TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

CARNEY LLOYD

Disclosed activity across 6 companies

Tapewire entity
10992
SEC CIK
0001204424

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Carney Technology Acquisition Corp. IICTAQ · Entity 144599Chief Acquisition OfficerDecember 09, 2020December 10, 2020
GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC.GDYN · Entity 2031DirectorDecember 23, 2025May 26, 2026
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MAVRTX · Entity 2875DirectorMay 01, 2026May 05, 2026
VISA INC.V · Entity 495DirectorMarch 11, 2026March 12, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Carney Technology Acquisition Corp. II

Report date December 09, 2020 · Filed December 10, 2020

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC.

Report date December 23, 2025 · Filed May 26, 2026 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect692,286 Reported balance After 2025-12-23 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-12-23 · Grant · Acquired 2,309 · Balance 692,286

F1: The initial Form 4, filed on December 29, 2025, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment to correct an administrative error, which misreported the number of RSUs awarded.

F2: These securities are RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest on March 23, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider in the same Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. board of directors and (if applicable) board committee roles through such date.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote12,542 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-23 · row 2 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 12,542

F3: The shares are held by The Lloyd A. Carney Revocable Trust dated September 25, 1995.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote5,200 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-23 · row 3 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 5,200

F4: The shares are held by The Lloyd Carney Foundation (the "Foundation"). The Foundation is a 501(c)(3) charitable organization controlled by the Reporting Person.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote288,800 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-23 · row 4 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 288,800

F5: The shares are held by the Lloyd Carney 2018 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote19,675 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-23 · row 5 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 19,675

F6: The shares are held by the Lloyd Carney 2020 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The initial Form 4, filed on December 29, 2025, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment to correct an administrative error, which misreported the number of RSUs awarded.

F2: These securities are RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest on March 23, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider in the same Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. board of directors and (if applicable) board committee roles through such date.

F3: The shares are held by The Lloyd A. Carney Revocable Trust dated September 25, 1995.

F4: The shares are held by The Lloyd Carney Foundation (the "Foundation"). The Foundation is a 501(c)(3) charitable organization controlled by the Reporting Person.

F5: The shares are held by the Lloyd Carney 2018 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust.

F6: The shares are held by the Lloyd Carney 2020 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust.

VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA

Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $424.45 · Expires 2036-04-30Direct2,866 Reported balance After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,866 · Balance 2,866

F1: Fully vested.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Fully vested.

VISA INC.

Report date March 11, 2026 · Filed March 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,679 Reported balance After 2026-03-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-11 · Sale · Disposed 650 · Balance 2,679

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

BROCADE COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS INC

Report date November 17, 2017 · Filed November 21, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-11-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-11-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-11-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 470,069 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 2, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Brocade Communications Systems, Inc. (the "Company"), Broadcom Limited, a limited company organized under the laws of the Republic of Singapore ("Ultimate Parent"), Broadcom Corporation, a California corporation and an indirect subsidiary of Ultimate Parent, and Bobcat Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), as assigned by Broadcom Corporation to LSI Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), on November 17, 2017, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), and in connection therewith the Reporting Person disposed of these shares in exchange for $12.75 per share, without interest.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.66Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-11-17 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2017-11-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,400,000 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and in connection with the Merger, this stock option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such award multiplied by the excess of $12.75 over the exercise price per share of such award.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.59Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-11-17 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2017-11-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 66,667 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and in connection with the Merger, this stock option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such award multiplied by the excess of $12.75 over the exercise price per share of such award.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.89Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-11-17 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2017-11-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 170,834 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and in connection with the Merger, the portion of this stock option that was outstanding and vested as of immediately prior to the consummation of the Merger, which covered 68,334 shares of Company common stock, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such portion multiplied by the excess of $12.75 over the exercise price per share of such award.

F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the terms of a Change of Control Agreement Acknowledgement between the Reporting Person and Ultimate Parent (the "CoC Acknowledgment"), the remaining portion of this stock option, which covered 102,500 shares of Company common stock, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such award multiplied by the excess of $12.75 over the exercise price per share of such award, subject to the terms and conditions of the CoC Acknowledgment.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-11-17 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2017-11-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 85,100 · Balance 0

F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock.

F6: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the terms of the CoC Acknowledgment and in connection with the Merger, this restricted stock unit award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such award multiplied by $12.75, subject to the terms and conditions of the CoC Acknowledgment.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-11-17 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2017-11-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 135,000 · Balance 0

F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock.

F6: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the terms of the CoC Acknowledgment and in connection with the Merger, this restricted stock unit award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such award multiplied by $12.75, subject to the terms and conditions of the CoC Acknowledgment.

