Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commerce.com, Inc.BIGC · Entity 6337 | Chief Marketing Officer | August 10, 2023 | August 14, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Commerce.com, Inc.
Report date August 10, 2023 · Filed August 14, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series 1 Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 159,457 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-08-10 · Grant · Acquired 25,455 · Balance 159,457 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.76 · Expires 2033-08-10 | Direct | 16,364 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-10 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-08-10 · Grant · Acquired 16,364 · Balance 16,364 F1: This stock option award was granted pursuant to the BigCommerce 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. One-fourth of the award will vest on August 21, 2024, and the remaining stock option award will vest in monthly installments thereafter until August 21, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This stock option award was granted pursuant to the BigCommerce 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. One-fourth of the award will vest on August 21, 2024, and the remaining stock option award will vest in monthly installments thereafter until August 21, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 16:09 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,364 | $0.00 Strike: $10.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006310 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,364 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 16,364 shares Expires 2033-08-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was granted pursuant to the BigCommerce 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. One-fourth of the award will vest on August 21, 2024, and the remaining stock option award will vest in monthly installments thereafter until August 21, 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 16:09 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | GrantSeries 1 Common Stock | 25,455 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006310 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,457 Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 16:56 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,547 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005871 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,940 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 18,547 shares Expires 2028-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was immediately exercisable on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 16:56 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,258 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005871 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,858 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 1,258 shares Expires 2029-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was immediately exercisable on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 16:56 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | SaleSeries 1 Common Stock | 20,756 | $10.10 | $209,585.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005871 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,002 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2023. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.00 to $10.9999, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., any security holder of BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the ranges set forth in Footnote 3 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 16:56 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionSeries 1 Common Stock | 1,258 | $3.18 | $4,000.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005871 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,758 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 16:56 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionSeries 1 Common Stock | 18,547 | $2.70 | $50,076.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005871 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 16:08 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,481 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005686 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,487 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 3,481 shares Expires 2028-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was immediately exercisable on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 16:08 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,800 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005686 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,116 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 3,800 shares Expires 2029-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was immediately exercisable on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 16:08 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | SaleSeries 1 Common Stock | 9,581 | $10.00 | $95,822.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005686 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,953 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2023. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.00 to $10.9999, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., any security holder of BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the ranges set forth in Footnote 3 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 16:08 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionSeries 1 Common Stock | 3,800 | $3.18 | $12,084.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005686 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,534 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 16:08 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionSeries 1 Common Stock | 3,481 | $2.70 | $9,398.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005686 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,734 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 16:15 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,912 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005581 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,968 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 1,912 shares Expires 2028-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was immediately exercisable on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 16:15 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,800 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005581 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,916 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 1,800 shares Expires 2029-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2023. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was immediately exercisable on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 16:15 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | SaleSeries 1 Common Stock | 8,445 | $10.00 | $84,460.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005581 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,253 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2023. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.00 to $10.9999, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., any security holder of BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the ranges set forth in Footnote 3 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 16:15 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionSeries 1 Common Stock | 1,912 | $2.70 | $5,162.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005581 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,698 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 16:15 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionSeries 1 Common Stock | 1,800 | $3.18 | $5,724.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005581 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,786 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 16:20 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Tax withholdingSeries 1 Common Stock | 3,439 | $7.63 | $26,239.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004619 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,986 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 16:21 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Tax withholdingSeries 1 Common Stock | 3,190 | $8.94 | $28,518.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003062 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,425 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 16:20 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,819 | $0.00 Strike: $10.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002559 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,819 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 21,819 shares Expires 2033-03-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was granted pursuant to the BigCommerce 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. One-fourth of the award will vest on March 21, 2024, and the remaining stock option award will vest in monthly installments thereafter until March 21, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 16:20 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | GrantSeries 1 Common Stock | 33,940 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002559 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,615 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 16:11 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Tax withholdingSeries 1 Common Stock | 1,173 | $9.38 | $11,002.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002352 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,675 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 20:19 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,401 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000187 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 12,401 shares Expires 2028-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was immediately exercisable on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 20:19 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionSeries 1 Common Stock | 12,401 | $2.70 | $33,482.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000187 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,848 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 18:08 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,225 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006667 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,880 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 10,225 shares Expires 2028-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was immediately exercisable on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 18:08 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 905 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006667 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,672 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 905 shares Expires 2029-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was immediately exercisable on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 18:08 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | SaleSeries 1 Common Stock | 2,781 | $17.00 | $47,277.