Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHEVRON CORPCVX · Entity 2804 | Controller | February 18, 2026 | February 20, 2026 |
| Noble Midstream Partners LPNBLX · Entity 11743 | Director | October 05, 2020 | October 05, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CHEVRON CORP
Report date February 18, 2026 · Filed February 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-18 · Sale · Disposed 2,408 · Balance 0 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $183.26 to $183.28. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range provided. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) plan | 7,981 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-18 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 7,981 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $183.26 to $183.28. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range provided.
Noble Midstream Partners LP
Report date October 05, 2020 · Filed October 05, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units Representing Limited Partner InterestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-10-05 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 21:44 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,408 | $183.28 | $441,326.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000073 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $183.26 to $183.28. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range provided. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 22:39 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 930 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000067 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,861 Underlying: Common Stock · 930 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F5 · shares: This number includes dividend equivalents (121 shares). F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted on February 4, 2025, under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to the award vested on February 10, 2026, and one-third of the shares subject to the award will vest on February 10, 2027 and February 10, 2028, respectively, and settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted on February 4, 2025, under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to the award vested on February 10, 2026, and one-third of the shares subject to the award will vest on February 10, 2027 and February 10, 2028, respectively, and settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: This number includes dividend equivalents (121 shares). Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 22:39 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 882 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000067 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 968 Underlying: Common Stock · 882 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted on February 6, 2024 under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to the award vested on February 10, 2025 and February 10, 2026, respectively, and one-third of the shares subject to the award will vest on February 10, 2027, and settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted on February 6, 2024 under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to the award vested on February 10, 2025 and February 10, 2026, respectively, and one-third of the shares subject to the award will vest on February 10, 2027, and settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 22:39 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 462 | $182.26 | $84,204.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000067 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,408 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 22:39 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 930 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000067 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,870 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 22:39 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 417 | $182.26 | $76,002.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000067 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,940 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 22:39 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000067 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,357 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F2 · balance_after: This number includes rounding of fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 21:51 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,000 | $181.68 | $908,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) plan Disclosed balance after: 7,963 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $181.23 to $181.68. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range provided. F2 · balance_after: Reflects disposition of 5,000 shares of Chevron common stock from the Chevron Employee Savings Investment Plan, a 401(k) plan, since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:50 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,760 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000039 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,760 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,760 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to this award will vest on February 1, 2027, February 1, 2028 and February 1, 2029, respectively, and will settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to this award will vest on February 1, 2027, February 1, 2028 and February 1, 2029, respectively, and will settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:50 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 507 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000039 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 507 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F4 · shares: This number includes dividend equivalents (22 shares). F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted on January 25, 2023 under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to the award vested on January 31, 2024, January 31, 2025 and January 31, 2026, respectively and settled in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted on January 25, 2023 under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to the award vested on January 31, 2024, January 31, 2025 and January 31, 2026, respectively and settled in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: This number includes dividend equivalents (22 shares). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:50 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,919 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000039 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,919 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F2 · shares: This number includes dividend equivalents (347 shares). F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. The restricted stock units are payable in cash and vested on January 31, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. The restricted stock units are payable in cash and vested on January 31, 2026. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: This number includes dividend equivalents (347 shares). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:50 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 240 | $176.90 | $42,456.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000039 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,474 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:50 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 507 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000039 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,714 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:50 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,919 | $176.90 | $516,371.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000039 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,207 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 00:50 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,919 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000039 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,126 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 21:42 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 Strike: $132.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000025 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires 2032-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option granted 1/26/2022. One-third of the shares subject to the option vested on January 31, 2023, January 31, 2024, and January 31, 2025, respectively. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 21:42 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,200 | $170.00 | $544,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,207 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 30, 2026 21:42 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,200 | $132.69 | $424,608.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,407 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 22:48 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 Strike: $132.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000008 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires 2032-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option granted 1/26/2022. One-third of the shares subject to the option vested on January 31, 2023, January 31, 2024, and January 31, 2025, respectively. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 22:48 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,200 | $168.00 | $537,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,207 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 15, 2026 22:48 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,200 | $132.69 | $424,608.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000008 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,407 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 23:03 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,956 | $0.00 Strike: $88.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,956 shares Expires 2031-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option granted 1/27/2021. One-third of the shares subject to the option vested on January 31, 2022, January 31, 2023 and January 31, 2024, respectively. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 23:03 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,956 | $165.05 | $1,313,137.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,207 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 23:03 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,956 | $88.20 | $701,719.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,163 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 23:59 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 86 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-25-000142 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,850 Underlying: Common Stock · 86 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units granted on February 6, 2024 under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to the award vested on February 10, 2025, and one-third of the shares subject to the award will vest on February 10, 2026 and February 10, 2027, respectively, and settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted on February 6, 2024 under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to the award vested on February 10, 2025, and one-third of the shares subject to the award will vest on February 10, 2026 and February 10, 2027, respectively, and settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted on February 6, 2024 under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to the award vested on February 10, 2025, and one-third of the shares subject to the award will vest on February 10, 2026 and February 10, 2027, respectively, and settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. F5 · balance_after: This number includes dividend equivalents (83 shares). Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 23:59 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 86 | $149.52 | $12,858.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-25-000142 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,207 F2 · kind: Reflects withholding of shares to cover required tax obligations under the terms of the award agreement due to the reporting person's age and years of service. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 23:59 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 86 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-25-000142 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,293 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: This number includes the acquisition of stock resulting from the reinvestment of dividends on vested restricted stock units (26) issued under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 22:29 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,978 | $0.00 Strike: $88.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-25-000092 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,956 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,978 shares Expires 2031-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option granted 1/27/2021. One-third of the shares subject to the option vested on January 31, 2022, January 31, 2023 and January 31, 2024, respectively. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 22:29 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,978 | $160.00 | $636,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-25-000092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,181 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 22:29 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,978 | $88.20 | $350,859.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000093410-25-000092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,159 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 21, 2025. F2 · balance_after: This number includes dividend accruals (29 shares). Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 23:46 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 924 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004492 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,853 Underlying: Common Stock · 924 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted on February 6, 2024 under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to the award vested on February 10, 2025, and one-third of the shares subject to the award will vest on February 10, 2026 and February 10, 2027, respectively, and settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted on February 6, 2024 under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to the award vested on February 10, 2025, and one-third of the shares subject to the award will vest on February 10, 2026 and February 10, 2027, respectively, and settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. F4 · balance_after: This number includes dividend equivalents (117 shares). Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 23:46 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 350 | $155.77 | $54,519.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004492 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,152 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 23:46 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 924 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004492 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 23:57 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,670 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003465 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,670 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,670 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to this award will vest on February 10, 2026, February 10, 2027 and February 10, 2028, respectively, and will settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to this award will vest on February 10, 2026, February 10, 2027 and February 10, 2028, respectively, and will settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 23:57 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,900 | $0.00 Strike: $153.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003465 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,900 shares Expires 2035-02-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the shares subject to the option vest on February 10, 2026, February 10, 2027 and February 10, 2028, respectively. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 02:17 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 441 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003066 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 485 Underlying: Common Stock · 441 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted on January 25, 2023 under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to the award vested on January 31, 2024 and January 31, 2025, and one-third of the shares subject to the award will vest on January 31, 2026, and settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted on January 25, 2023 under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to the award vested on January 31, 2024 and January 31, 2025, and one-third of the shares subject to the award will vest on January 31, 2026, and settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 02:17 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,386 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003066 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,386 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F3 · shares: This number includes dividend equivalents (187 shares). F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. The restricted stock units are payable in cash and vested on January 31, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. The restricted stock units are payable in cash and vested on January 31, 2025. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: This number includes dividend equivalents (187 shares). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 02:17 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 148 | $149.19 | $22,080.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 578 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 02:17 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 441 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 726 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 02:17 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,386 | $149.19 | $355,967.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 02:17 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,386 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003066 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,671 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 02:02 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 43 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-029829 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 926 Underlying: Common Stock · 43 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units granted on January 25, 2023 under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to the award vested on January 31, 2024, and one-third of the shares subject to the award will vest on January 31, 2025 and January 31, 2026, respectively, and settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units granted on January 25, 2023 under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to the award vested on January 31, 2024, and one-third of the shares subject to the award will vest on January 31, 2025 and January 31, 2026, respectively, and settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units granted on January 25, 2023 under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Chevron common stock. Restricted stock units accrue dividend equivalents in the form of additional restricted stock units. One-third of the shares subject to the award vested on January 31, 2024, and one-third of the shares subject to the award will vest on January 31, 2025 and January 31, 2026, respectively, and settle in shares of Chevron common stock on the date of vesting. F5 · balance_after: This number includes dividend equivalents (40 shares). Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 02:02 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 43 | $148.11 | $6,368.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-029829 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285 F2 · kind: Reflects withholding of shares to cover required tax obligations under the terms of the award agreement due to the reporting person's age and years of service. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 02:02 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 43 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-029829 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 328 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: This number includes the acquisition of stock resulting from the reinvestment of dividends on vested restricted stock units (9) issued under the Chevron Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 20:39 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,800 | $0.00 Strike: $110.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013563 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,800 shares Expires 2030-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option granted 1/29/2020. One-third of the shares subject to the option vested on January 31, 2021, January 31, 2022 and January 31, 2023, respectively. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 20:39 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,800 | $165.00 | $462,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013563 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 29, 2024 20:39 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,800 | $110.37 | $309,036.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013563 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,076 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 00:05 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,800 | $0.00 Strike: $110.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012509 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,800 shares Expires 2030-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option granted 1/29/2020. One-third of the shares subject to the option vested on January 31, 2021, January 31, 2022 and January 31, 2023, respectively. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 00:05 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,800 | $160.09 | $448,252.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012509 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 00:05 UTC | CHEVRON CORP CVX · Entity 2804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,800 | $110.37 | $309,036.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012509 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Knowles Alana K · CIK 0001826984 · VP and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,076 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 27, 2023. F2 · balance_after: This number includes dividend accruals (3 shares). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.