Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUNH · Entity 2809 | Chief Accounting Officer | February 23, 2026 | February 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC
Report date February 23, 2026 · Filed February 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,283.641 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 151.777 · Balance 28,847.641 Row 2 · 2026-02-23 · Grant · Acquired 2,436 · Balance 31,283.641 F1: The restricted stock units vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 23 from the years 2027 through 2030. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $282.34 · Expires 2036-02-23 | Direct | 9,768 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-02-23 · Grant · Acquired 9,768 · Balance 9,768 F2: The non-qualified stock options vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 23 from the years 2027 through 2030. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock units vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 23 from the years 2027 through 2030.
F2: The non-qualified stock options vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 23 from the years 2027 through 2030.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:11 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,768 | $0.00 Strike: $282.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-26-000058 · wk-form4_1772053883.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,768 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,768 shares Expires 2036-02-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The non-qualified stock options vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 23 from the years 2027 through 2030. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:11 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,436 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-26-000058 · wk-form4_1772053883.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,283.641 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 23 from the years 2027 through 2030. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:11 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 151.777 | $282.34 | $42,852.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-26-000058 · wk-form4_1772053883.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,847.641 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:08 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 172.4 | $290.00 | $49,996.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-26-000036 · wk-form4_1771967297.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,999.418 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 21:08 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 153.667 | $290.00 | $44,563.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-26-000036 · wk-form4_1771967297.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,171.818 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:27 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 321.887 | $293.19 | $94,374.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-26-000035 · wk-form4_1771363640.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,325.485 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares received through UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 22:12 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 23.408 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-25-000340 · wk-form4_1766095952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,642.927 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2025 Filed Sep 25, 2025 20:14 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 22.357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-25-000267 · wk-form4_1758831283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,593.519 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares received through UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 20:23 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 25.252 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-25-000199 · wk-form4_1750969412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,524.318 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 21:27 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-25-000087 · wk-form4_1742506071.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,499.066 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 22:14 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 149.478 | $466.42 | $69,719.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-25-000055 · wk-form4_1740435280.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,484.571 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 22:14 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 148.642 | $466.42 | $69,329.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-25-000055 · wk-form4_1740435280.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,634.049 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 22:14 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 397.743 | $466.42 | $185,515.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-25-000055 · wk-form4_1740435280.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,782.691 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 22:14 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,804 | $0.00 Strike: $502.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-25-000055 · wk-form4_1740435280.xml · derivative · entry 5 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,804 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,804 shares Expires 2035-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The non-qualified stock options vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 20 from the years 2026 through 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 22:14 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,369 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-25-000055 · wk-form4_1740435280.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,180.434 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 20 from the years 2026 through 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:53 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 300.231 | $523.51 | $157,173.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-25-000037 · wk-form4_1739915597.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,811.434 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares received through UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 21:18 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 17.721 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-24-000362 · wk-form4_1734643075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,094.922 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2024 Filed Sep 26, 2024 20:50 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.904 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-24-000286 · wk-form4_1727383842.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,077.202 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2024 Filed Jul 19, 2024 20:26 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GiftCommon Stock | 439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-24-000248 · wk-form4_1721420789.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,062.298 Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2024 Filed Jul 19, 2024 20:26 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,851 | $569.88 | $1,624,734.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-24-000248 · wk-form4_1721420789.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,501.298 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $569.754 to $569.964 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares received through UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 21:03 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 17.172 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-24-000213 · wk-form4_1719522186.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,321.412 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2024 Filed Mar 21, 2024 20:13 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 15.432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-24-000119 · wk-form4_1711052009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,304.24 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:25 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | SaleCommon Stock | 858 | $525.79 | $451,127.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-24-000068 · wk-form4_1708982703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,288.808 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:25 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 145.788 | $527.24 | $76,865.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-24-000068 · wk-form4_1708982703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,146.808 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:25 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 390.924 | $526.50 | $205,821.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-24-000068 · wk-form4_1708982703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,292.596 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:24 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,541 | $0.00 Strike: $521.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-24-000057 · wk-form4_1708723438.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,541 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,541 shares Expires 2034-02-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The non-qualified stock options vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 21 from the years 2025 through 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:24 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,198 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-24-000057 · wk-form4_1708723438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,683.52 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 21 from the years 2025 through 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 21:16 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 294.819 | $516.94 | $152,403.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-24-000030 · wk-form4_1708031770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,485.52 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 21:16 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 409.563 | $516.85 | $211,682.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-24-000030 · wk-form4_1708031770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,780.339 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares received through UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 22:08 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 18.321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000731766-23-000106 · wk-form4_1702591671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,172.337 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2023 Filed Sep 21, 2023 20:30 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 20.719 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-050266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,154.016 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 20:30 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 815.121 | $492.21 | $401,209.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047853 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,133.297 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from approximately $492.200 to $492.250 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were affected. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 20:30 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GiftCommon Stock | 406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047853 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,948.418 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares received through UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2023 Filed Jun 29, 2023 22:34 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 20.558 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-040221 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,323.188 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 21:17 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 18.073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-020808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,302.63 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 00:27 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 422.328 | $484.33 | $204,546.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013405 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,284.557 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 00:27 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,279 | $0.00 Strike: $491.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013405 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,279 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,279 shares Expires 2033-02-23 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 23 from the years 2024 through 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 00:27 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,170 | $491.69 | $575,277.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-013405 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,706.885 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units will vest at a rate of 25% annually on February 23 from the years 2024 through 2027. F2 · balance_after: The number of shares has been adjusted due to prior inadvertent over-reporting of the total number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:11 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 385.235 | $488.89 | $188,337.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,691.438 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:11 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 782.996 | $488.89 | $382,798.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,076.673 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 23:07 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 281.923 | $492.83 | $138,940.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,293.677 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 23:07 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 573.014 | $492.83 | $282,398.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,575.6 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 23:07 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 402.925 | $495.35 | $199,588.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,002.586 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 23:07 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 798.543 | $495.35 | $395,558.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,405.511 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares received through UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 21:48 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 21.703 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-061463 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,587.321 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 21, 2022 20:12 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 22.275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-050896 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,808.618 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2022 Filed Aug 30, 2022 21:45 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | SaleCommon Stock | 465 | $542.37 | $252,201.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048026 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,786.343 Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2022 Filed Aug 30, 2022 21:45 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GiftCommon Stock | 465 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048026 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,251.343 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares received through UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2022 Filed Jun 30, 2022 20:06 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 22.829 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-039918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,688.157 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 01:54 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantCommon Stock | 20.129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-021047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROOS THOMAS E · CIK 0001651737 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,665.328 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalents paid on outstanding restricted stock units. The dividend equivalents are subject to the same terms as the underlying restricted stock units and are forfeited if such units do not vest. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.