Restricted Stock Unit (Performance Based)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-11-17 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2017-11-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 191,450 · Balance 0

F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock.

F6: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the terms of the CoC Acknowledgment and in connection with the Merger, this restricted stock unit award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such award multiplied by $12.75, subject to the terms and conditions of the CoC Acknowledgment.

Restricted Stock Unit (Performance Based)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-11-17 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2017-11-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 360,000 · Balance 0

F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock.

F6: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the terms of the CoC Acknowledgment and in connection with the Merger, this restricted stock unit award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such award multiplied by $12.75, subject to the terms and conditions of the CoC Acknowledgment.

Restricted Stock Unit (Performance Based)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect84,240 Reported balance After 2017-11-20 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2017-11-20 · Grant · Acquired 84,240 · Balance 84,240

F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock.

F7: This performance-based restricted stock unit award was granted subject to achievement of certain performance objectives. The performance period for the award commenced on November 1, 2016 and ended coincident with the closing of the Merger on November 17, 2017, with vesting subject to approval of the performance calculation by the Company's Board of Directors or a committee thereof. This approval was obtained on November 20, 2017.

Restricted Stock Unit (Performance Based)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-11-20 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2017-11-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 84,240 · Balance 0

F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock.

F6: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the terms of the CoC Acknowledgment and in connection with the Merger, this restricted stock unit award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such award multiplied by $12.75, subject to the terms and conditions of the CoC Acknowledgment.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 2, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Brocade Communications Systems, Inc. (the "Company"), Broadcom Limited, a limited company organized under the laws of the Republic of Singapore ("Ultimate Parent"), Broadcom Corporation, a California corporation and an indirect subsidiary of Ultimate Parent, and Bobcat Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), as assigned by Broadcom Corporation to LSI Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), on November 17, 2017, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), and in connection therewith the Reporting Person disposed of these shares in exchange for $12.75 per share, without interest.

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and in connection with the Merger, this stock option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such award multiplied by the excess of $12.75 over the exercise price per share of such award.

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and in connection with the Merger, the portion of this stock option that was outstanding and vested as of immediately prior to the consummation of the Merger, which covered 68,334 shares of Company common stock, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such portion multiplied by the excess of $12.75 over the exercise price per share of such award.

F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the terms of a Change of Control Agreement Acknowledgement between the Reporting Person and Ultimate Parent (the "CoC Acknowledgment"), the remaining portion of this stock option, which covered 102,500 shares of Company common stock, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such award multiplied by the excess of $12.75 over the exercise price per share of such award, subject to the terms and conditions of the CoC Acknowledgment.

F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock.

F6: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the terms of the CoC Acknowledgment and in connection with the Merger, this restricted stock unit award was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such award multiplied by $12.75, subject to the terms and conditions of the CoC Acknowledgment.

F7: This performance-based restricted stock unit award was granted subject to achievement of certain performance objectives. The performance period for the award commenced on November 1, 2016 and ended coincident with the closing of the Merger on November 17, 2017, with vesting subject to approval of the performance calculation by the Company's Board of Directors or a committee thereof. This approval was obtained on November 20, 2017.

Nuance Communications, Inc.

Report date March 04, 2022 · Filed March 04, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-03-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-03-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-03-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,519 · Balance 0

F1: Represents shares of common stock (each, a Company Share), par value $0.001 per share, of Nuance Communications, Inc. (the Company) underlying restricted stock units (Company RSUs). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 11, 2021, by and among the Company, Microsoft Corporation and Big Sky Merger Sub Inc. (Merger Sub), each outstanding Company RSU award was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings, equal to the product of (i) $56.00 multiplied by (ii) the number of Company Shares underlying the Company RSU award.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of common stock (each, a Company Share), par value $0.001 per share, of Nuance Communications, Inc. (the Company) underlying restricted stock units (Company RSUs). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 11, 2021, by and among the Company, Microsoft Corporation and Big Sky Merger Sub Inc. (Merger Sub), each outstanding Company RSU award was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings, equal to the product of (i) $56.00 multiplied by (ii) the number of Company Shares underlying the Company RSU award.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:54 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,866 $0.00 Strike: $424.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-26-000177 · wk-form4_1778014467.xml · derivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,866

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,866 shares

Expires 2036-04-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 20:44 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 SaleClass A Common Stock 650 $309.62 $201,252.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001403161-26-000065 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,679

Read SEC document
January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 22:17 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantClass A Common Stock 861 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001403161-26-000037 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,329

Read SEC document
December 23, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 23:06 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 9,239 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899140-25-001473 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 699,216

F2 · shares: These securities are RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. One-quarter of the RSUs shall vest on March 23, 2026 and one-quarter shall vest on each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider in the same Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. board of directors and (if applicable) board committee roles through each such date.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 23:06 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 19,021 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899140-25-001473 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 689,977

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on December 23, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2025 Filed May 26, 2026 20:11 UTC Amendment GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 2,309 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-038082 · wk-form4a_1779826303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 692,286

F1 · shares: The initial Form 4, filed on December 29, 2025, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment to correct an administrative error, which misreported the number of RSUs awarded.

