Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RTX CorpRTX · Entity 2823 | EVP & Chief HR Officer | February 23, 2026 | February 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RTX Corp
Report date February 23, 2026 · Filed February 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,749.4821 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-23 · Sale · Disposed 12,713 · Balance 16,749.4821 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Savings Plan Trustee | 4,971 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-23 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,971 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:10 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,713 | $202.83 | $2,578,610.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-002413 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,749.4821 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 21:32 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 22,200 | $196.51 Strike: $196.51 | $4,362,522.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001879 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,200 shares Expires 2036-02-10 F1 · balance_after: This number reflects only stock appreciation rights (SARs) with these specific grant details and does not include other SARs. In addition to the SARs and not included in this number, the reporting person was also awarded 10,690 performance share units (PSUs) under the RTX Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of RTX Common Stock. These PSUs vest solely upon achievement of pre-established performance goals for RTX's return on invested capital, earnings per share growth and total shareholder return relative to the S&P 500 and aerospace & defense peer companies over a three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 22:19 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,720 | $198.66 | $1,930,975.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001626 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,462.4821 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 22:19 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,433 | $198.66 | $4,456,539.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-26-001626 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,182.4821 F1 · shares: The acquisition of shares of RTX Common Stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) awarded to the reporting person on February 8, 2023, under the RTX Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of RTX Common Stock. These PSUs vested solely upon achievement of pre-established performance goals for RTX's return on invested capital, earnings per share growth, and total shareholder return relative to the S&P 500 and aerospace & defense peer companies over a three-year performance period, which ended on December 31, 2025. The performance criteria were satisfied at the 146% level. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 21:02 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,922 | $137.62 | $2,328,763.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,538.4297 F1 · price: The reported price is based on a weighted average of multiple same-day transactions with prices ranging from $137.57 to $137.69 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer upon request. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 21:19 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,667 | $137.18 | $228,679.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-005337 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Savings Plan Trustee Disclosed balance after: 4,903 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:29 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,320 | $122.41 | $896,041.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,384.7063 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:29 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 73.91 | $122.41 | $9,047.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,704.7063 F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,681.09 deferred stock units (the net amount following tax withholding from the 1,755 deferred PSUs included in the acquisition reported in the footnote above). The reporting person previously elected to defer receipt of actual shares of common stock that otherwise would be received upon the vesting of these PSUs and instead acquired deferred stock units that settle exclusively in shares and are included in Table I as common stock equivalents. Each deferred stock unit has a value equal to one share of RTX Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:29 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,551 | $122.41 | $2,148,417.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-002003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,778.6163 F1 · shares: The acquisition of shares of RTX Common Stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) awarded to the reporting person on February 15, 2022, under the RTX Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of RTX Common Stock. These PSUs vested solely upon achievement of pre-established performance goals for RTX's return on invested capital, earnings per share growth, and total shareholder return relative to the S&P 500 and aerospace & defense peer companies over a three-year performance period, which ended on December 31, 2024. The performance criteria were satisfied at the 110% level. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 22:06 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 32,500 | $128.78 Strike: $128.78 | $4,185,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001468 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,500 shares Expires 2035-02-05 F1 · balance_after: This number reflects only stock appreciation rights (SARs) with these specific grant details and does not include other SARs. In addition to the SARs and not included in this number, the reporting person was also awarded 13,980 performance share units (PSUs) under the RTX Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of RTX Common Stock. These PSUs vest solely upon achievement of pre-established performance goals for RTX's return on invested capital, earnings per share growth and total shareholder return relative to the S&P 500 and aerospace & defense peer companies over a three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 22:00 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 25,100 | $0.00 Strike: $72.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001346 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,100 shares Expires 2031-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 22:00 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 10,118 | $0.00 Strike: $90.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001346 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,118 shares Expires 2030-02-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 22:00 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 21,187 | $129.20 | $2,737,360.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001346 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,227.6163 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 22:00 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,031 | $129.23 | $1,813,290.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001346 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,414.6163 F2 · price: The reported price is based on a weighted average of multiple same-day transactions with prices ranging from $129.20 to $129.285 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price is available to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 22:00 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,118 | $90.73 | $918,006.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001346 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,445.6163 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) were settled in shares in accordance with the terms of the award. For Section 16 reporting purposes, the exercise of SARs for stock is treated as an exempt acquisition of the shares underlying the SARs at the exercise price per share specified in the award of SARs and a simultaneous sale back to the issuer of a number of the underlying shares having a value, based on the market price of the issuer's stock on the date of the exercise, equal to the product of the number of underlying SARs times the exercise price per share. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 22:00 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,100 | $72.49 | $1,819,499.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-001346 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,327.6163 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) were settled in shares in accordance with the terms of the award. For Section 16 reporting purposes, the exercise of SARs for stock is treated as an exempt acquisition of the shares underlying the SARs at the exercise price per share specified in the award of SARs and a simultaneous sale back to the issuer of a number of the underlying shares having a value, based on the market price of the issuer's stock on the date of the exercise, equal to the product of the number of underlying SARs times the exercise price per share. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:04 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 12,142 | $0.00 Strike: $71.