Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AFLAC INCAFL · Entity 28 | EVP, CFO Aflac Japan | August 21, 2023 | August 22, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AFLAC INC
Report date August 21, 2023 · Filed August 22, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,274 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 3,355 · Balance 60,274 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(K) Plan | 2,232 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-08-21 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,232 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSpouse | 515 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-08-21 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 515 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 21:24 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,355 | $74.51 | $249,981.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-23-000160 · wf-form4_169273943025766.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,274 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 14:11 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,570 | $71.01 | $608,555.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-23-000031 · wf-form4_167647029551209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,510 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 14:11 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-23-000031 · wf-form4_167647029551209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,080 F1 · shares: Granted under the Aflac Incorporated Long-Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated February 14, 2017). Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2023 22:18 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,337 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-23-000018 · wf-form5_167606747482084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,803 F1 · shares: Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, he transferred shares of Aflac Incorporated common stock to his ex-wife pursuant to a domestic relations order. The reporting person no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by his ex-wife. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 13:26 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-22-000133 · wf-form4_166074275918370.xml · derivative · entry 9 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2024-03-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 13:26 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,272 | $0.00 Strike: $31.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-22-000133 · wf-form4_166074275918370.xml · derivative · entry 8 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,272 shares Expires 2024-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 13:26 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,992 | $0.00 Strike: $24.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-22-000133 · wf-form4_166074275918370.xml · derivative · entry 7 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,992 shares Expires 2023-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 13:26 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,946 | $64.03 | $1,085,052.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-22-000133 · wf-form4_166074275918370.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,025 F1 · price: The price is the weighted average sale price of the aggregate number of shares that were sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $64.00 to $64.055. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 13:26 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,000 | $31.14 | $217,945.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-22-000133 · wf-form4_166074275918370.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,971 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 13:26 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,272 | $31.21 | $226,922.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-22-000133 · wf-form4_166074275918370.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,971 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 13:26 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,992 | $24.75 | $173,052.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-22-000133 · wf-form4_166074275918370.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,699 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:16 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,706 | $64.22 | $559,099.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-22-000042 · wf-form4_164504614323774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,583 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:16 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-22-000042 · wf-form4_164504614323774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,289 F1 · shares: Granted under the Aflac Incorporated Long-Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated February 14, 2017). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Feb 7, 2022 21:40 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | OtherEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-22-000007 · wf-form5_164426999466001.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2024-06-26 F1 · kind: Stock options held by spouse which were not originally reported on the July 2019 Form 4 or the Form 5 for fiscal year ended December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 14:21 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-21-000157 · wf-form4_163966447075616.xml · derivative · entry 10 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2022-06-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 14:21 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,700 | $0.00 Strike: $24.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-21-000157 · wf-form4_163966447075616.xml · derivative · entry 9 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,700 shares Expires 2022-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 14:21 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,758 | $57.24 | $100,632.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-21-000157 · wf-form4_163966447075616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,073 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 14:21 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,173 | $57.23 | $296,055.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-21-000157 · wf-form4_163966447075616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,831 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 14:21 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $20.37 | $162,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-21-000157 · wf-form4_163966447075616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,004 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 14:21 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $57.24 | $22,896.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-21-000157 · wf-form4_163966447075616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,004 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 14:21 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,748 | $57.28 | $100,118.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-21-000157 · wf-form4_163966447075616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,404 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 14:21 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,700 | $24.28 | $114,116.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-21-000157 · wf-form4_163966447075616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,152 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 12:57 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-21-000055 · wf-form4_161719544376072.xml · derivative · entry 5 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2021-06-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 12:57 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,118 | $51.10 | $210,433.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-21-000055 · wf-form4_161719544376072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,263 F1 · price: The price is the weighted average sale price of the aggregate number of shares that were sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.10 to $51.11. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 12:57 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $22.60 | $135,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-21-000055 · wf-form4_161719544376072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,381 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 13:10 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $50.43 | $1,512,816.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-21-000053 · wf-form4_161676419402614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,381 F1 · price: The price is the weighted average sale price of the aggregate number of shares that were sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.40 to $50.455. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:52 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,568 | $46.92 | $448,930.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-21-000025 · wf-form4_161351231546200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,109 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:52 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-21-000025 · wf-form4_161351231546200.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,677 F1 · shares: Granted under the Aflac Incorporated Long-Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated February 14, 2017). Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 12:25 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,400 | $0.00 Strike: $28.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-20-000143 · wf-form4_160691193789933.xml · derivative · entry 7 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,400 shares Expires 2021-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 12:25 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,600 | $44.61 | $205,206.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-20-000143 · wf-form4_160691193789933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,373 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 12:25 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,209 | $44.62 | $98,556.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-20-000143 · wf-form4_160691193789933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,973 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 12:25 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,400 | $28.95 | $98,430.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-20-000143 · wf-form4_160691193789933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,182 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 12:25 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-20-000143 · wf-form4_160691193789933.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,109 F1 · shares: Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, he transferred shares of Aflac Incorporated common stock to his ex-wife pursuant to a domestic relations order. The reporting person no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by his ex-wife. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 20:20 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,983 | $52.81 | $1,160,922.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-20-000025 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,714 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 20:20 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | GrantCommon Stock | 54,847 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-20-000025 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,697 F1 · shares: Granted under the 2004 Aflac Incorporated Long-Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated March 14, 2012). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2020 19:09 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | OtherCommon Stock | 470 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-20-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · EVP, CFO Aflac Japan 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 470 F1 · shares: Additional 470 shares were held by spouse which were not originally reported on the July 2019 Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 15:24 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $23.53 Strike: $23.53 | $94,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-19-000141 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · Exec. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2020-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 15:24 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,775 | $52.96 | $199,933.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-19-000141 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · Exec. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,654 Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 15:24 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,777 | $53.03 | $94,229.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-19-000141 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · Exec. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,429 Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 15:24 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $23.53 | $94,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-19-000141 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · Exec. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,206 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 15:24 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | GiftCommon Stock | 8,005 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-19-000141 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · Exec. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,101 F1 · shares: Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, he transferred shares of Aflac Incorporated common stock to his ex-wife pursuant to a domestic relations order. The reporting person no longer reports as beneficially owned any securities owned by his ex-wife. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 19:10 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,510 | $48.60 | $510,786.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-19-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · Exec. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,953 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 19:10 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-19-000031 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · Exec. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,463 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:47 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-18-000162 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · Exec. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2019-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:47 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,400 | $44.14 | $150,087.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-18-000162 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · Exec. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,516 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:47 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 253 | $44.10 | $11,157.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-18-000162 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · Exec. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,916 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:47 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $11.07 | $11,065.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-18-000162 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · Exec. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,169 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:47 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | GiftCommon Stock | 415 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-18-000162 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · Exec. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,979 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:47 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-18-000162 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · Exec. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,394 F1 · security: On March 19, 2018, Aflac Incorporated effected a 2-for-1 stock split. The number of shares and share prices reported throughout this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the stock split. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 17:23 UTC | AFLAC INC AFL · Entity 28 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 5,576 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000004977-18-000019 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Daniels James Todd · CIK 0001658552 · Exec. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,576 shares Expires 2018-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.