Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC.STRO · Entity 5797 | Chief Business Officer | August 28, 2023 | August 29, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC.
Report date August 28, 2023 · Filed August 29, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-08-28 · Sale · Disposed 15,428 · Balance 0 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.635 to $4.745, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2: The total number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock owned before giving effect to the reported sale included 2,500 shares previously acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in one or more transactions that are exempt pursuant to Rules 16b-3(c) and 16b-3(d). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.635 to $4.745, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2: The total number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock owned before giving effect to the reported sale included 2,500 shares previously acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in one or more transactions that are exempt pursuant to Rules 16b-3(c) and 16b-3(d).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 28, 2023 Filed Aug 29, 2023 20:40 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,428 | $4.71 | $72,594.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047608 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shtylla Brunilda · CIK 0001966915 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.635 to $4.745, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: The total number of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock owned before giving effect to the reported sale included 2,500 shares previously acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in one or more transactions that are exempt pursuant to Rules 16b-3(c) and 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 20:18 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,613 | $4.59 | $53,281.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047512 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shtylla Brunilda · CIK 0001966915 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,928 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.58 to $4.615, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:02 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 4,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016818 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Shtylla Brunilda · CIK 0001966915 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,375 shares Expires 2025-03-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 1/4th of the total shares annually beginning on March 5, 2022, subject to continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:02 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 6,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016818 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Shtylla Brunilda · CIK 0001966915 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,750 shares Expires 2026-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 1/4th of the total shares annually beginning on March 4, 2023, subject to continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:02 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 27,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016818 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Shtylla Brunilda · CIK 0001966915 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,500 shares Expires 2027-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 1/4th of the total shares annually beginning on March 1, 2024, subject to continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:02 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | GrantStock Option (right to buy Common Stock) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016818 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shtylla Brunilda · CIK 0001966915 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2033-02-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 2.0833% of the total shares monthly, beginning on April 1, 2023, with 100% of the total shares vested and exercisable on March 1, 2027, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:02 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,536 | $5.79 | $26,263.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shtylla Brunilda · CIK 0001966915 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,541 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:02 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,375 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shtylla Brunilda · CIK 0001966915 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,077 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:02 UTC | SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC. STRO · Entity 5797 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shtylla Brunilda · CIK 0001966915 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,702 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.