F2 · shares: These securities are RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest on March 23, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider in the same Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. board of directors and (if applicable) board committee roles through such date.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 21:03 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 GiftCommon Stock 800 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-25-000238 · wk-form4_1763672580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,315

Read SEC document
November 04, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 21:50 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 SaleClass A Common Stock 900 $336.48 $302,832.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001403161-25-000086 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,468

Read SEC document
May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 20:16 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 GrantCommon Stock 796 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-25-000175 · wk-form4_1746476153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,115

F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award that vests, subject to certain limited exceptions, on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 22:43 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantClass A Common Stock 777 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-002330 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,368

Read SEC document
December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 01:22 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 4,652 $20.42 $94,993.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899140-24-001397 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 670,956

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on December 23, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 20:09 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 GrantCommon Stock 1,001 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000875320-24-000119 · wk-form4_1714766934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,319

F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award that vests, subject to certain limited exceptions, on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2024 Filed Apr 26, 2024 23:55 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 SaleClass A Common Stock 909 $275.55 $250,471.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-013502 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,591

Read SEC document
January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 23:10 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantClass A Common Stock 958 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-002061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,500

Read SEC document
December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 01:55 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 7,042 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-059730 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 666,304

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on December 19, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 22:48 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 SaleCommon Stock 18,400 $11.61 $213,701.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-055572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 659,262

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $11.60 to $11.71. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.

F2 · balance_after: The number of shares beneficially owned has been adjusted pursuant to an internal review of the Reporting Person's holdings.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2023 Filed May 3, 2023 20:46 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 GrantCommon Stock 1,168 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-027002 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,318

F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award that vests, subject to certain limited exceptions, on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 20:17 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,288 $232.97 $300,065.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-013905 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,542

Read SEC document
January 30, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 21:45 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 324 $321.84 $104,276.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-005717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,150

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Carney's company approved trading plan under Rule 10b5-1.

F2 · price: Mr. Carney undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F5 · price: Open market sales reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $321.84 (range $321.54 to $322.23).

Read SEC document
January 30, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 21:45 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $320.70 $320,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-005717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,474

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Carney's company approved trading plan under Rule 10b5-1.

F2 · price: Mr. Carney undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F4 · price: Open market sales reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $320.70 (range $320.43 to $321.31).

Read SEC document
January 30, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 21:45 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 SaleCommon Stock 1,376 $320.08 $440,430.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-005717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,474

F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to Mr. Carney's company approved trading plan under Rule 10b5-1.

F2 · price: Mr. Carney undertakes to provide (upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer) full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3 · price: Open market sales reported on this line occurred at a weighted average price of $320.08 (range $319.40 to $320.38).

Read SEC document
January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 00:08 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,050 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-002386 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,830

Read SEC document
December 22, 2022 Filed Dec 27, 2022 22:55 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 8,628 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-062731 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 657,337

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on December 22, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 21:09 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,060 $209.15 $221,695.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-026753 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,780

Read SEC document
November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 26, 2022 00:29 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 SaleCommon Stock 23,000 $12.50 $287,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-058803 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 5,200

F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by The Lloyd Carney Foundation (the "Foundation"). Shares held by the Foundation were acquired upon transfer from the Reporting Person prior to the date hereof. The Foundation is a 501(c)(3) charitable organization controlled by the Reporting Person. Proceeds from the sale of the share will be donated to various charities.

Read SEC document
November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 26, 2022 00:29 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 SaleCommon Stock 60,000 $12.55 $753,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-058803 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 648,709

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $12.50 to $12.60. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 26, 2022 00:29 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 SaleCommon Stock 23,000 $12.48 $286,980.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-058803 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 28,200

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $12.44 to $12.57. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.

F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held of record by The Lloyd Carney Foundation (the "Foundation"). Shares held by the Foundation were acquired upon transfer from the Reporting Person prior to the date hereof. The Foundation is a 501(c)(3) charitable organization controlled by the Reporting Person. Proceeds from the sale of the share will be donated to various charities.

