TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Robitaille Sebastien

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
110563
SEC CIK
0001838818

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
DBV Technologies S.A.DBVT · Entity 5096Chief Financial OfficerNovember 21, 2022August 14, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

DBV Technologies S.A.

Report date November 21, 2022 · Filed August 14, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect36,500 Reported balance After 2022-11-21 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-11-21 · Grant · Acquired 8,000 · Balance 36,500

F1: The ordinary shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one-half of one ordinary share.

F2: Represents the Issuer's ordinary shares underlying a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share. 25% of the shares underlying the RSU vest on November 21, 2023, with the remaining shares vesting in six equal semi-annual installments thereafter, subject in each case to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.07 · Expires 2032-11-21Direct65,000 Reported balance After 2022-11-21 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-11-21 · Grant · Acquired 65,000 · Balance 65,000

F3: This exercise price is in US Dollars and reflects the conversion of EURO to USD at an exchange rate of $1.0242 to EURO 1.00 as of November 21, 2022.

F4: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on November 21, 2023, with the remaining shares vesting in six equal semi-annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The ordinary shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one-half of one ordinary share.

F2: Represents the Issuer's ordinary shares underlying a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share. 25% of the shares underlying the RSU vest on November 21, 2023, with the remaining shares vesting in six equal semi-annual installments thereafter, subject in each case to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.

F3: This exercise price is in US Dollars and reflects the conversion of EURO to USD at an exchange rate of $1.0242 to EURO 1.00 as of November 21, 2022.

F4: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on November 21, 2023, with the remaining shares vesting in six equal semi-annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 21, 2022 Filed Aug 14, 2023 20:31 UTC DBV Technologies S.A. DBVT · Entity 5096 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 65,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.07 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-045640 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Robitaille Sebastien · CIK 0001838818 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 65,000 shares

Expires 2032-11-21

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This exercise price is in US Dollars and reflects the conversion of EURO to USD at an exchange rate of $1.0242 to EURO 1.00 as of November 21, 2022.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on November 21, 2023, with the remaining shares vesting in six equal semi-annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2022 Filed Aug 14, 2023 20:31 UTC DBV Technologies S.A. DBVT · Entity 5096 GrantOrdinary Shares 8,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-045640 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robitaille Sebastien · CIK 0001838818 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,500

F1 · security: The ordinary shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one-half of one ordinary share.

F2 · shares: Represents the Issuer's ordinary shares underlying a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share. 25% of the shares underlying the RSU vest on November 21, 2023, with the remaining shares vesting in six equal semi-annual installments thereafter, subject in each case to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 21:12 UTC DBV Technologies S.A. DBVT · Entity 5096 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 51,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.62 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-066786 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Robitaille Sebastien · CIK 0001838818 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 51,000 shares

Expires 2031-11-22

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This exercise price is in US Dollars and reflects the conversion of EURO to USD at an exchange rate of $1.1278 to EURO 1.00 as of November 22, 2021.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on November 22, 2022, with the remaining shares vesting in six equal semi-annual installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.

F1 · derivative.underlying: The ordinary shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one-half of one ordinary share.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 21:12 UTC DBV Technologies S.A. DBVT · Entity 5096 GrantOrdinary Shares 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-066786 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robitaille Sebastien · CIK 0001838818 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,500

F1 · security: The ordinary shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one-half of one ordinary share.

F2 · shares: Represents the Issuer's ordinary shares underlying a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share. 25% of the shares underlying the RSU vest on November 22, 2022, with the remaining shares vesting in six equal semi-annual installments thereafter, subject in each case to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.