TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Birch Equity Holdings, LP

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
109953
SEC CIK
0001987637

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BrightView Holdings, Inc.BV · Entity 4938Director · 10% ownerAugust 28, 2023September 06, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Series A Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.44IndirectSee FootnoteNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-08-28 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock") has no expiration date and is convertible, in whole or in part, at the option of the holders upon the later of (i) the expiration of the applicable waiting period under the Hart Scott Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976, as amended and (ii) the twentieth (20th) calendar day following the mailing of a definitive Information Statement Pursuant to Section 14(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 to the holders of Common Stock into shares of Common Stock, subject to certain anti-dilution adjustments and provisions as set forth in the certificate of designations designating the Series A Preferred Stock.

F2: The amounts reported herein includes (i) 35,385,380 shares of Common Stock issuable upon conversion of 334,038 shares of Series A Preferred Stock held of record by Birch-OR Equity Holdings, LLC and (ii) 17,580,720 shares of Common Stock issuable upon conversion of 165,962 shares of Series A Preferred Stock held of record by Birch Equity Holdings, LP (together with Birch-OR Equity Holdings, LLC, the "Investors").

F3: ORCP GP Professionals, LLC is the sole member of Birch Equity Holdings GP LLC, which is the general partner of Birch Equity Holdings, LP. ORCP GP Professionals, LLC is also the general partner of One Rock Capital Partners III GP, LP, which is the general partner of One Rock Capital Partners III, LP, which has the right to appoint a majority of the members of the board of managers of Birch-OR Equity Holdings, LLC. Mr. Spielvogel and Mr. Lee are the managing members of ORCP GP Professionals, LLC and have or share voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by the Investors.

F4: As a result of these relationships, each of the entities and individuals named herein may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the securities held directly by the Investors. Each such person disclaims any such beneficial ownership of the securities owned by Birch-OR Equity Holdings, LLC and Birch Equity Holdings, LP, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock") has no expiration date and is convertible, in whole or in part, at the option of the holders upon the later of (i) the expiration of the applicable waiting period under the Hart Scott Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976, as amended and (ii) the twentieth (20th) calendar day following the mailing of a definitive Information Statement Pursuant to Section 14(c) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 to the holders of Common Stock into shares of Common Stock, subject to certain anti-dilution adjustments and provisions as set forth in the certificate of designations designating the Series A Preferred Stock.

F2: The amounts reported herein includes (i) 35,385,380 shares of Common Stock issuable upon conversion of 334,038 shares of Series A Preferred Stock held of record by Birch-OR Equity Holdings, LLC and (ii) 17,580,720 shares of Common Stock issuable upon conversion of 165,962 shares of Series A Preferred Stock held of record by Birch Equity Holdings, LP (together with Birch-OR Equity Holdings, LLC, the "Investors").

F3: ORCP GP Professionals, LLC is the sole member of Birch Equity Holdings GP LLC, which is the general partner of Birch Equity Holdings, LP. ORCP GP Professionals, LLC is also the general partner of One Rock Capital Partners III GP, LP, which is the general partner of One Rock Capital Partners III, LP, which has the right to appoint a majority of the members of the board of managers of Birch-OR Equity Holdings, LLC. Mr. Spielvogel and Mr. Lee are the managing members of ORCP GP Professionals, LLC and have or share voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by the Investors.

F4: As a result of these relationships, each of the entities and individuals named herein may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the securities held directly by the Investors. Each such person disclaims any such beneficial ownership of the securities owned by Birch-OR Equity Holdings, LLC and Birch Equity Holdings, LP, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

No transactions match

Try broader filters. Historical coverage is still being backfilled.

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.