Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qorvo, Inc.QRVO · Entity 541 | Director | August 15, 2023 | August 17, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Qorvo, Inc.
Report date August 15, 2023 · Filed August 17, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 53,035 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-08-15 · Grant · Acquired 2,132 · Balance 53,035 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 17:17 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001977249-23-000055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,035 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2022 Filed Aug 11, 2022 16:31 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-015594 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,903 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed May 6, 2022 16:31 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009685 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,836 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 16:19 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-015069 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,836 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:50 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,737 | $0.00 Strike: $16.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005544 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 14 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,737 shares Expires 2023-06-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in four quarterly installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:50 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,632 | $0.00 Strike: $11.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005544 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 13 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,632 shares Expires 2023-04-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in four quarterly installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:50 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,886 | $0.00 Strike: $11.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005544 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 12 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,632 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,886 shares Expires 2023-04-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in four quarterly installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:50 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,049 | $0.00 Strike: $14.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005544 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 11 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,049 shares Expires 2022-04-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:50 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 67,304 | $179.52 | $12,082,414.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005544 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,700 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $178.88 to $179.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:50 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,737 | $16.75 | $414,344.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005544 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,004 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:50 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,518 | $11.59 | $411,653.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005544 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,267 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:50 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,049 | $14.19 | $100,025.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005544 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,749 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:50 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,288 | $0.00 Strike: $14.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005544 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 10 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,049 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,288 shares Expires 2022-04-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:50 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 52,337 | $0.00 Strike: $14.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005544 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,337 shares Expires 2022-04-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in four quarterly installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:50 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 68,740 | $179.77 | $12,357,389.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005544 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,700 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $179.58 to $180.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:50 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,885 | $179.28 | $5,178,502.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005544 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,440 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $178.61 to $179.57, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:50 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 97,625 | $14.19 | $1,385,298.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005544 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,325 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:50 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GiftCommon Stock | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005544 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,700 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 7, 2020 19:40 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,524 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014535 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,700 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 16:18 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,100 | $0.00 Strike: $31.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005917 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,100 shares Expires 2021-04-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in four quarterly installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 16:18 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 104,674 | $0.00 Strike: $30.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005917 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 104,674 shares Expires 2021-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in four quarterly installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 16:18 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,975 | $95.58 | $1,240,150.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005917 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,176 F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $95.34 to $95.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 16:18 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,516 | $94.82 | $2,703,887.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005917 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,151 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $94.34 to $95.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 16:18 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 49,030 | $93.84 | $4,600,975.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005917 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,667 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.34 to $94.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 16:18 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,253 | $92.88 | $1,788,218.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005917 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,697 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.34 to $93.31, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 16:18 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,100 | $31.08 | $158,508.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005917 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,950 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 16:18 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 104,674 | $30.00 | $3,140,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005917 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,850 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 18:32 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015983 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,036 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 9, 2019 16:39 UTC Amendment | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-016161 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,176 F1 · balance_after: The balance reflects an adjustment of 1 less share to correct a computational error in column 5 of the reporting person's Form 4 filed January 5, 2015. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 18:32 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,140 | $68.15 | $77,691.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015983 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,101 F1 · balance_after: The balance reflects an adjustment of 1 less share to correct a computational error in column 5 of the reporting person's Form 4 filed January 5, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:46 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 146,544 | $0.00 Strike: $16.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005431 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 146,544 shares Expires 2020-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four quarterly installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:46 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 62,805 | $0.00 Strike: $16.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005431 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,805 shares Expires 2020-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested quarterly over three years beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:46 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 208,749 | $69.01 | $14,405,768.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005431 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,242 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $68.61 to $69.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:46 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $69.62 | $41,772.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005431 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,991 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $69.61 to $69.63, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:46 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 209,349 | $16.89 | $3,535,904.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005431 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,591 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 16:23 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,347 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000128 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,107 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 17:01 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,474 | $0.00 Strike: $5.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-012634 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,474 shares Expires 2019-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four quarterly installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 17:01 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,474 | $83.64 | $1,628,805.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-012634 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,760 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.42 to $83.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 17:01 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,474 | $5.14 | $100,096.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-012634 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,234 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:46 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GiftCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005431 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,242 F1 · shares: The reporting person gifted these shares to the Quinsey Family Foundation on the dates indicated. The Quinsey Family Foundation is a charitable foundation that continues to hold all but 2,000 of these shares as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 17:03 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-030893 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,760 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:37 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 81,013 | $0.00 Strike: $5.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008631 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,474 Underlying: Common Stock · 81,013 shares Expires 2019-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four quarterly installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:37 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,418 | $0.00 Strike: $15.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008631 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,418 shares Expires 2018-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four quarterly installments beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:37 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,244 | $0.00 Strike: $5.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008631 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,244 shares Expires 2019-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested quarterly over three years beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:37 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,863 | $0.00 Strike: $12.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008631 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,863 shares Expires 2017-04-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested quarterly over four years beginning on this date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:37 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | SaleCommon Stock | 131,257 | $67.25 | $8,827,033.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008631 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,998 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.86 to $67.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:37 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,418 | $15.58 | $99,992.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008631 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,255 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:37 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 131,257 | $5.14 | $674,660.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008631 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,837 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 16:37 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,863 | $12.38 | $72,583.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008631 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,580 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2015 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:46 UTC | Qorvo, Inc. QRVO · Entity 541 | GiftCommon Stock | 45,865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005431 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 QUINSEY RALPH · CIK 0001221196 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,242 F1 · shares: The reporting person gifted these shares to the Quinsey Family Foundation on the dates indicated. The Quinsey Family Foundation is a charitable foundation that continues to hold all but 2,000 of these shares as of the date hereof. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.