TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

TRABER PETER G

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
109436
SEC CIK
0001284500

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.SELB · Entity 6015Chief Medical OfficerSeptember 25, 2023September 26, 2023
LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC.CLBS · Entity 7814DirectorJanuary 10, 2022January 12, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date September 25, 2023 · Filed September 26, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect451,826 Reported balance After 2023-09-25 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-09-25 · Sale · Disposed 705 · Balance 451,826

F1: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and to cover related broker fees.

F2: Includes 6,410 shares of common stock purchased under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Program during the contribution period between September 1, 2022 and February 28, 2023.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and to cover related broker fees.

F2: Includes 6,410 shares of common stock purchased under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Program during the contribution period between September 1, 2022 and February 28, 2023.

LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC.

Report date January 10, 2022 · Filed January 12, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect149,190 Reported balance After 2022-01-10 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-01-10 · Grant · Acquired 65,430 · Balance 149,190

F1: Represents 65,430 restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan which will vest on January 10, 2023.

F2: Includes 103,165 unvested restricted stock units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents 65,430 restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan which will vest on January 10, 2023.

F2: Includes 103,165 unvested restricted stock units.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC

Report date June 13, 2018 · Filed June 15, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect107,333 Ending reported balance After 2018-06-13 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-06-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 207,333

F1: The reported transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018.

Row 2 · 2018-06-13 · Sale · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 107,333

F1: The reported transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018.

F3: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.00 to $8.00. This amount represents the weighted average sale price of such transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.

Stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.87 · Expires 2026-12-03Direct50,000 Reported balance After 2018-06-13 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-06-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 50,000

F1: The reported transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018.

F2: The options vested as follows: 25% on December 3, 2016, the grant date; 25% on July 1, 2017; and 50% on December 31, 2017.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018.

F2: The options vested as follows: 25% on December 3, 2016, the grant date; 25% on July 1, 2017; and 50% on December 31, 2017.

F3: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.00 to $8.00. This amount represents the weighted average sale price of such transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 25, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 22:00 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 SaleCommon Stock 705 $1.06 $747.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-23-000067 · wk-form4_1695765617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 451,826

F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and to cover related broker fees.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,410 shares of common stock purchased under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Program during the contribution period between September 1, 2022 and February 28, 2023.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 22:15 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 SaleCommon Stock 20 $1.11 $22.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-23-000032 · wf-form4_167304330841657.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 446,121

F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and to cover related broker fees.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 22:15 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 SaleCommon Stock 3,445 $1.13 $3,890.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-23-000032 · wf-form4_167304330841657.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 446,141

F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and to cover related broker fees.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 22:15 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 SaleCommon Stock 15 $1.14 $17.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-23-000032 · wf-form4_167304330841657.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 449,586

F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and to cover related broker fees.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 22:15 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 SaleCommon Stock 8,164 $1.13 $9,255.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-23-000032 · wf-form4_167304330841657.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 449,601

F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and to cover related broker fees.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:59 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 900,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.13 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-23-000015 · wf-form4_167286949656390.xml · derivative · entry 2

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 900,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 900,000 shares

Expires 2033-01-01

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as to 25% on January 2, 2024. The remainder of the underlying shares will vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:59 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 GrantCommon Stock 200,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-23-000015 · wf-form4_167286949656390.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 457,765

F1 · kind: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, which will vest as to 25% on January 2, 2024. The remainder of the underlying shares will vest in three equal annual installments thereafter so that the underlying shares will be fully vested on January 2, 2027.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,410 shares of common stock purchased under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Program during the contribution period between March 1, 2022 and August 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2022 Filed Jan 12, 2022 21:15 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantCommon Stock 65,430 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284500-22-000003 · wf-form4_164202210716166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,190

F1 · shares: Represents 65,430 restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan which will vest on January 10, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 103,165 unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 21:18 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 SaleCommon Stock 3,226 $3.09 $9,955.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-22-000034 · wf-form4_164159030863488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 251,355

F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and to cover related broker fees.

