Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SelectQuote, Inc.SLQT · Entity 6791 | Chief Experience Officer | August 01, 2023 | August 03, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SelectQuote, Inc.
Report date August 01, 2023 · Filed August 03, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 431,650 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-08-01 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 563 · Balance 423,912 Row 2 · 2023-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 940 · Balance 424,852 Row 3 · 2023-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,101 · Balance 434,953 Row 4 · 2023-08-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,303 · Balance 431,650 F1: Represents shares surrendered to the issuer to satisfy withholding taxes owed upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the recipient. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2030-08-01 | Direct | 562 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2023-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 563 · Balance 562 F3: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. F5: The restricted stock units vest ratably in four annual installments commencing on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment with the Company through the applicable vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2031-08-01 | Direct | 1,879 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2023-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 940 · Balance 1,879 F3: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. F5: The restricted stock units vest ratably in four annual installments commencing on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment with the Company through the applicable vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2032-08-01 | Direct | 20,202 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-01 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2023-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,101 · Balance 20,202 F3: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. F6: The restricted stock units vest ratably in three annual installments commencing on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment with the Company through the applicable vesting date. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Bowen Investments, LLC | 29,948 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-08-01 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 29,948 F2: Beneficially owned by Mr. Gunter through Bowen Investments, LLC, an investment company in which he owns a minority ownership stake. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares surrendered to the issuer to satisfy withholding taxes owed upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the recipient.
F2: Beneficially owned by Mr. Gunter through Bowen Investments, LLC, an investment company in which he owns a minority ownership stake.
F3: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.
F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share.
F5: The restricted stock units vest ratably in four annual installments commencing on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment with the Company through the applicable vesting date.
F6: The restricted stock units vest ratably in three annual installments commencing on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment with the Company through the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 19:47 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,101 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-23-000082 · wf-form4_169110644095265.xml · derivative · entry 8 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,202 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 10,101 shares Expires 2032-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest ratably in three annual installments commencing on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment with the Company through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 19:47 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 940 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-23-000082 · wf-form4_169110644095265.xml · derivative · entry 7 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,879 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 940 shares Expires 2031-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest ratably in four annual installments commencing on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment with the Company through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 19:47 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 563 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-23-000082 · wf-form4_169110644095265.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 562 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 563 shares Expires 2030-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest ratably in four annual installments commencing on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment with the Company through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 19:47 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,303 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-23-000082 · wf-form4_169110644095265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 431,650 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the issuer to satisfy withholding taxes owed upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the recipient. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 19:47 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,101 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-23-000082 · wf-form4_169110644095265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 434,953 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 19:47 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 940 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-23-000082 · wf-form4_169110644095265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,852 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 19:47 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 563 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-23-000082 · wf-form4_169110644095265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,912 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 16:45 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 22,700 | $1.88 Strike: $1.88 | $42,562.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-23-000039 · wf-form4_167839831771117.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 22,700 shares Expires 2029-02-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Represents incentive stock options of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to Mr. Gunter under the Company's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2003 Plan"). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive stock options granted pursuant to the 2003 Plan vest as to one-third of the underlying shares on the first anniversary of the grant date and as to 1/24 of the remaining shares monthly thereafter, subject to the recipient's continued employment with the Company as of the applicable vesting date. The options reported on this line were granted on February 5, 2019 and were fully vested as of the date of exercise. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 16:45 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 22,700 | $1.88 | $42,562.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-23-000039 · wf-form4_167839831771117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · Chief Experience Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 423,349 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 17:50 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 24,300 | $1.04 | $25,174.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-22-000070 · wf-form4_166250103858359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,649 F1 · price: Represents a weighted average price. Mr. Gunter purchased 24,300 shares in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.03 to $1.04, inclusive, on September 2, 2022. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company"), any stockholder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 940 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-22-000054 · wf-form4_165956154624598.xml · derivative · entry 8 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,819 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 940 shares Expires 2031-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Represents restricted stock units of the Company granted to the recipient pursuant to the Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest ratably in four annual installments commencing on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment with the Company through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-22-000054 · wf-form4_165956154624598.xml · derivative · entry 7 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,125 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 562 shares Expires 2030-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Represents restricted stock units of the Company granted to the recipient pursuant to the Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest ratably in four annual installments commencing on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment with the Company through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | GrantPrice-Vested Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 73,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-22-000054 · wf-form4_165956154624598.