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006667 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,447 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 18:08 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | SaleSeries 1 Common Stock | 10,225 | $17.11 | $174,952.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006667 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,228 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.00 to $17.9999, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., any security holder of BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the ranges set forth in Footnote 3 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 18:08 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | SaleSeries 1 Common Stock | 905 | $17.00 | $15,385.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006667 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,453 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 18:08 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionSeries 1 Common Stock | 10,225 | $2.70 | $27,607.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006667 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,358 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 14, 2022 18:08 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionSeries 1 Common Stock | 905 | $3.18 | $2,877.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006667 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,133 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 16:03 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,229 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006066 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,105 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 19,229 shares Expires 2028-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was immediately exercisable on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 16:03 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 901 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006066 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,577 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 901 shares Expires 2029-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was immediately exercisable on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 16:03 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | SaleSeries 1 Common Stock | 4,771 | $20.69 | $98,688.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006066 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,228 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.6500 to $21.6499, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., any security holder of BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the ranges set forth in Footnote 4 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 16:03 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | SaleSeries 1 Common Stock | 14,458 | $20.29 | $293,281.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006066 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,999 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.6500 to $20.6499, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., any security holder of BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the ranges set forth in Footnote 3 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 16:03 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | SaleSeries 1 Common Stock | 901 | $19.81 | $17,848.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006066 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,457 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 16:03 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionSeries 1 Common Stock | 19,229 | $2.70 | $51,918.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006066 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,358 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2022 Filed Aug 12, 2022 16:03 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionSeries 1 Common Stock | 901 | $3.18 | $2,865.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006066 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,129 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 18:36 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005733 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,478 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 21,000 shares Expires 2029-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was immediately exercisable on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 18:36 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | SaleSeries 1 Common Stock | 2,870 | $17.08 | $49,025.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005733 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,228 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.7600 to $17.7599, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., any security holder of BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the ranges set forth in Footnote 5 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 18:36 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | SaleSeries 1 Common Stock | 18,130 | $15.85 | $287,393.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005733 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,098 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.6800 to $16.6799, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., any security holder of BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the ranges set forth in Footnote 4 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 18:36 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionSeries 1 Common Stock | 21,000 | $3.18 | $66,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005733 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,228 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 18:36 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | SaleSeries 1 Common Stock | 11,114 | $17.24 | $191,649.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005733 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,228 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.0000 to $17.9999, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., any security holder of BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the ranges set forth in Footnote 2 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jun 30, 2023 16:05 UTC Amendment | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005574 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,522 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 21,000 shares Expires 2029-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 17, 2021, and modified June 16, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was immediately exercisable on the date of grant. F3 · balance_after: On July 20, 2022, the reporting person filed a Form 4, which correctly reported the total number of such options held but inadvertently over-reported the portion of the options held by the reporting person for the benefit of the reporting person's ex-spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order. This amendment reports the corrected figures in columns 7 and 9. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 17:48 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | SaleSeries 1 Common Stock | 3,620 | $19.11 | $69,183.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004644 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,342 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 18:49 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,292 | $0.00 Strike: $20.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002514 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,292 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 45,292 shares Expires 2032-03-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was granted pursuant to the BigCommerce 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. One-fourth of the award will vest on March 21, 2023, and the remaining stock option award will vest in monthly installments thereafter until March 21, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 18:49 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | GrantSeries 1 Common Stock | 52,841 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002514 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,962 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 18:21 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Tax withholdingSeries 1 Common Stock | 1,173 | $21.85 | $25,630.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002321 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,121 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:20 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,365 | $0.00 Strike: $2.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007191 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ex-Spouse Disclosed balance after: 20,610 Underlying: Series 1 Common Stock · 9,365 shares Expires 2028-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The stock option exercise was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 30, 2020. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was immediately exercisable on the date of grant. F10 · ownership.direct: Options, which, pursuant to the terms of the Issuers equity incentive plan, are not transferable pursuant to a divorce decree, are held in the name of the reporting person for the benefit of the reporting persons ex-spouse pursuant to a divorce decree. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:20 UTC | Commerce.com, Inc. BIGC · Entity 6337 | SaleSeries 1 Common Stock | 800 | $54.05 | $43,238.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007191 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 EGGERTON LISA · CIK 0001617333 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Ex-Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 30, 2020. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.77 to $54.7699, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., any security holder of BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price with the ranges set forth in Footnote 8 to this Form 4. F5 · ownership.direct: The shares underlying this sale are held in the name of the reporting person for the benefit of the reporting persons ex-spouse pursuant to a divorce decree. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.