Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUANTUM CORP /DE/QMCO · Entity 4987 | Chief Revenue Officer | September 05, 2023 | September 06, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
QUANTUM CORP /DE/
Report date September 05, 2023 · Filed September 06, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 341,519 |
Reported balance
After 2023-09-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-09-05 · Sale · Disposed 42,662 · Balance 341,519 F1: Represents the number of shares automatically sold, on a non-discretionary basis, to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on September 1, 2021. F2: Represents a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.62 to $0.6201, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a securityholder of the issuer detailed information regarding the price and number of shares sold within the range indicated. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares automatically sold, on a non-discretionary basis, to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on September 1, 2021.
F2: Represents a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.62 to $0.6201, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a securityholder of the issuer detailed information regarding the price and number of shares sold within the range indicated.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 05, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 20:24 UTC | QUANTUM CORP /DE/ QMCO · Entity 4987 | SaleCommon Stock | 42,662 | $0.62 | $26,454.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000709283-23-000034 · wk-form4_1694031856.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley John · CIK 0001879356 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341,519 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold, on a non-discretionary basis, to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on September 1, 2021. F2 · price: Represents a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.62 to $0.6201, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a securityholder of the issuer detailed information regarding the price and number of shares sold within the range indicated. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 12, 2023 20:27 UTC | QUANTUM CORP /DE/ QMCO · Entity 4987 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,681 | $1.07 | $24,223.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000709283-23-000022 · wk-form4_1689193660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley John · CIK 0001879356 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,181 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold, on a non-discretionary basis, to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on July 1, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,881 shares acquired under Quantum Corporation's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2022 Filed Sep 7, 2022 21:23 UTC | QUANTUM CORP /DE/ QMCO · Entity 4987 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,352 | $1.51 | $42,686.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000709283-22-000038 · wf-form4_166258577524558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley John · CIK 0001879356 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,981 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares automatically sold, on a non-discretionary basis, to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on September 1, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,333 shares acquired under Quantum Corporation's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on August 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 22:01 UTC | QUANTUM CORP /DE/ QMCO · Entity 4987 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 49,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000709283-22-000024 · wf-form4_165714484400346.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hurley John · CIK 0001879356 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,950 shares Expires 2027-07-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units ("PSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO, with vesting subject to the achievement of specified level of the average closing price of a share of QMCO common stock during any one hundred (100) calendar day period occurring between July 1, 2022 and July 1, 2027. Vesting is subject to continued employment with QMCO through the later of the achievement date or service vesting date, which will occur 36 months from the grant date on July 1, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units ("PSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO, with vesting subject to the achievement of specified level of the average closing price of a share of QMCO common stock during any one hundred (100) calendar day period occurring between July 1, 2022 and July 1, 2027. Vesting is subject to continued employment with QMCO through the later of the achievement date or service vesting date, which will occur 36 months from the grant date on July 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 22:01 UTC | QUANTUM CORP /DE/ QMCO · Entity 4987 | GrantCommon Stock | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000709283-22-000024 · wf-form4_165714484400346.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley John · CIK 0001879356 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,000 F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO. Vesting is subject to continued employment with QMCO through the service vesting date, which occurs in three equal annual installments on July 1, 2023, July 1, 2024 and July 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 20:37 UTC | QUANTUM CORP /DE/ QMCO · Entity 4987 | GrantCommon Stock | 275,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000709283-21-000056 · wf-form4_163061503860495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hurley John · CIK 0001879356 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,000 F1 · security: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of QMCO. Vesting is subject to continued employment with QMCO through the servicevesting date, which occurs in three equal annual installments on September 1, 2022, September 1, 2023 and September 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.