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $2.99 to $3.17. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 21:36 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 415,900 $0.00 Strike: $3.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-22-000025 · wf-form4_164141856949283.xml · derivative · entry 2

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 415,900

Underlying: Common Stock · 415,900 shares

Expires 2032-01-02

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as to 25% on January 3, 2023. The remainder of the underlying shares will vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 21:36 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 GrantCommon Stock 90,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-22-000025 · wf-form4_164141856949283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 254,581

F1 · kind: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, which will vest as to 25% on January 3, 2023. The remainder of the underlying shares will vest in three equal annual installments thereafter so that the underlying shares will be fully vested on January 3, 2026.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 22:17 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 SaleCommon Stock 4,083 $2.99 $12,195.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-21-000186 · wf-form4_163952020317161.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,381

F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and to cover related broker fees.

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $2.94 to $3.0201. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 22:07 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 GrantCommon Stock 13,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-21-000176 · wf-form4_163917405252050.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 168,464

F1 · kind: On January 4, 2021, the reporting person was granted performance based restricted stock units for an aggregate of 27,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Performance RSUs"), which were earned based on the achievement of two separate performance conditions related to the Issuer's operating and research and development activities. The compensation committee of the board of directors of the Issuer has determined that the second of the performance conditions has been met, and accordingly 13,750 Performance RSUs vested on December 8, 2021,

Read SEC document
October 13, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 22:08 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 SaleCommon Stock 3,636 $4.39 $15,962.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-21-000144 · wf-form4_163433566388493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,714

F1 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units and to cover related broker fees.

F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $4.35 to $4.475. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 20:26 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 GrantCommon Stock 13,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-21-000135 · wf-form4_163346558417377.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 158,350

F1 · kind: On January 4, 2021, the reporting person was granted performance based restricted stock units for an aggregate of 27,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Performance RSUs"), which may be earned based on the achievement of two separate performance conditions related to the Issuer's operating and research and development activities. Any Performance RSUs will generally vest in two equal installments upon the dates of achievement of each of the two performance conditions, subject to continued employment, so long as each performance condition is met before December 31, 2021. The compensation committee of the board of directors of the Issuer has determined that the first of the performance conditions has been met, and accordingly 13,750 Performance RSUs vested on October 1, 2021.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 20:32 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 54,400 $0.00 Strike: $4.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-21-000121 · wf-form4_163286112666853.xml · derivative · entry 2

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 54,400 shares

Expires 2031-09-23

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as to 25% on September 24, 2022. The remainder of the underlying shares will vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 24, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 20:32 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 GrantCommon Stock 9,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-21-000121 · wf-form4_163286112666853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 144,600

F1 · kind: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, which will vest as to 25% on September 24, 2022. The remainder of the underlying shares will vest in three equalannual installments thereafter so that the underlying shares will be fully vested on September 24, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 22:00 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 PurchaseCommon Stock 20,000 $3.99 $79,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-21-000078 · wf-form4_162215281637006.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,500

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $3.959 to $4.02. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 20:33 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $3.48 $17,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-21-000074 · wf-form4_162206119370229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,500

Read SEC document
May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 20:33 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 PurchaseCommon Stock 12,500 $3.32 $41,497.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-21-000074 · wf-form4_162206119370229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,500

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $3.315 to $3.32. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 21:34 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $4.50 $45,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-21-000035 · wf-form4_161618965117089.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,000

Read SEC document
March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 21:34 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $4.53 $45,295.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-21-000035 · wf-form4_161618965117089.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,000

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $4.525 to $4.53. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2021 Filed Jan 12, 2021 23:21 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantCommon Stock 37,735 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284500-21-000003 · wf-form4_161049368350061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,760

F1 · shares: Represents 37,735 restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan which will vest on January 11, 2022.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 56,027 unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:50 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 230,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.99 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-21-000018 · wf-form4_160996981436015.xml · derivative · entry 2

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 230,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 230,000 shares

Expires 2031-01-03

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as to 25% on January 4, 2022. The remainder of the underlying shares will vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 21:50 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 GrantCommon Stock 38,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-21-000018 · wf-form4_160996981436015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,000

F1 · kind: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, which will vest as to 25% on January 4, 2022. The remainder of the underlying shares will vest in three equal annual installments thereafter so that the underlying shares will be fully vested on January 4, 2025.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 21:31 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 PurchaseCommon Stock 40,000 $3.24 $129,424.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-20-000133 · wf-form4_160815426408163.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $3.165 to $3.28. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 20:36 UTC Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 650,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001453687-20-000090 · wf-form4_159657328133721.xml · derivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 650,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 650,000 shares