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007651 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,142 shares Expires 2029-02-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:04 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 2,553 | $0.00 Strike: $71.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007651 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,553 shares Expires 2026-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:04 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 4,681 | $0.00 Strike: $82.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007651 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,681 shares Expires 2027-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:04 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 4,975 | $0.00 Strike: $76.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007651 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,975 shares Expires 2028-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:04 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 15,781 | $114.96 | $1,814,183.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,073.9765 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:04 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $114.83 | $1,033,470.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,854.9765 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:04 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,570 | $114.92 | $984,864.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,854.9765 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:04 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,553 | $71.01 | $181,288.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,424.9765 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) were settled in shares in accordance with the terms of the award. For Section 16 reporting purposes, the exercise of SARs for stock is treated as an exempt acquisition of the shares underlying the SARs at the exercise price per share specified in the award of SARs and a simultaneous sale back to the issuer of a number of the underlying shares having a value, based on the market price of the issuer's stock on the date of the exercise, equal to the product of the number of underlying SARs times the exercise price per share. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:04 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,681 | $82.35 | $385,480.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,871.9765 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) were settled in shares in accordance with the terms of the award. For Section 16 reporting purposes, the exercise of SARs for stock is treated as an exempt acquisition of the shares underlying the SARs at the exercise price per share specified in the award of SARs and a simultaneous sale back to the issuer of a number of the underlying shares having a value, based on the market price of the issuer's stock on the date of the exercise, equal to the product of the number of underlying SARs times the exercise price per share. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:04 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,975 | $76.00 | $378,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,190.9765 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) were settled in shares in accordance with the terms of the award. For Section 16 reporting purposes, the exercise of SARs for stock is treated as an exempt acquisition of the shares underlying the SARs at the exercise price per share specified in the award of SARs and a simultaneous sale back to the issuer of a number of the underlying shares having a value, based on the market price of the issuer's stock on the date of the exercise, equal to the product of the number of underlying SARs times the exercise price per share. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 21:04 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,142 | $71.62 | $869,610.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-007651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,215.9765 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) were settled in shares in accordance with the terms of the award. For Section 16 reporting purposes, the exercise of SARs for stock is treated as an exempt acquisition of the shares underlying the SARs at the exercise price per share specified in the award of SARs and a simultaneous sale back to the issuer of a number of the underlying shares having a value, based on the market price of the issuer's stock on the date of the exercise, equal to the product of the number of underlying SARs times the exercise price per share. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:05 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 1,872 | $0.00 Strike: $85.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004112 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,872 shares Expires 2025-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:05 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,767 | $90.54 | $159,984.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004112 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,899.9519 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:05 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 105 | $90.54 | $9,506.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004112 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,666.9519 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:05 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,872 | $85.47 | $159,999.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004112 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,771.9519 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) were settled in shares in accordance with the terms of the award. For Section 16 reporting purposes, the exercise of SARs for stock is treated as an exempt acquisition of the shares underlying the SARs at the exercise price per share specified in the award of SARs and a simultaneous sale back to the issuer of a number of the underlying shares having a value, based on the market price of the issuer's stock on the date of the exercise, equal to the product of the number of underlying SARs times the exercise price per share. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 22:56 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 55,000 | $91.04 Strike: $91.04 | $5,007,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001883 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,000 shares Expires 2034-02-07 F5 · balance_after: This number reflects only stock appreciation rights (SARs) with these specific grant details and does not include other SARs. In addition to the SARs and not included in this number, the reporting person was also awarded 19,775 PSUs under the RTX Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of RTX Common Stock. These PSUs vest solely upon achievement of pre-established performance goals for RTX's return on invested capital, earnings per share growth and total shareholder return relative to the S&P 500 and aerospace & defense peer companies over a three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 22:56 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001883 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,970 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,938 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) that represent the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock per unit. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of RSUs and delivery of shares with respect to the RSUs originally awarded on February 8, 2021. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of RSUs and delivery of shares with respect to the RSUs originally awarded on February 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 22:56 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,026 | $91.04 | $457,567.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,899.9519 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 22:56 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,860 | $91.04 | $169,334.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,925.9519 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 22:56 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 276.83 | $91.04 | $25,202.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,785.9519 F3 · balance_after: Includes 11,560.17 deferred stock units (the net amount following tax withholding from 11,837 deferred PSUs included in the acquisition reported in the footnote above). The reporting person previously elected to defer receipt of actual shares of common stock that otherwise would be received upon the vesting of these PSUs and instead acquired deferred stock units that settle exclusively in shares and are included in Table I as common stock equivalents. Each deferred stock unit has a value equal to one share of RTX Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 22:56 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,062.7819 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) that represent the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock per unit. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 22:56 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,674 | $91.04 | $2,155,280.