Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medtronic plcMDT · Entity 2888 | EVP and Pres. Global Regions | August 03, 2023 | August 07, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Medtronic plc
Report date August 03, 2023 · Filed August 07, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 56,799 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 4,251 · Balance 56,799 F1: Represents shares issued upon the settlement of performance-vesting restricted stock units granted on October 9, 2020 and earned dividend equivalents. F2: Includes 49 shares representing earned dividend equivalents upon the settlement of restricted stock units that vested on August 3, 2023 and were previously reported on Table 1. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,748 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-03 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-08-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,051 · Balance 52,748 F3: Represents shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement of performance-vesting restricted stock units and restricted stock units that vested on August 3, 2023. |
| Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,251 · Balance 0 F4: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock. F5: The performance share units vested on August 3, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares issued upon the settlement of performance-vesting restricted stock units granted on October 9, 2020 and earned dividend equivalents.
F2: Includes 49 shares representing earned dividend equivalents upon the settlement of restricted stock units that vested on August 3, 2023 and were previously reported on Table 1.
F3: Represents shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement of performance-vesting restricted stock units and restricted stock units that vested on August 3, 2023.
F4: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock.
F5: The performance share units vested on August 3, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 20:21 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 4,251 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-23-000099 · wk-form4_1691454101.xml · derivative · entry 3 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP and Pres. Global Regions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Performance Share Unit · 4,251 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance share units vested on August 3, 2023. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance share units vested on August 3, 2023. F4 · balance_after: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 20:21 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 4,051 | $84.49 | $342,268.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-23-000099 · wk-form4_1691454101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP and Pres. Global Regions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,748 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld for taxes upon the settlement of performance-vesting restricted stock units and restricted stock units that vested on August 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 20:21 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 4,251 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-23-000099 · wk-form4_1691454101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP and Pres. Global Regions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,799 F1 · shares: Represents shares issued upon the settlement of performance-vesting restricted stock units granted on October 9, 2020 and earned dividend equivalents. F2 · balance_after: Includes 49 shares representing earned dividend equivalents upon the settlement of restricted stock units that vested on August 3, 2023 and were previously reported on Table 1. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 20:09 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,173 | $0.00 Strike: $87.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-23-000080 · wk-form4_1691021356.xml · derivative · entry 3 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP and Pres. Global Regions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,173 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 60,173 shares Expires 2033-07-31 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted beginning on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 20:09 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 21,366 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-23-000080 · wk-form4_1691021356.xml · derivative · entry 2 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP and Pres. Global Regions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,366 Underlying: Performance Share Unit · 21,366 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock. F4 · shares: The number of shares to be issued in connection with the performance share units ("PSUs") will vary depending on the level of certain performance metrics achieved over a three (3) year performance period. If target performance metrics are achieved, 21366 shares will be issued. If maximum performance metrics are achieved, 42,732 shares will be issued. If minimum performance metrics are not met, such PSUs may vest at 0 shares. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests on July 31, 2026. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests on July 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 20:09 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 8,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-23-000080 · wk-form4_1691021356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP and Pres. Global Regions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,499 F1 · shares: Restrictions on the award shall lapse 100% on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 150 units acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 15:48 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,706 | $0.00 Strike: $55.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-23-000050 · wk-form4_1689191286.xml · derivative · entry 6 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP and Pres. Global Regions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,706 shares Expires 2023-07-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 15:48 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,808 | $0.00 Strike: $55.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-23-000050 · wk-form4_1689191286.xml · derivative · entry 5 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP and Pres. Global Regions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,706 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,808 shares Expires 2023-07-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 15:48 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,706 | $86.58 | $320,865.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-23-000050 · wk-form4_1689191286.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP and Pres. Global Regions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,802 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 15:48 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 3,706 | $55.32 | $205,015.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-23-000050 · wk-form4_1689191286.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP and Pres. Global Regions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,508 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 15:48 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,808 | $86.59 | $156,554.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-23-000050 · wk-form4_1689191286.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP and Pres. Global Regions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,802 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 15:48 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 1,808 | $55.32 | $100,018.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001613103-23-000050 · wk-form4_1689191286.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP and Pres. Global Regions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,610 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 319 units acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 18:08 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,404 | $0.00 Strike: $41.