Read SEC document
November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 26, 2022 00:29 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 SaleCommon Stock 60,000 $12.48 $748,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-058803 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 708,709

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $12.40 to $12.56. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:44 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 GrantCommon Stock 1,449 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-016332 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,850

F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award that vests, subject to certain limited exceptions, on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 17:08 UTC Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 4,519 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-009420 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock (each, a Company Share), par value $0.001 per share, of Nuance Communications, Inc. (the Company) underlying restricted stock units (Company RSUs). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 11, 2021, by and among the Company, Microsoft Corporation and Big Sky Merger Sub Inc. (Merger Sub), each outstanding Company RSU award was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings, equal to the product of (i) $56.00 multiplied by (ii) the number of Company Shares underlying the Company RSU award.

F1 · price: Represents shares of common stock (each, a Company Share), par value $0.001 per share, of Nuance Communications, Inc. (the Company) underlying restricted stock units (Company RSUs). Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 11, 2021, by and among the Company, Microsoft Corporation and Big Sky Merger Sub Inc. (Merger Sub), each outstanding Company RSU award was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings, equal to the product of (i) $56.00 multiplied by (ii) the number of Company Shares underlying the Company RSU award.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 01:24 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,114 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-002333 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,840

Read SEC document
January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 16:17 UTC Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 SaleCommon Stock 5,670 $55.29 $313,507.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002517-22-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,519

Read SEC document
January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 16:28 UTC Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 GrantCommon Stock 4,519 $0.00 $4.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002517-22-000007 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,189

F1 · shares: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Purchase Agreement and were issued pursuant to the 2020 Stock Plan. Shares will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 21:06 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 2,597 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-070920 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,091,676

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on December 20, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

Read SEC document
September 14, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 16:25 UTC Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 SaleCommon Stock 7,529 $55.21 $415,676.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002517-21-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,670

Read SEC document
September 14, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 16:25 UTC Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 SaleCommon Stock 2,391 $55.22 $132,019.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002517-21-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,199

Read SEC document
September 14, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 16:25 UTC Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 SaleCommon Stock 1,800 $55.22 $99,396.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002517-21-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,590

Read SEC document
September 14, 2021 Filed Sep 15, 2021 16:25 UTC Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 SaleCommon Stock 100 $55.23 $5,522.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002517-21-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,390

Read SEC document
June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 21:03 UTC Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 SaleCommon Stock 36,002 $54.98 $1,979,227.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002517-21-000037 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,490

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.935 to $54.99. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:22 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 SaleClass A Common Stock 1,300 $226.12 $293,956.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-017205 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,726

Read SEC document
May 01, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 20:07 UTC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA VRTX · Entity 2875 GrantCommon Stock 1,842 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-029842 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,401

F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award that vests, subject to certain limited exceptions, on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 01:09 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 1,361 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-018035 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,089,079

F1 · shares: These securities are fully vested restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. As previously reported, these restricted stock units were granted in lieu of individual quarterly cash retainer payments for Board service for the Issuer that the Reporting Person would have otherwise received pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy.

F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 49,227 shares received in a pro rata distribution from Chaserg Technology Sponsor LLC in January 2021 and (ii) 49,227 shares received in a pro rata distribution from Chaserg Technology Sponsor LLC in March 2021. The acquisitions of such shares were exempt pursuant to Rule 16a-9.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 22:35 UTC VISA INC. V · Entity 495 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,064 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-002731 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,026

Read SEC document
January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 17:00 UTC Nuance Communications, Inc. NUAN · Entity 12406 GrantCommon Stock 5,670 $0.00 $5.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002517-21-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,492

F1 · shares: Shares are subject to a Restricted Stock Purchase Agreement and were issued pursuant to the 2020 Stock Plan. Shares will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 00:26 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 6,762 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-064235 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 989,264

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on December 15, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 16, 2020 21:16 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,900 $8.47 $49,996.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-058462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 982,502

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $8.45 to $8.54. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate purchase price.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 23:01 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 2,700 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-056969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 976,602

F1 · shares: These securities are fully vested restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. As previously reported, these restricted stock units were granted in lieu of individual quarterly cash retainer payments for Board service for the Issuer that the Reporting Person would have otherwise received pursuant to the Issuer's Outside Director Compensation Policy.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2020 Filed Sep 21, 2020 20:22 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 6,405 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-051277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 973,902

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on March 6, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 17:37 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 PurchaseCommon Stock 7,200 $7.89 $56,803.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-047440 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 967,497

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.8126 to $7.9425. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate purchase price.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 17:18 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 PurchaseCommon Stock 7,200 $7.25 $52,182.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-045895 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARNEY LLOYD · CIK 0001204424 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 960,297

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.1919 to $7.25. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purhcased at each separate purchase price.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.