Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastercard IncMA · Entity 1763 | Chief Administrative Officer | March 01, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
| PRICE T ROWE GROUP INCTROW · Entity 3212 | Director | September 29, 2026 | September 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Mastercard Inc
Report date March 01, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,403 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 219 · Balance 1,445 F1: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,958 · Balance 3,403 F2: Award of restricted stock units that will vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2027. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $517.21 · Expires 2036-03-01 | Direct | 6,078 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 6,078 · Balance 6,078 F3: The employee stock options vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: Award of restricted stock units that will vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2027.
F3: The employee stock options vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2027.
PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC
Report date September 29, 2026 · Filed September 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,951.0782 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-29 · Grant · Acquired 60.8298 · Balance 4,951.0782 F1: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. These will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. These will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 29, 2026 Filed Sep 30, 2026 16:44 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 60.8298 | $104.51 | $6,357.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001737206-26-000007 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,951.0782 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. These will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2026 Filed Jul 1, 2026 14:53 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 54.9561 | $114.38 | $6,285.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001737206-26-000006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,890.2484 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 19:37 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,899 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001737206-26-000005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,835.2923 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan, this Restricted Stock Unit shares was issued at $105.33 per share, the closing price of TROW shares on May 8, 2026. The forfeiture provisions of the Stock Unit Shares and all accrued dividends attributed to such Stock Unit Shares, will vest in full and become nonforfeitable upon the earliest of the following dates: (a) the day immediately prior to the Annual Meeting that occurs in the next calendar year following the year in which the Award Shares were granted as reflected on the Notice, (b) date of death, (c) the date on which it has been determined that the award holder suffered, a Total and Permanent Disability, or (d) the date on which a Change in Control occurs, in which case the vesting will take place immediately before and contingent upon the occurrence of the Change in Control. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 16:33 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 42.2582 | $89.03 | $3,762.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001737206-26-000004 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,936.2923 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. These will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:49 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,078 | $0.00 Strike: $517.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001737206-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772581753.xml · derivative · entry 3 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,078 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,078 shares Expires 2036-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:49 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001737206-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772581753.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,403 F2 · shares: Award of restricted stock units that will vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:49 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 219 | $512.76 | $112,294.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001737206-26-000003 · wk-form4_1772581753.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,445 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2025 Filed Jan 2, 2026 16:13 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 35.0341 | $103.64 | $3,630.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001737206-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,894.0341 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. These will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 16:16 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,859 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001737206-25-000005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,859 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 20:08 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,006 | $0.00 Strike: $546.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-25-000098 · wk-form4_1746475694.xml · derivative · entry 2 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,006 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,006 shares Expires 2035-05-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 20:08 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-25-000098 · wk-form4_1746475694.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Chief Administrative Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,664 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units that will vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 16:43 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 108.499 | $111.33 | $12,079.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000007 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,174.4641 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2022 Filed Sep 30, 2022 14:51 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 111.236 | $107.39 | $11,945.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006862 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,065.9651 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 14:25 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 102.362 | $115.50 | $11,822.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005435 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,954.7291 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2022 Filed May 12, 2022 18:24 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,743 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003997 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,852.3671 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan, this restricted Stock Unit shares was issued at $114.78 per share, the closing price of TROW shares on May 11, 2022. The forfeiture provisions of the Stock Unit Shares and all accrued dividends attributed to such Stock Unit Shares, will vest in full and become nonforfeitable upon the earliest of the following dates: (a) the day immediately prior to the Annual Meeting that occurs in the next calendar year following the year in which the Award Shares were granted as reflected on the Notice, (b) date of death, (c) the date on which it has been determined that the award holder suffered, a Total and Permanent Disability, or (d) the date on which a Change in Control occurs, in which case the vesting will take place immediately before and contingent upon the occurrence of the Change in Control. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 18:28 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 63.067 | $153.10 | $9,655.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003026 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,109.3671 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:51 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,063 | $0.00 Strike: $344.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-22-000056 · wf-form4_164634427705015.xml · derivative · entry 3 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,063 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,063 shares Expires 2032-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:51 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-22-000056 · wf-form4_164634427705015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,024 F2 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the terms of a stockholder-approved plan that will vest in three (3) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:51 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 112 | $351.40 | $39,356.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-22-000056 · wf-form4_164634427705015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,732 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the terms of a stockholder-approved plan. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 17:52 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 43.6201 | $198.14 | $8,642.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-000008 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,046.3001 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2021 Filed Oct 14, 2021 20:14 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 965 | $343.24 | $331,226.