Expires 2030-07-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest as to 25% on August 1, 2021. The remainder of the underlying shares will vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 14, 2020 21:19 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantRestricted Stock Units 18,292 $3.28 $59,997.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284500-20-000002 · wf-form4_157903675526265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,025

F1 · shares: Represents 18,292 restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan which will vest on January 13, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 18,292 unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 14, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2019 21:13 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantRestricted Stock Units 12,121 $4.95 $59,998.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284500-19-000009 · wf-form4_154767318336251.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,733

F1 · shares: Represents 12,121 restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan which will vest on January 14, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 12,121 unvested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2019 17:28 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantCommon Stock 8,747 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001284500-19-000006 · wf-form4_154714127155595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,612

F1 · shares: Represents 8,747 shares underlying restricted stock granted under the 2018 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan which were awarded on January 8, 2018 and which vested on January 8, 2019.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 20:02 UTC GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179022-18-000054 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2026-12-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested as follows: 25% on December 3, 2016, the grant date; 25% on July 1, 2017; and 50% on December 31, 2017.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 20:02 UTC GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 SaleCommon Stock 100,000 $7.51 $751,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179022-18-000054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,333

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018.

F3 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.00 to $8.00. This amount represents the weighted average sale price of such transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 20:02 UTC GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 100,000 $0.87 $87,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179022-18-000054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 207,333

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 20:51 UTC GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 70,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179022-18-000050 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares

Expires 2026-12-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested as follows: 25% on December 3, 2016, the grant date; 25% on July 1, 2017; and 50% on December 31, 2017.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 20:51 UTC GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 SaleCommon Stock 70,000 $5.86 $409,997.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179022-18-000050 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,333

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018.

F3 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.50 to $6.00. This amount represents the weighted average sale price of such transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 20:51 UTC GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 70,000 $0.87 $60,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179022-18-000050 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 177,333

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reported transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 28, 2018.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 20:50 UTC GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 125,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179022-18-000039 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares

Expires 2028-05-22

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 25% on June 30, 2018, 25% on September30, 2018, and 50% on December 31, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 21:34 UTC GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 125,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179022-18-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares

Expires 2028-01-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 25% immediately, 25% on June 30, 2018, and 50% on December 31, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 10, 2018 21:05 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,747 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-18-001693 · tv483048_4.xml · derivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,747

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,747 shares

Expires 2028-01-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in full on the date that is one year from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 21:00 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantCommon Stock 2,565 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-028454 · v467409_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,865

F1 · shares: Represents an award of 2,565 Restricted Stock Units granted under the Issuer's 2015 Equity Compensation Plan that will vest on May 16, 2018. The shares underlying such Restricted Stock Units will not be delivered to the Reporting Person and may not be transferred or sold until the termination of service.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 750 shares of unvested restricted stock granted under the Issuer's 2015 Equity Compensation Plan that will vest on June 22, 2017, 1,650 shares of unvested restricted stock granted under the Issuer's 2015 Equity Compensation Plan that will vest on January 9, 2018, 2,565 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units granted under the Issuer's 2015 Equity Compensation Plan that will vest on May 16, 2018 and 312 shares of unvested restricted stock granted under the Issuer's 2009 Equity Compensation Plan that will vest quarterly through June 2, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 23:51 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 2,750 $0.00 Strike: $3.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-005184 · v458003_4.xml · derivative · entry 2

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,750 shares

Expires 2027-01-09

Read SEC document
January 09, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 23:51 UTC LISATA THERAPEUTICS, INC. CLBS · Entity 7814 GrantCommon Stock 1,650 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-005184 · v458003_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,300

F1 · shares: Represents 1,650 shares of restricted stock granted under the Issuer's 2015 Equity Compensation Plan that will vest on January 9, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,775 shares of unvested restricted stock granted under the Issuer's compensation plans.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 22:10 UTC GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC GALT · Entity 5577 GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 220,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179022-16-000123 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

TRABER PETER G · CIK 0001284500 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 220,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 220,000 shares

Expires 2026-12-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: 25% immediately, 25% on July 1, 2017, and 50% on December 31, 2017.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.