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-001883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,124.7819 F1 · shares: The acquisition of shares of RTX Common Stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) awarded to the reporting person on February 8, 2021, under the RTX Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of RTX Common Stock. These PSUs vested solely upon achievement of pre-established performance goals for RTX's return on invested capital and earnings per share growth over a one-year performance period, which ended on December 31, 2021 (followed by a two-year holding period), and total shareholder return relative to the S&P 500 and aerospace & defense peer companies over a three-year performance period, which ended on December 31, 2023. The performance criteria were satisfied at the 143% level. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 22:08 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 40,500 | $97.65 Strike: $97.65 | $3,954,825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001707 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,500 shares Expires 2033-02-07 F1 · balance_after: This number reflects only stock appreciation rights (SARs) with these specific grant details and does not include other SARs. In addition to the SARs and not included in this number, the reporting person was also awarded 15,365 performance share units (PSUs) under the RTX Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of RTX Common Stock. These PSUs vest solely upon achievement of pre-established performance goals for RTX's return on invested capital, earnings per share growth and total shareholder return relative to the S&P 500 and aerospace & defense peer companies over a three year performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 22:08 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001445 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,349 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,961 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) that represent the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock per unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of RSUs and delivery of shares with respect to the RSUs originally awarded on February 4, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of RSUs and delivery of shares with respect to the RSUs originally awarded on February 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 22:08 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 647 | $96.48 | $62,422.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001445 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,384.5446 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 22:08 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-001445 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,031.5446 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) that represent the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock per unit. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2023 22:03 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 30.9275 | $100.92 | $3,121.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002088 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 935.2216 Underlying: Common Stock · 30.9275 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This transaction consists of an acquisition of deferred phantom stock units acquired under the Deferred Compensation Plan ("DCP") through a benefit restoration contribution made by Raytheon Technologies Corporation in accordance with the terms of the plan. Each unit has a value equal to one share of Common Stock and units are payable in cash upon certain future distribution events in accordance with the terms of the DCP. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This transaction consists of an acquisition of deferred phantom stock units acquired under the Deferred Compensation Plan ("DCP") through a benefit restoration contribution made by Raytheon Technologies Corporation in accordance with the terms of the plan. Each unit has a value equal to one share of Common Stock and units are payable in cash upon certain future distribution events in accordance with the terms of the DCP. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This transaction consists of an acquisition of deferred phantom stock units acquired under the Deferred Compensation Plan ("DCP") through a benefit restoration contribution made by Raytheon Technologies Corporation in accordance with the terms of the plan. Each unit has a value equal to one share of Common Stock and units are payable in cash upon certain future distribution events in accordance with the terms of the DCP. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 21:10 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 3,745 | $62.41 Strike: $62.41 | $233,725.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011240 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,745 shares Expires 2023-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 21:10 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,539 | $92.05 | $233,714.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011240 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,056.5084 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 21:10 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,206 | $92.01 | $110,967.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011240 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,595.5084 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2022 Filed Oct 31, 2022 21:10 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,745 | $62.41 | $233,725.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-011240 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,801.5084 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) were settled in shares in accordance with the terms of the award. For Section 16 reporting purposes, the exercise of SARs for stock is treated as an exempt acquisition of the shares underlying the SARs at the exercise price per share specified in the award of SARs and a simultaneous sale back to the issuer of a number of the underlying shares having a value, based on the market price of the issuer's stock on the date of the exercise, equal to the product of the number of underlying SARs times the exercise price per share. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 21:10 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 888.1377 | $97.62 | $86,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-007877 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 888.1377 Underlying: Common Stock · 888.1377 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred phantom stock units acquired at the election of the executive in a notional RTX stock fund account under the United Technologies Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each unit has a value equal to one share of Common Stock and units are payable in cash upon certain future distribution events in accordance with the terms of the plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred phantom stock units acquired at the election of the executive in a notional RTX stock fund account under the United Technologies Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each unit has a value equal to one share of Common Stock and units are payable in cash upon certain future distribution events in accordance with the terms of the plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred phantom stock units acquired at the election of the executive in a notional RTX stock fund account under the United Technologies Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan, in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each unit has a value equal to one share of Common Stock and units are payable in cash upon certain future distribution events in accordance with the terms of the plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 22:16 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 48,400 | $94.04 Strike: $94.04 | $4,551,536.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002622 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,400 shares Expires 2032-02-14 F1 · balance_after: This number reflects only stock appreciation rights (SARs) with these specific grant details and does not include other SARs. In addition to the SARs and not included in this number, the reporting person was also awarded 15,955 performance share units (PSUs) under the RTX Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of RTX Common Stock. These PSUs vest solely upon achievement of pre-established performance goals for RTX's return on invested capital, earnings per share growth and total shareholder return relative to the S&P 500 and aerospace & defense peer companies over a three year performance period. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 22:41 UTC | RTX Corp RTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,415 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-001639 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Williams Dantaya M · CIK 0001815109 · EVP & Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,778 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,415 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Time-based restricted stock units (RSUs) that represent the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock per unit. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of RSUs and delivery of shares with respect to the RSUs originally awarded on February 5, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of RSUs and delivery of shares with respect to the RSUs originally awarded on February 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.