Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thunder Bridge Capital Partners III Inc.TBCP · Entity 110716 | 10% owner | August 07, 2023 | August 09, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Thunder Bridge Capital Partners III Inc.
Report date August 07, 2023 · Filed August 09, 2023
Jointly reported with Simanson Gary A
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 11,353,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-07 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-08-07 · Conversion · Acquired 10,349,999 · Balance 11,353,000 F1: The shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer are convertible into shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. The Class B common stock has no expiration date. On August 7, 2023, the reporting person elected to convert 10,349,999 shares of Class B common stock held by it into 10,349,999 shares of Class A common stock. F2: Includes 1,003,000 shares of Class A common stock underlying private placement units (each unit consisting of one share of Class A common stock and one-fifth of one warrant, each whole warrant exercisable to purchase one share of Class A common stock) held by TBCP III, LLC (the "Sponsor"), acquired in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. F4: The Sponsor is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Mr. Simanson is the managing member of the Sponsor and has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the common stock held of record by the Sponsor. By virtue of this relationship, Mr. Simanson may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee footnote | 1 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-07 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-08-07 · Conversion · Disposed 10,349,999 · Balance 1 F1: The shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer are convertible into shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. The Class B common stock has no expiration date. On August 7, 2023, the reporting person elected to convert 10,349,999 shares of Class B common stock held by it into 10,349,999 shares of Class A common stock. F4: The Sponsor is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Mr. Simanson is the managing member of the Sponsor and has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the common stock held of record by the Sponsor. By virtue of this relationship, Mr. Simanson may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-08-07 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 100,000 F3: Represents Class A Common Stock underlying the 100,000 units purchased by Mr. Simanson, the President and Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. Each unit consists of one Class A Common Stock and one-fifth of one warrant, each whole warrant entitling the holder to purchase one share of Class A Common Stock at $11.50 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer are convertible into shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. The Class B common stock has no expiration date. On August 7, 2023, the reporting person elected to convert 10,349,999 shares of Class B common stock held by it into 10,349,999 shares of Class A common stock.
F2: Includes 1,003,000 shares of Class A common stock underlying private placement units (each unit consisting of one share of Class A common stock and one-fifth of one warrant, each whole warrant exercisable to purchase one share of Class A common stock) held by TBCP III, LLC (the "Sponsor"), acquired in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering.
F3: Represents Class A Common Stock underlying the 100,000 units purchased by Mr. Simanson, the President and Chief Executive Officer of the Issuer, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. Each unit consists of one Class A Common Stock and one-fifth of one warrant, each whole warrant entitling the holder to purchase one share of Class A Common Stock at $11.50 per share.
F4: The Sponsor is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Mr. Simanson is the managing member of the Sponsor and has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the common stock held of record by the Sponsor. By virtue of this relationship, Mr. Simanson may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 16:38 UTC | Thunder Bridge Capital Partners III Inc. TBCP · Entity 110716 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 10,349,999 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-065067 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Simanson Gary A · CIK 0001339459 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner TBCP III, LLC · CIK 0001815731 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,349,999 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer are convertible into shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. The Class B common stock has no expiration date. On August 7, 2023, the reporting person elected to convert 10,349,999 shares of Class B common stock held by it into 10,349,999 shares of Class A common stock. F1 · kind: The shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer are convertible into shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. The Class B common stock has no expiration date. On August 7, 2023, the reporting person elected to convert 10,349,999 shares of Class B common stock held by it into 10,349,999 shares of Class A common stock. F1 · price: The shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer are convertible into shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. The Class B common stock has no expiration date. On August 7, 2023, the reporting person elected to convert 10,349,999 shares of Class B common stock held by it into 10,349,999 shares of Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer are convertible into shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. The Class B common stock has no expiration date. On August 7, 2023, the reporting person elected to convert 10,349,999 shares of Class B common stock held by it into 10,349,999 shares of Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer are convertible into shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. The Class B common stock has no expiration date. On August 7, 2023, the reporting person elected to convert 10,349,999 shares of Class B common stock held by it into 10,349,999 shares of Class A common stock. F4 · ownership.nature: The Sponsor is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Mr. Simanson is the managing member of the Sponsor and has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the common stock held of record by the Sponsor. By virtue of this relationship, Mr. Simanson may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 16:38 UTC | Thunder Bridge Capital Partners III Inc. TBCP · Entity 110716 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 10,349,999 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-065067 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simanson Gary A · CIK 0001339459 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner TBCP III, LLC · CIK 0001815731 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 11,353,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer are convertible into shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. The Class B common stock has no expiration date. On August 7, 2023, the reporting person elected to convert 10,349,999 shares of Class B common stock held by it into 10,349,999 shares of Class A common stock. F1 · shares: The shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer are convertible into shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. The Class B common stock has no expiration date. On August 7, 2023, the reporting person elected to convert 10,349,999 shares of Class B common stock held by it into 10,349,999 shares of Class A common stock. F1 · price: The shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer are convertible into shares of Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. The Class B common stock has no expiration date. On August 7, 2023, the reporting person elected to convert 10,349,999 shares of Class B common stock held by it into 10,349,999 shares of Class A common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,003,000 shares of Class A common stock underlying private placement units (each unit consisting of one share of Class A common stock and one-fifth of one warrant, each whole warrant exercisable to purchase one share of Class A common stock) held by TBCP III, LLC (the "Sponsor"), acquired in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. F4 · ownership.nature: The Sponsor is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Mr. Simanson is the managing member of the Sponsor and has sole voting and investment discretion with respect to the common stock held of record by the Sponsor. By virtue of this relationship, Mr. Simanson may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 17:29 UTC | Thunder Bridge Capital Partners III Inc. TBCPU · Entity 110716 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 100,000 | $10.00 | $1,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-008135 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Simanson Gary A · CIK 0001339459 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner TBCP III, LLC · CIK 0001815731 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · kind: Consists of 1,003,000 placement units purchased by TBCP III, LLC ("Sponsor") for $10.00 per unit in a private placement transaction with the Issuer. Each such unit consists of one share of Class A common stock and one-fifth of one redeemable warrant. Each whole warrant entitles the holder thereof to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment. F3 · ownership.direct: Represents Class A Common Stock underlying the 100,000 Units purchased in connection with the issuer's initial public offering. Each Unit consists of one Class A Common Stock and one-fifth of one warrant, each whole warrant entitling the holder to purchase one share of Class A Common Stock at $11.50 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 17:29 UTC | Thunder Bridge Capital Partners III Inc. TBCPU · Entity 110716 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 1,003,000 | $10.00 | $10,030,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-008135 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simanson Gary A · CIK 0001339459 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner TBCP III, LLC · CIK 0001815731 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,003,000 F1 · kind: Consists of 1,003,000 placement units purchased by TBCP III, LLC ("Sponsor") for $10.00 per unit in a private placement transaction with the Issuer. Each such unit consists of one share of Class A common stock and one-fifth of one redeemable warrant. Each whole warrant entitles the holder thereof to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment. F2 · ownership.nature: Sponsor is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Gary A. Simanson, the President and Chief Executive Officer of the registrant, is the managing member of the Sponsor. Mr. Simanson has sole voting and dispositive control over the shares held by the Sponsor and may be deemed the beneficial owner of such shares. Mr. Simanson may be deemed to beneficially own shares held by the Sponsor by virtue of his control over the Sponsor, as its managing member. Mr. Simanson disclaims beneficial ownership of the common stock held by the Sponsor other than to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.