Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edesa Biotech, Inc.EDSA · Entity 7223 | Chief Financial Officer | August 04, 2023 | August 04, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Edesa Biotech, Inc.
Report date August 04, 2023 · Filed August 04, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,400 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-08-04 · Grant · Acquired 17,400 · Balance 17,400 F1: Reflects a grant of restricted share units ("RSUs"), which vested in full upon grant, pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. These RSUs represent awards received in lieu of certain compensation fees earned by Reporting Person. The number of RSUs was determined by dividing such fees by the 5-day volume weighted average price (VWAP) of the Issuer's common shares through July 31, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects a grant of restricted share units ("RSUs"), which vested in full upon grant, pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. These RSUs represent awards received in lieu of certain compensation fees earned by Reporting Person. The number of RSUs was determined by dividing such fees by the 5-day volume weighted average price (VWAP) of the Issuer's common shares through July 31, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 04, 2023 Filed Aug 4, 2023 20:19 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantCommon Shares | 17,400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-010168 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lemieux Stephen · CIK 0001983036 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,400 F1 · price: Reflects a grant of restricted share units ("RSUs"), which vested in full upon grant, pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. These RSUs represent awards received in lieu of certain compensation fees earned by Reporting Person. The number of RSUs was determined by dividing such fees by the 5-day volume weighted average price (VWAP) of the Issuer's common shares through July 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 20:31 UTC | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-009534 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lemieux Stephen · CIK 0001983036 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 75,000 shares Expires 2023-07-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 36 months beginning on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2023 Filed Jul 24, 2023 20:45 UTC Amendment | Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 | GrantShare Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-009593 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lemieux Stephen · CIK 0001983036 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 75,000 shares Expires 2033-07-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 36 months beginning on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.