Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AbbVie Inc.ABBV · Entity 2800 | EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | February 27, 2026 | March 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AbbVie Inc.
Report date February 27, 2026 · Filed March 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,777 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 21,638 · Balance 38,777 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:10 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 21,638 | $232.08 | $5,021,747.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001937048-26-000004 · form4-03032026_060305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,777 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 23:35 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantOption (Right to buy) · Derivative | 21,937 | $0.00 Strike: $230.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001937048-26-000002 · form4-02202026_060204.xml · derivative · entry 5 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,937 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,937 shares Expires 2036-02-17 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the AbbVie Amended and Restated 2013 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. The option becomes exercisable in annual increments of 7,313 on February 18, 2027, 7,312 on February 18, 2028, and 7,312 on February 18, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 23:35 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 7,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001937048-26-000002 · form4-02202026_060204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,415 F4 · shares: Represents shares of AbbVie common stock issued under a performance-vesting restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2025. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on a relative return on equity measure. The performance-vesting restrictions with respect to these shares were released on the date reported in Column 2 above upon certification of performance goal attainment by the Compensation Committee of AbbVie's Board of Directors. The shares will be issued to the reporting person on February 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 23:35 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 7,606 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001937048-26-000002 · form4-02202026_060204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,155 F3 · shares: Represents shares of AbbVie common stock issued under a performance-vesting restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person on February 15, 2024. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on a relative return on equity measure. The performance-vesting restrictions with respect to these shares were released on the date reported in Column 2 above upon certification of performance goal attainment by the Compensation Committee of AbbVie's Board of Directors. The shares will be issued to the reporting person on February 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 23:35 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 8,910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001937048-26-000002 · form4-02202026_060204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,549 F2 · shares: Represents shares of AbbVie common stock issued under a performance-vesting restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2023. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on a relative return on equity measure. The performance-vesting restrictions with respect to these shares were released on the date reported in Column 2 above upon certification of performance goal attainment by the Compensation Committee of AbbVie's Board of Directors. The shares will be issued to the reporting person on February 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 23:35 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 25,062 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001937048-26-000002 · form4-02202026_060204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,639 F1 · shares: Represents shares of AbbVie common stock issued under a performance share award granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2023. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on earnings per share and relative total shareholder return. The performance-vesting restrictions with respect to these shares were released on the date reported in Column 2 above upon certification of performance goal attainment by the Compensation Committee of AbbVie's Board of Directors. The shares will be issued to the reporting person on February 28, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 17,644 | $212.34 | $3,746,526.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-008437 · form4-03182025_050302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,577 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $212.27 to $212.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:00 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 10,973 | $205.02 | $2,249,684.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006584 · form4-03042025_050316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,221 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 22:00 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantOption (Right to buy) · Derivative | 27,343 | $0.00 Strike: $192.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004458 · form4-02182025_050207.xml · derivative · entry 5 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,343 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,343 shares Expires 2035-02-12 F5 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the AbbVie Amended and Restated 2013 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. The option becomes exercisable in annual increments of 9,115 on February 13, 2026, 9,114 on February 13, 2027, and 9,114 on February 13, 2028. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the AbbVie Amended and Restated 2013 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. The option becomes exercisable in annual increments of 9,115 on February 13, 2026, 9,114 on February 13, 2027, and 9,114 on February 13, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 22:00 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 7,608 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004458 · form4-02182025_050207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,194 F4 · shares: Represents shares of AbbVie common stock issued under a performance-vesting restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person on February 15, 2024. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on a relative return on equity measure. The performance-vesting restrictions with respect to these shares were released on the date reported in Column 2 above upon certification of performance goal attainment by the Compensation Committee of AbbVie's Board of Directors. The shares will be issued to the reporting person on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 22:00 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 8,912 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004458 · form4-02182025_050207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,586 F3 · shares: Represents shares of AbbVie common stock issued under a performance-vesting restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2023. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on a relative return on equity measure. The performance-vesting restrictions with respect to these shares were released on the date reported in Column 2 above upon certification of performance goal attainment by the Compensation Committee of AbbVie's Board of Directors. The shares will be issued to the reporting person on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 22:00 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 2,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004458 · form4-02182025_050207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,674 F2 · shares: Represents shares of AbbVie common stock issued under a performance-vesting restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person on February 17, 2022. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on a relative return on equity measure. The performance-vesting restrictions with respect to these shares were released on the date reported in Column 2 above upon certification of performance goal attainment by the Compensation Committee of AbbVie's Board of Directors. The shares will be issued to the reporting person on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 22:00 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 5,845 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004458 · form4-02182025_050207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,276 F1 · shares: Represents shares of AbbVie common stock issued under a performance share award granted to the reporting person on February 17, 2022. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on earnings per share and relative total shareholder return. The performance-vesting restrictions with respect to these shares were released on the date reported in Column 2 above upon certification of performance goal attainment by the Compensation Committee of AbbVie's Board of Directors. The shares will be issued to the reporting person on February 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 11,634 | $178.99 | $2,082,369.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006165 · form4-03012024_050325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,431 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | Exercise / conversionOption (Right to buy) · Derivative | 14,140 | $61.36 Strike: $61.36 | $867,630.