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000174 · wf-form4_163424243245220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,844 F1 · shares: Represents withholding of shares to pay tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to the terms of a stockholder-approved plan. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 11:54 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 42.58 | $201.90 | $8,596.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006175 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,002.68 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2021 Filed Jul 8, 2021 18:06 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 114.255 | $204.89 | $23,409.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004851 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,960.1 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to a special dividend declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 17:29 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 42.608 | $197.79 | $8,427.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004578 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,845.845 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 13:38 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003474 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,803.237 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan, this restricted Stock Unit shares was issued at $184.56 per share, the closing price of TROW shares on May 12, 2021. The forfeiture provisions of the Stock Unit Shares and all accrued dividends attributed to such Stock Unit Shares, will vest in full and become nonforfeitable upon the earliest of the following dates: (a) the day immediately prior to the Annual Meeting that occurs in the next calendar year following the year in which the Award Shares were granted as reflected on the Notice, (b) date of death, (c) the date on which it has been determined that the award holder suffered, a Total and Permanent Disability, or (d) the date on which a Change in Control occurs, in which case the vesting will take place immediately before and contingent upon the occurrence of the Change in Control. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 20:10 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right ro buy) · Derivative | 1,486 | $0.00 Strike: $386.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000081 · wf-form4_161886301990375.xml · derivative · entry 2 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,486 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,486 shares Expires 2031-04-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The employee stock options vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 20:10 UTC | Mastercard Inc MA · Entity 1763 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001141391-21-000081 · wf-form4_161886301990375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,809 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the terms of a stockholder-approved plan that will vest in four (4) equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 16:14 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 41.874 | $172.22 | $7,211.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002489 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,719.237 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 13:40 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 39.936 | $149.58 | $5,973.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000009 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,677.363 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2020 Filed Sep 30, 2020 16:49 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 46.528 | $127.49 | $5,931.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-006145 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,637.427 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 18:32 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 47.683 | $123.50 | $5,888.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-004801 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,590.899 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 20:24 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,853 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003790 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,543.216 F1 · shares: 1. Pursuant to the 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan, this restricted Stock Unit shares were issued at $107.94 per share, the closing price of TROW shares on May 13, 2020. The forfeiture provisions of the Stock Unit Shares and all accrued dividends attributed to such Stock Unit Shares, will vest in full and become nonforfeitable upon the earliest of the following dates: (a) the day immediately prior to the Annual Meeting that occurs in the next calendar year following the year in which the Award Shares were granted as reflected on the Notice, (b) date of death, (c) the date on which it has been determined that the award holder suffered, a Total and Permanent Disability, or (d) the date on which a Change in Control occurs, in which case the vesting will take place immediately before and contingent upon the occurrence of the Change in Control. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 19:49 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 42.326 | $98.83 | $4,183.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-002778 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,690.216 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 16:04 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 28.819 | $121.81 | $3,510.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000008 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,647.89 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2019 Filed Oct 1, 2019 19:44 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 30.851 | $113.03 | $3,487.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-004986 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,619.071 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 17:17 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 31.566 | $109.71 | $3,463.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003744 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,588.22 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 15:21 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002421 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,556.654 F1 · shares: 1. Pursuant to the 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan, this restricted Stock Unit shares were issued at $108.05 per share, the closing price of TROW shares on April 26, 2019. The forfeiture provisions of the Stock Unit Shares and all accrued dividends attributed to such Stock Unit Shares, will vest in full and become nonforfeitable upon the earliest of the following dates: (a) the day immediately prior to the Annual Meeting that occurs in the next calendar year following the year in which the Award Shares were granted as reflected on the Notice, (b) date of death, (c) the date on which it has been determined that the award holder suffered, a Total and Permanent Disability, or (d) the date on which a Change in Control occurs, in which case the vesting will take place immediately before and contingent upon the occurrence of the Change in Control. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 18:59 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 20.384 | $100.12 | $2,040.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-002066 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,705.654 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. These unvested shares are being accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 19:09 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 20.423 | $91.34 | $1,865.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-000138 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,685.27 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. These unvested shares are being accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 17:06 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 16.977 | $109.18 | $1,853.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028681 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,664.847 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. These unvested shares are being accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 13:45 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 15.87 | $116.09 | $1,842.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-022413 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,647.87 F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. These shares will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:46 UTC | PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,632 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-015586 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Verma Richard R. · CIK 0001737206 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,632 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan, this restricted Stock Unit shares were issued at $114.02 per share, the closing price of TROW shares on April 27, 2018. The forfeiture provisions of the Stock Unit Shares and all accrued dividends attributed to such Stock Unit Shares, will vest in full and become nonforfeitable upon the earliest of the following dates: (a) the first anniversary of the date on which the Award Shares were granted as reflected on the Notice, (b) your date of death, (c) the date on which you suffer, or are determined to have suffered, a Total and Permanent Disability, or (d) the date on which a Change in Control occurs, in which case the vesting will take place immediately before and contingent upon the occurrence of the Change in Control. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.