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-023986 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP and Pres. Global Regions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,404 shares Expires 2022-10-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 18:08 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,404 | $81.54 | $196,014.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-023986 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP and Pres. Global Regions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,483 Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 18:08 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 2,404 | $41.60 | $100,006.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-023986 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP and Pres. Global Regions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,887 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 17:45 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 57,735 | $0.00 Strike: $93.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-020421 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,735 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 57,735 shares Expires 2032-08-01 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 17:45 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 18,264 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-020421 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,264 Underlying: Performance Share Units · 18,264 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock. F3 · shares: The number of shares to be issued in connection with the performance share units ("PSUs") will vary depending on the level of certain performance metrics achieved over a three (3) year performance period. If target performance metrics are achieved, 18,264 shares will be issued. If minimum performance metrics are not met, such PSUs may vest at 0 shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests on August 1, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests on August 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 17:45 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 7,306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-020421 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,483 F1 · shares: The restrictions on the award shall lapse 100% on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 17:49 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares | 9,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-020227 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,177 F1 · shares: Represents shares of performance-vesting restricted stock granted in July 2019 and earned dividend equivalent units that have been forfeited based on the Company's failure to meet the cumulative three year non-GAAP diluted earnings per share ("EPS") growth performance target. F2 · balance_after: This balance increased by 400 shares due to exempt acquisitions through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 17:50 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 2,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028352 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,080 Underlying: Performance Share Units · 2,080 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock. F5 · shares: The number of shares to be issued in connection with the performance share units ("PSUs") will vary depending on the level of certain performance metrics achieved over a three (3) year performance period. If target performance metrics are achieved, 2,080 shares will be issued. The actual number of shares to be issued could range from a low of 0 shares at minimum performance to a high of 4,160 shares at maximum performance. If minimum performance metrics are not met, such PSUs may vest at 0 shares. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests on August 2, 2024. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests on August 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 17:50 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,670 | $0.00 Strike: $120.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028352 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,670 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,670 shares Expires 2031-08-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the date noted. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 17:50 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028352 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,418 F1 · kind: The restrictions on the award shall lapse 100% on August 2, 2024. F2 · balance_after: This balance increased by 97 shares due to exempt transactions such as dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 18:26 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 11,047 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023107 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,047 Underlying: Performance Share Units · 11,047 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock. F6 · shares: The number of shares to be issued in connection with the performance share units ("PSUs") will vary depending on the level of certain performance metrics achieved over a three (3) year performance period. If target performance metrics are achieved, 11,047 shares will be issued. The actual number of shares to be issued could range from a low of 2,210 shares at minimum performance to a high of 22,094 shares at maximum performance. If minimum performance metrics are not met, such PSUs may vest at 0 shares. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests on August 2, 2024. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests on August 2, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 18:26 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,085 | $0.00 Strike: $131.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023107 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,085 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,085 shares Expires 2031-08-02 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 18:26 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,754 | $0.00 Strike: $131.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023107 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,754 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 37,754 shares Expires 2031-08-02 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 18:26 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 4,419 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023107 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,489 F3 · kind: The restrictions on the award shall lapse 100% on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 18:26 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 3,908 | $131.31 | $513,159.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-023107 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,070 F1 · balance_after: This amount has been adjusted to correct a mathematical error in exempt transactions such as dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: This balance increased by 245 shares due to exempt transactions such as dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 17:23 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,168 | $0.00 Strike: $34.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009239 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 7,168 shares Expires 2021-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option to purchase 7,168 Medtronic ordinary shares for $34.88 per share, which was partially vested at the effective time of the Covidien acquisition, represents the conversion of an option to purchase 7,168 Medtronic Inc. common stock shares for $34.88 per share. This Medtronic plc stock option has the same terms and conditions as the original Medtronic Inc. stock option. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 17:23 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 7,168 | $117.98 | $845,680.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009239 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,797 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 17:23 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 7,168 | $34.88 | $250,019.