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006165 · form4-03012024_050325.xml · derivative · entry 4 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,380 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,140 shares Expires 2027-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the AbbVie Amended and Restated 2013 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 14,140 | $177.44 | $2,509,001.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006165 · form4-03012024_050325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,065 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.41 to $177.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Mar 1, 2024 22:50 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 14,140 | $61.36 | $867,630.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006165 · form4-03012024_050325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,205 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantOption (Right to buy) · Derivative | 31,520 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004419 · form4-02202024_050224.xml · derivative · entry 5 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,520 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,520 shares Expires 2034-02-14 F5 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the AbbVie Amended and Restated 2013 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. The option becomes exercisable in annual increments of 10,507 on February 15, 2025, 10,507 on February 15, 2026, and 10,506 on February 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 8,912 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004419 · form4-02202024_050224.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,065 F4 · shares: Represents shares of AbbVie common stock issued under a performance-vesting restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2023. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on a relative return on invested capital measure. The performance-vesting restrictions with respect to these shares were released on the date reported in Column 2 above upon certification of performance goal attainment by the Compensation Committee of AbbVie's Board of Directors. The shares will be issued to the reporting person on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 2,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004419 · form4-02202024_050224.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,153 F3 · shares: Represents shares of AbbVie common stock issued under a performance-vesting restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person on February 17, 2022. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on a relative return on invested capital measure. The performance-vesting restrictions with respect to these shares were released on the date reported in Column 2 above upon certification of performance goal attainment by the Compensation Committee of AbbVie's Board of Directors. The shares will be issued to the reporting person on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 3,146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004419 · form4-02202024_050224.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,755 F2 · shares: Represents shares of AbbVie common stock issued under a performance-vesting restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person on February 18, 2021. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on a relative return on invested capital measure. The performance-vesting restrictions with respect to these shares were released on the date reported in Column 2 above upon certification of performance goal attainment by the Compensation Committee of AbbVie's Board of Directors. The shares will be issued to the reporting person on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:15 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 11,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004419 · form4-02202024_050224.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,609 F1 · shares: Represents shares of AbbVie common stock issued under a performance share award granted to the reporting person on February 18, 2021. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on earnings per share and relative total shareholder return. The performance-vesting restrictions with respect to these shares were released on the date reported in Column 2 above upon certification of performance goal attainment by the Compensation Committee of AbbVie's Board of Directors. The shares will be issued to the reporting person on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:04 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 850 | $153.38 | $130,373.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003854 · form4-03022023_100328.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 809 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $153.37 to $153.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:04 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 15,092 | $153.06 | $2,309,981.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003854 · form4-03022023_100328.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,659 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $152.37 to $153.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AbbVie Inc., any security holder of AbbVie Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:04 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 12,683 | $154.28 | $1,956,733.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003854 · form4-03022023_100328.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,751 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 23:10 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantOption (Right to buy) · Derivative | 33,760 | $0.00 Strike: $149.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-002942 · form4-02212023_110227.xml · derivative · entry 5 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,760 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,760 shares Expires 2033-02-15 F5 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the AbbVie Amended and Restated 2013 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. The option becomes exercisable in annual increments of 11,254 on February 16, 2024, 11,253 on February 16, 2025, and 11,253 on February 16, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 23:10 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 2,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-002942 · form4-02212023_110227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,434 F4 · shares: Represents shares of AbbVie common stock issued under a performance vesting restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person on February 17, 2022. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on a relative return on equity measure. The performance-vesting restrictions with respect to these shares were released on the date reported in Column 2 above upon certification of performance goal attainment by the Compensation Committee of AbbVie's Board of Directors. The shares will be issued to the reporting person on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 23:10 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 3,146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-002942 · form4-02212023_110227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,036 F3 · shares: Represents shares of AbbVie common stock issued under a performance vesting restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person on February 18, 2021. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on a relative return on equity measure. The performance-vesting restrictions with respect to these shares were released on the date reported in Column 2 above upon certification of performance goal attainment by the Compensation Committee of AbbVie's Board of Directors. The shares will be issued to the reporting person on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 23:10 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 4,366 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-002942 · form4-02212023_110227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,890 F2 · shares: Represents shares of AbbVie common stock issued under a performance-vesting restricted stock unit award granted to the reporting person on February 20, 2020. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on a relative return on equity measure. The performance-vesting restrictions with respect to these shares were released on the date reported in Column 2 above upon certification of performance goal attainment by the Compensation Committee of AbbVie's Board of Directors. The shares will be issued to the reporting person on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 23:10 UTC | AbbVie Inc. ABBV · Entity 2800 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 18,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-002942 · form4-02212023_110227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reents Scott T · CIK 0001937048 · EVP, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,524 F1 · shares: Represents shares of AbbVie common stock issued under a performance share award granted to the reporting person on February 20, 2020. The award is subject to performance-vesting restrictions based on earnings per share and relative total shareholder return. The performance-vesting restrictions with respect to these shares were released on the date reported in Column 2 above upon certification of performance goal attainment by the Compensation Committee of AbbVie's Board of Directors. The shares will be issued to the reporting person on February 28, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.