity 982 | GrantCommon Stock | 320 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790051-22-000026 · wf-form4_164143035340627.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamienski Kelly P · CIK 0001843768 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,089 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of 320 performance shares from the issuer for services as an executive officer of the issuer. F2 · price: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.