TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Ryan John L

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
109887
SEC CIK
0001679825

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Unicycive Therapeutics, Inc.UNCY · Entity 6568DirectorSeptember 05, 2023September 07, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Unicycive Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date September 05, 2023 · Filed September 07, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.76 · Expires 2033-09-05Direct123,775 Reported balance After 2023-09-05 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-09-05 · Grant · Acquired 112,147 · Balance 123,775

F1: 37,382 options vest on June 26, 2024, 37,382 options vest on June 26, 2025 and 37,383 vest on June 26, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 37,382 options vest on June 26, 2024, 37,382 options vest on June 26, 2025 and 37,383 vest on June 26, 2026.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Kadmon Holdings, Inc.

Report date November 09, 2021 · Filed November 09, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-11-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.66 · Expires 2026-12-15Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-11-09 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-11-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 0

F2: Represents the payment per share of Common Stock received in exchange for the cancellation of each Option and EAR.

F1: In connection with the acquisition by Sanofi of the entire issued share capital of Issuer on November 9, 2021 by means of a plan of merger, all unvested stock options ("Options") and equity appreciation rights ("EARs") were accelerated to full vesting and cancelled in exchange for a payment equal to $9.50 with respect to each share of Common Stock subject to such Option and EAR award.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.64 · Expires 2027-12-08Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-11-09 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2021-11-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 150,000 · Balance 0

F2: Represents the payment per share of Common Stock received in exchange for the cancellation of each Option and EAR.

F1: In connection with the acquisition by Sanofi of the entire issued share capital of Issuer on November 9, 2021 by means of a plan of merger, all unvested stock options ("Options") and equity appreciation rights ("EARs") were accelerated to full vesting and cancelled in exchange for a payment equal to $9.50 with respect to each share of Common Stock subject to such Option and EAR award.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.47 · Expires 2028-12-14Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-11-09 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2021-11-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0

F2: Represents the payment per share of Common Stock received in exchange for the cancellation of each Option and EAR.

F1: In connection with the acquisition by Sanofi of the entire issued share capital of Issuer on November 9, 2021 by means of a plan of merger, all unvested stock options ("Options") and equity appreciation rights ("EARs") were accelerated to full vesting and cancelled in exchange for a payment equal to $9.50 with respect to each share of Common Stock subject to such Option and EAR award.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.34 · Expires 2030-01-27Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-11-09 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2021-11-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 0

F2: Represents the payment per share of Common Stock received in exchange for the cancellation of each Option and EAR.

F1: In connection with the acquisition by Sanofi of the entire issued share capital of Issuer on November 9, 2021 by means of a plan of merger, all unvested stock options ("Options") and equity appreciation rights ("EARs") were accelerated to full vesting and cancelled in exchange for a payment equal to $9.50 with respect to each share of Common Stock subject to such Option and EAR award.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.96 · Expires 2031-01-08Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-11-09 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2021-11-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 175,000 · Balance 0

F2: Represents the payment per share of Common Stock received in exchange for the cancellation of each Option and EAR.

F1: In connection with the acquisition by Sanofi of the entire issued share capital of Issuer on November 9, 2021 by means of a plan of merger, all unvested stock options ("Options") and equity appreciation rights ("EARs") were accelerated to full vesting and cancelled in exchange for a payment equal to $9.50 with respect to each share of Common Stock subject to such Option and EAR award.

Equity Appreciation Rights UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.00 · Expires 2024-12-16Direct0 Reported balance After 2021-11-09 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2021-11-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 250 · Balance 0

F2: Represents the payment per share of Common Stock received in exchange for the cancellation of each Option and EAR.

F1: In connection with the acquisition by Sanofi of the entire issued share capital of Issuer on November 9, 2021 by means of a plan of merger, all unvested stock options ("Options") and equity appreciation rights ("EARs") were accelerated to full vesting and cancelled in exchange for a payment equal to $9.50 with respect to each share of Common Stock subject to such Option and EAR award.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: In connection with the acquisition by Sanofi of the entire issued share capital of Issuer on November 9, 2021 by means of a plan of merger, all unvested stock options ("Options") and equity appreciation rights ("EARs") were accelerated to full vesting and cancelled in exchange for a payment equal to $9.50 with respect to each share of Common Stock subject to such Option and EAR award.

F2: Represents the payment per share of Common Stock received in exchange for the cancellation of each Option and EAR.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 05, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 16:32 UTC Unicycive Therapeutics, Inc. UNCY · Entity 6568 GrantStock Options · Derivative 112,147 $0.00 Strike: $0.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-075010 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ryan John L · CIK 0001679825 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 123,775

Underlying: Common Stock · 112,147 shares

Expires 2033-09-05

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 37,382 options vest on June 26, 2024, 37,382 options vest on June 26, 2025 and 37,383 vest on June 26, 2026.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 17:41 UTC Kadmon Holdings, Inc. KDMN · Entity 133686 Disposition to issuerEquity Appreciation Rights Unit · Derivative 250 $3.50 Strike: $6.00 $875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-136410 · tm2131118-9_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 6

Ryan John L · CIK 0001679825 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 250 shares

