TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Thayer John P

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
109644
SEC CIK
0001871234

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ASSOCIATED BANC-CORPASB · Entity 2747Executive Vice PresidentSeptember 15, 2023September 18, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP

Report date September 15, 2023 · Filed September 18, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock $0.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect14,268 Reported balance After 2023-09-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-09-15 · Grant · Acquired 7 · Balance 14,268

F1: Fully vested dividend equivalents awarded pursuant to performance-based RSUs, payable solely in shares of common stock and subject to deferral until separation, as elected by the Insider.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Fully vested dividend equivalents awarded pursuant to performance-based RSUs, payable solely in shares of common stock and subject to deferral until separation, as elected by the Insider.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 22:09 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 7 $17.66 $123.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-024328 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thayer John P · CIK 0001871234 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,268

F1 · kind: Fully vested dividend equivalents awarded pursuant to performance-based RSUs, payable solely in shares of common stock and subject to deferral until separation, as elected by the Insider.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 15:38 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 7 $17.27 $120.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-018934 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thayer John P · CIK 0001871234 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,261

F1 · kind: Fully vested dividend equivalents awarded pursuant to performance-based RSUs, payable solely in shares of common stock and subject to deferral until separation, as elected by the Insider.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 17:19 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 6 $19.19 $115.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-010537 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thayer John P · CIK 0001871234 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,254

F1 · kind: Fully vested dividend equivalents awarded pursuant to performance-based RSUs, payable solely in shares of common stock and subject to deferral until separation, as elected by the Insider.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 19:23 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 20 $23.80 $476.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-004365 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thayer John P · CIK 0001871234 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,248

F1 · kind: Dividend equivalent units earned on vested shares, a portion of which the reporting person has elected to defer upon vesting, and which will remain in the Executive's Deferred Compensation Plan until distributed pursuant to the reporting person's distribution election on file.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 19:12 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 2,629 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-002880 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thayer John P · CIK 0001871234 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,228

F1 · kind: Represents shares of Time-Based Restricted Stock (TRSUs) granted in 2023, which will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 18:34 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 200 $0.00 Strike: $16.93 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-004485 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Thayer John P · CIK 0001871234 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,717

Underlying: Common Stock $0.01 Par Value · 200 shares

Expires 2030-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in four equal installments beginning on February 8, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 18:34 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 SaleCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 100 $25.67 $2,567.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-004485 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Thayer John P · CIK 0001871234 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,599

Read SEC document
February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 18:34 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 SaleCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 100 $25.66 $2,565.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-004485 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thayer John P · CIK 0001871234 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,699

Read SEC document
February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 18:34 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 200 $16.93 $3,386.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-004485 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thayer John P · CIK 0001871234 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,799

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 18:25 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 400 $0.00 Strike: $17.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-004120 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Thayer John P · CIK 0001871234 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,541

Underlying: Common Stock $0.01 Par Value · 400 shares

Expires 2026-02-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in four equal installments beginning on February 8, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 18:25 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 SaleCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 100 $25.68 $2,567.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-004120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Thayer John P · CIK 0001871234 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,599

Read SEC document
February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 18:25 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 SaleCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 100 $25.67 $2,567.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-004120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Thayer John P · CIK 0001871234 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,699

Read SEC document
February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 18:25 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 SaleCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 200 $25.66 $5,132.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-004120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thayer John P · CIK 0001871234 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,799

Read SEC document
February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 18:25 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 400 $17.50 $7,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-004120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thayer John P · CIK 0001871234 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,999

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 19:39 UTC ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP ASB · Entity 2747 GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value 2,364 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-002207 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thayer John P · CIK 0001871234 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,599

F1 · kind: Represents shares of Time-Based Restricted Stock (TRSUs) granted in 2022, which will vest in four equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2023.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.