TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

WINSTON ROY

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
110820
SEC CIK
0001751757

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Pacira BioSciences, Inc.PCRX · Entity 4928Chief Medical OfficerAugust 02, 2023August 04, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Pacira BioSciences, Inc.

Report date August 02, 2023 · Filed August 04, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect52,440.335 Reported balance After 2023-08-02 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-08-02 · Sale · Disposed 509 · Balance 52,440.335

F1: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2: Includes 643.335 shares of common stock acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan in June 2023.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2: Includes 643.335 shares of common stock acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan in June 2023.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 02, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 20:47 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 509 $34.88 $17,751.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001396814-23-000041 · wk-form4_1691182061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,440.335

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 643.335 shares of common stock acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan in June 2023.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:45 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 27,500 $0.00 Strike: $38.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-038033 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 27,500 shares

Expires 2033-06-14

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:45 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantCommon Stock 10,950 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-038033 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,306

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2024, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 01:36 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 1,857 $37.87 $70,315.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-035266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,356

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 01:36 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 1,779 $38.99 $69,364.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-035266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,213

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 20:06 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 476 $55.70 $26,513.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-044560 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,992

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 408 shares of common stock acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan in June 2022.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:48 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 24,800 $0.00 Strike: $59.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035234 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,800

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,800 shares

Expires 2032-06-08

F13 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:48 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantCommon Stock 9,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035234 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,060

F11 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2023, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:48 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,250 $0.00 Strike: $34.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035234 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares

Expires 2028-05-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vested as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remained in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:48 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 123 $63.69 $7,833.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035234 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,160

F2 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.60 to $64.06, inclusive.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:48 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 1,891 $62.48 $118,149.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035234 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,283

F2 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.200 to $62.935, inclusive.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:48 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 3,650 $61.59 $224,803.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035234 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,174

F2 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.22 to $62.18, inclusive.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:48 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 3,533 $60.55 $213,923.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035234 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,824

F2 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.220 to $61.215, inclusive.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:48 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 115 $63.40 $7,291.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035234 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,357

F2 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.29 to $64.14, inclusive.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:48 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 1,300 $62.43 $81,159.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035234 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,472

F2 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.23 to $62.78, inclusive.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:48 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 2,300 $61.59 $141,657.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035234 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,772

F2 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.23 to $62.17, inclusive.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:48 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 2,535 $60.55 $153,494.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035234 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,072

F2 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.23 to $61.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes 3 through 10.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:48 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,250 $34.38 $214,843.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035234 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,607

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 23:48 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 2,099 $61.37 $128,824.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035234 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,357

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 21:22 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $48.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-063386 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2027-05-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vested as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 21:22 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $48.15 $481,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-063386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,456

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 20:33 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $60.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-049945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2031-07-20

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on June 20, 2022, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 20:33 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantCommon Stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-049945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,456

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on August 1, 2022, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 421 shares of common stock acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan in June 2021.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 12, 2021 00:37 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 17,500 $0.00 Strike: $60.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-040089 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Clinical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares

Expires 2031-06-09

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 12, 2021 00:37 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantCommon Stock 7,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-040089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Clinical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,035

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2022, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 20:20 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 2,276 $61.04 $138,920.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-038903 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Clinical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,035

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 22:33 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 13,750 $0.00 Strike: $34.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-024791 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Clinical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,750 shares

Expires 2028-05-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 22:33 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 1,200 $72.12 $86,544.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-024791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Clinical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,311

F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.80 to $72.48, inclusive.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 22:33 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 4,661 $71.09 $331,350.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-024791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Clinical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,511

F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.80 to $71.79, inclusive.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 22:33 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 16,363 $70.36 $1,151,300.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-024791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Clinical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,172

F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $69.80 to $70.79, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes 2 through 4.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 22:33 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,750 $34.38 $472,656.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-024791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Clinical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,535

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The option exercises and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 22:30 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $62.00 $310,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-058819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Clinical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,785

F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 548 shares of common stock acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan in June 2020.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 22:36 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 35,000 $0.00 Strike: $47.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-036054 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Clinical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares

Expires 2030-06-09

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 22:36 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantCommon Stock 14,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-036054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Clinical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,237

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2021, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 23:18 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,500 $36.50 $91,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-018635 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Clinical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,237

F1 · balance_after: Includes 598 shares of common stock acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan in June 2019.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 21:08 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 33,800 $0.00 Strike: $43.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-035141 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Clinical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,800

Underlying: Common Stock · 33,800 shares

Expires 2029-06-05

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the option shares on the first anniversary of the grant date, and vests as to the remaining shares in successive equal quarterly installments over the subsequent three years, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 21:08 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 GrantCommon Stock 5,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-035141 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Clinical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,139

F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 3, 2020, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the issuer as of each vesting date. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 21:08 UTC Pacira BioSciences, Inc. PCRX · Entity 4928 SaleCommon Stock 722 $42.91 $30,981.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-035141 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WINSTON ROY · CIK 0001751757 · Chief Clinical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,539

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 761 shares of common stock acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan in December 2018.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.