Expires 2024-12-16

F2 · price: Represents the payment per share of Common Stock received in exchange for the cancellation of each Option and EAR.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the acquisition by Sanofi of the entire issued share capital of Issuer on November 9, 2021 by means of a plan of merger, all unvested stock options ("Options") and equity appreciation rights ("EARs") were accelerated to full vesting and cancelled in exchange for a payment equal to $9.50 with respect to each share of Common Stock subject to such Option and EAR award.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 17:41 UTC Kadmon Holdings, Inc. KDMN · Entity 133686 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 175,000 $5.54 Strike: $3.96 $969,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-136410 · tm2131118-9_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5

Ryan John L · CIK 0001679825 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 175,000 shares

Expires 2031-01-08

F2 · price: Represents the payment per share of Common Stock received in exchange for the cancellation of each Option and EAR.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the acquisition by Sanofi of the entire issued share capital of Issuer on November 9, 2021 by means of a plan of merger, all unvested stock options ("Options") and equity appreciation rights ("EARs") were accelerated to full vesting and cancelled in exchange for a payment equal to $9.50 with respect to each share of Common Stock subject to such Option and EAR award.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 17:41 UTC Kadmon Holdings, Inc. KDMN · Entity 133686 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 100,000 $5.16 Strike: $4.34 $516,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-136410 · tm2131118-9_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4

Ryan John L · CIK 0001679825 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 100,000 shares

Expires 2030-01-27

F2 · price: Represents the payment per share of Common Stock received in exchange for the cancellation of each Option and EAR.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the acquisition by Sanofi of the entire issued share capital of Issuer on November 9, 2021 by means of a plan of merger, all unvested stock options ("Options") and equity appreciation rights ("EARs") were accelerated to full vesting and cancelled in exchange for a payment equal to $9.50 with respect to each share of Common Stock subject to such Option and EAR award.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 17:41 UTC Kadmon Holdings, Inc. KDMN · Entity 133686 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $7.03 Strike: $2.47 $351,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-136410 · tm2131118-9_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Ryan John L · CIK 0001679825 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 50,000 shares

Expires 2028-12-14

F2 · price: Represents the payment per share of Common Stock received in exchange for the cancellation of each Option and EAR.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the acquisition by Sanofi of the entire issued share capital of Issuer on November 9, 2021 by means of a plan of merger, all unvested stock options ("Options") and equity appreciation rights ("EARs") were accelerated to full vesting and cancelled in exchange for a payment equal to $9.50 with respect to each share of Common Stock subject to such Option and EAR award.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 17:41 UTC Kadmon Holdings, Inc. KDMN · Entity 133686 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 150,000 $5.86 Strike: $3.64 $879,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-136410 · tm2131118-9_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ryan John L · CIK 0001679825 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 150,000 shares

Expires 2027-12-08

F2 · price: Represents the payment per share of Common Stock received in exchange for the cancellation of each Option and EAR.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the acquisition by Sanofi of the entire issued share capital of Issuer on November 9, 2021 by means of a plan of merger, all unvested stock options ("Options") and equity appreciation rights ("EARs") were accelerated to full vesting and cancelled in exchange for a payment equal to $9.50 with respect to each share of Common Stock subject to such Option and EAR award.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 17:41 UTC Kadmon Holdings, Inc. KDMN · Entity 133686 Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 100,000 $4.84 Strike: $4.66 $484,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-136410 · tm2131118-9_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ryan John L · CIK 0001679825 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 100,000 shares

Expires 2026-12-15

F2 · price: Represents the payment per share of Common Stock received in exchange for the cancellation of each Option and EAR.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the acquisition by Sanofi of the entire issued share capital of Issuer on November 9, 2021 by means of a plan of merger, all unvested stock options ("Options") and equity appreciation rights ("EARs") were accelerated to full vesting and cancelled in exchange for a payment equal to $9.50 with respect to each share of Common Stock subject to such Option and EAR award.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2021 Filed Jan 12, 2021 16:23 UTC Kadmon Holdings, Inc. KDMN · Entity 133686 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 175,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-21-000118 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ryan John L · CIK 0001679825 · EVP, Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,000

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 175,000 shares

Expires 2031-01-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments over 3 years from January 8, 2021, the date of grant.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 16:18 UTC Kadmon Holdings, Inc. KDMN · Entity 133686 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.34 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-20-000225 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ryan John L · CIK 0001679825 · Executive Vice President, CMO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 100,000 shares

Expires 2030-01-27

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments over 3 years from January 27, 2020, the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 10:10 UTC Kadmon Holdings, Inc. KDMN · Entity 133686 GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $2.47 Strike: $2.47 $123,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-18-001603 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ryan John L · CIK 0001679825 · Executive Vice President, CMO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 50,000 shares

Expires 2028-12-14

F1 · balance_after: Only represents derivative securities of this class.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 16:10 UTC Kadmon Holdings, Inc. KDMN · Entity 133686 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.64 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-17-001353 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ryan John L · CIK 0001679825 · Executive Vice President, CMO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 150,000 shares

Expires 2027-12-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal annual installments over 3 years from December 8, 2017, the date of grant.

F2 · balance_after: Only represents derivative securities of this class.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 20:23 UTC Kadmon Holdings, Inc. KDMN · Entity 133686 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 100,000 $4.66 Strike: $4.66 $466,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001350 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ryan John L · CIK 0001679825 · Executive Vice President, CMO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 100,000 shares

Expires 2026-12-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes vested and exercisable in two equal annual installments over 2 years from December 15, 2016, the date of grant.

F2 · balance_after: Only represents derivative securities of this class.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.