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009239 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,965 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: This balance increased by 321 shares due to exempt transactions such as dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2020 Filed Oct 14, 2020 19:06 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 12,882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-026961 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,882 Underlying: Performance Share Units · 12,882 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Medtronic common stock. F2 · shares: The number of shares to be issued in connection with the performance share units ("PSUs") will vary depending on the level of certain performance metrics achieved over a three (3) year performance period. If target performance metrics are achieved, 12,882 shares will be issued. The actual number of shares to be issued could range from a low of 2,577 shares at minimum performance to a high of 25,764 shares at maximum performance. If minimum performance metrics are not met, such PSUs may vest at 0 shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests on August 3, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests on August 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2020 Filed Sep 25, 2020 17:42 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,584 | $104.34 | $999,994.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-025754 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,476 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 18:04 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,563 | $105.05 | $1,004,593.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,060 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 17:11 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,191 | $0.00 Strike: $97.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-022926 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,191 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 42,191 shares Expires 2030-08-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 17:11 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,575 | $0.00 Strike: $97.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-022926 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,575 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,575 shares Expires 2030-08-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 17:11 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 52,896 | $0.00 Strike: $97.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-022926 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,896 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 52,896 shares Expires 2030-08-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 17:11 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 5,754 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-022926 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,623 F1 · kind: The restrictions on these restricted stock units shall lapse 100% on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 18:06 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 3,677 | $96.48 | $354,756.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-022611 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,869 F1 · balance_after: This balance increased by 594 shares due to exempt transactions such as dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 18:44 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 4,577 | $102.37 | $468,547.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025940 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,952 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 18:44 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 3,510 | $102.37 | $359,318.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025940 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,529 Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 18:13 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,615 | $0.00 Strike: $103.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025565 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,615 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,615 shares Expires 2029-07-29 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 18:13 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,288 | $0.00 Strike: $103.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025565 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,288 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 60,288 shares Expires 2029-07-29 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 18:13 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 9,039 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025565 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,039 F1 · kind: The restrictions on these restricted stock units shall lapse 100% on the third anniversary of the Grant Date if the Company's cumulative non-GAAP diluted earnings per share ("EPS") growth during the 36-month period ending on the last day of the Company's fiscal year 2022 equals or exceeds a 3% cumulative compound annual growth rate, as determined by the Compensation Committee. F2 · balance_after: This balance increased by 215 shares due to exempt transactions such as dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 17:37 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,000 | $91.88 | $826,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-020188 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,785 F1 · security: This balance increased by 677 shares due to exempt transactions such as dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 18:18 UTC Amendment | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,000 | $91.88 | $826,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-021497 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,785 F1 · security: This balance increased by 677 shares due to exempt transactions such as dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 16:41 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 3,954 | $90.48 | $357,757.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-024853 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,108 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 16:06 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,695 | $0.00 Strike: $89.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-024251 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,695 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,695 shares Expires 2028-07-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 16:06 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 58,745 | $0.00 Strike: $89.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-024251 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,745 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 58,745 shares Expires 2028-07-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 16:06 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 9,730 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-024251 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,062 F1 · kind: The restrictions on these restricted stock units shall lapse 100% on the third anniversary of the Grant Date if the Company's cumulative non-GAAP diluted earnings per share ("EPS") growth during the 36-month period ending on the last day of the Company's fiscal year 2021 equals or exceeds a 3% cumulative compound annual growth rate, as determined by the Compensation Committee. F2 · balance_after: This balance increased by 906 shares due to exempt transactions such as dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 14:53 UTC | Medtronic plc MDT · Entity 2888 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,191 | $0.00 Strike: $83.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024703 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 TEN HOEDT ROB · CIK 0001610036 · EVP & President EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,191 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,191 shares Expires 2027-07-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable at the rate of 25% of the shares granted per year beginning on the first anniversary of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.