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,334 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 73,334 shares Expires 2027-08-01 F6 · security: Represents price-vested restricted stock units of the Company ("PVUs") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PVU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share, upon the Company's common stock reaching certain predetermined average trading prices, subject to applicable vesting conditions. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The PVUs are eligible to vest in three ratable annual installments commencing on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment with the Company through the applicable vesting date. Subject to this vesting schedule, one-fourth of the total number of PVUs granted will vest, if at all, upon the 60-day average closing price of the Company's common stock reaching each of $4.00, $7.50, $10.00, and $12.50 during the five-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,303 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-22-000054 · wf-form4_165956154624598.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,303 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 30,303 shares Expires 2032-08-01 F3 · security: Represents restricted stock units of the Company granted to the recipient pursuant to the Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest ratably in three annual installments commencing on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment with the Company through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-22-000054 · wf-form4_165956154624598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,349 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the issuer to satisfy withholding taxes owed upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the recipient pursuant to the 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan") of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company"). Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 940 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-22-000054 · wf-form4_165956154624598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,777 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 17:19 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-22-000054 · wf-form4_165956154624598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,837 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 21:42 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 7,300 | $0.00 Strike: $1.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000124 · wf-form4_163037410209401.xml · derivative · entry 8 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,700 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 7,300 shares Expires 2029-02-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Represents incentive stock options of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to Mr. Gunter under the Company's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted pursuant to the Plan vest as to one-third on the first anniversary of the grant date and as to 1/24 of the remaining options monthly thereafter, subject to the award recipient's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. The options reported on this line were granted on February 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 21:42 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 36,688 | $0.00 Strike: $1.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000124 · wf-form4_163037410209401.xml · derivative · entry 7 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 36,688 shares Expires 2028-08-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Represents incentive stock options of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to Mr. Gunter under the Company's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted pursuant to the Plan vest as to one-third on the first anniversary of the grant date and as to 1/24 of the remaining options monthly thereafter, subject to the award recipient's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. The options reported on this line were granted on August 22, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 21:42 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 23,688 | $0.00 Strike: $1.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000124 · wf-form4_163037410209401.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 23,688 shares Expires 2027-09-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Represents incentive stock options of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to Mr. Gunter under the Company's 2003 Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options granted pursuant to the Plan vest as to one-third on the first anniversary of the grant date and as to 1/24 of the remaining options monthly thereafter, subject to the award recipient's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. The options reported on this line were granted on September 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 21:42 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,300 | $1.88 | $13,687.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000124 · wf-form4_163037410209401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,275 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 21:42 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 36,688 | $1.88 | $68,790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000124 · wf-form4_163037410209401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 367,975 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 21:42 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 23,688 | $1.38 | $32,571.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000124 · wf-form4_163037410209401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,287 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 21:42 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,200 | $8.75 | $10,498.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000124 · wf-form4_163037410209401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 307,599 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 21:52 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 15,036 | $0.00 Strike: $17.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000095 · wf-form4_162804189293355.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,036 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 15,036 shares Expires 2031-08-01 F4 · security: Represents non-qualified stock options of the Company granted to Mr. Gunter under the Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 21:52 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,759 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000095 · wf-form4_162804189293355.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,446 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 3,759 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Represents RSUs of the Company granted to Mr. Gunter under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, $0.01 par value per share ("Common Stock"), of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company"). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 21:52 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 563 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000095 · wf-form4_162804189293355.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,687 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 563 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Represents RSUs of the Company granted to Mr. Gunter under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, $0.01 par value per share ("Common Stock"), of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company"). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in four equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the recipient's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 21:52 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 563 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000095 · wf-form4_162804189293355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,399 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, $0.01 par value per share ("Common Stock"), of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company"). Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 18:49 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 2,000 | $1.38 Strike: $1.38 | $2,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000078 · wf-form4_162448854205039.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,688 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 2,000 shares Expires 2027-09-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents incentive stock options of SelectQuote, Inc. granted to Mr. Gunter under SelectQuote, Inc.'s 2003 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options vest as to one-third on the first anniversary of the date of the grant and as to 1/24 of the remaining shares subject to the stock option monthly thereafter, subject to the award recipient's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Mr. Gunter's employee stock options reported on this line were granted on September 28, 2017 and, as of June 23, 2021, all of these options were vested. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 18:49 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,000 | $1.38 | $2,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000078 · wf-form4_162448854205039.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,836 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 18:29 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 25,000 | $29.02 | $725,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000032 · wf-form4_161403655680725.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,836 F1 · kind: 1. The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reporting price is the weighted average purchase price per share for multiple transactions in which the purchase prices range from $29.00 to $29.05 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price upon request of the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 18:20 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 25,000 | $26.67 | $666,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000022 · wf-form4_161308558600765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 328,836 F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reporting price is the weighted average purchase price per share for multiple transactions in which the purchase prices range from $26.07 to $27.00 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price upon request of the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 16:44 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 5,000 | $3.13 Strike: $3.13 | $15,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000002 · wf-form4_161187025190820.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 5,000 shares Expires 2029-08-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Represents incentive stock options of SelectQuote, Inc. granted to Mr. Gunter under SelectQuote, Inc.'s 2003 Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options vest as to one-third on the first anniversary of the date of the grant and as to 1/24 of the remaining shares subject to the stock option monthly thereafter, subject to the award recipient's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Mr. Gunter's employee stock options reported on this line were granted on August 20, 2019 and, as of May 20, 2020, none of these options were vested. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 16:44 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,000 | $3.13 | $15,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001794783-21-000002 · wf-form4_161187025190820.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,836 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 17:25 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 25,000 | $23.01 | $575,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950138-20-000525 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,836 F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reporting price is the weighted average purchase price per share for multiple transactions in which the purchase prices range from $23.00 to $23.19 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price upon request of the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 18:50 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-021945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,688 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 2,000 shares Expires 2027-09-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents incentive stock options of SelectQuote, Inc. granted to Mr. Gunter under SelectQuote, Inc.'s 2003 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options vest as to one-third on the first anniversary of the date of the grant and as to 1/24 of the remaining shares subject to the stock option monthly thereafter, subject to the award recipient's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Mr. Gunter's employee stock options reported on this line were granted on September 28, 2017 and, as of August 10, 2020, 19,016 of these options were vested. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 18:50 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,000 | $1.38 | $2,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-021945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 373,836 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 18:50 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-021945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 9,000 shares Expires 2030-08-01 F6 · security: Represents non-qualified stock options of SelectQuote, Inc. granted to Mr. Gunter under SelectQuote Inc.'s 2020 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options vest in four equal installments on the first four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the award recipient's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 18:50 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-021945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,250 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 2,250 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. granted to Mr. Gunter under SelectQuote Inc.'s 2020 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SelectQuote, Inc. common stock, par value $0.01 per share. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal installments on the first four anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to the award recipient's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal installments on the first four anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to the award recipient's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 18:50 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-021945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,688 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 9,000 shares Expires 2027-09-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents incentive stock options of SelectQuote, Inc. granted to Mr. Gunter under SelectQuote, Inc.'s 2003 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock options vest as to one-third on the first anniversary of the date of the grant and as to 1/24 of the remaining shares subject to the stock option monthly thereafter, subject to the award recipient's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Mr. Gunter's employee stock options reported on this line were granted on September 28, 2017 and, as of August 10, 2020, 19,016 of these options were vested. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 18:50 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 9,000 | $1.38 | $12,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-021945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,836 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:51 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,106 | $18.90 | $77,603.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-014259 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Bowen Investments, LLC Disclosed balance after: 31,094 F2 · shares: Represents 16% of the shares sold by Bowen Investments, LLC upon the closing of the initial public offering of the common stock of SelectQuote, Inc. at a net price per share of $18.90 (after underwriting discounts and commissions). F3 · balance_after: Beneficially owned by Mr. Gunter through Bowen Investments, LLC, an investment company in which Mr. Gunter owns a 16% ownership stake. Mr. Gunter disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Bowen Investments, LLC, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:51 UTC | SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 63,788 | $18.90 | $1,205,593.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-014259 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunter Matthew Scott · CIK 0001804621 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 362,836 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by Mr. Gunter upon the closing of the initial public offering of the common stock of SelectQuote, Inc. at a net price per share of $18.90 (after underwriting discounts and commissions). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.