Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kartoon Studios, Inc.TOON · Entity 7329 | Director | July 27, 2023 | September 27, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kartoon Studios, Inc.
Report date July 27, 2023 · Filed September 27, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,865 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-27 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-07-27 · Grant · Acquired 1,938 · Balance 6,865 F1: On February 6, 2023, the issuer effected a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "February 2023 Reverse Stock Split). Upon effectiveness of the February 2023 Reverse Stock Split, every 10 shares of common stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock. On November 4, 2016, the issuer effected a 3-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "November 2021 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the November 2021 Reverse Stock Split, every 3 shares of common stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 6, 2023, the issuer effected a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "February 2023 Reverse Stock Split). Upon effectiveness of the February 2023 Reverse Stock Split, every 10 shares of common stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock. On November 4, 2016, the issuer effected a 3-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "November 2021 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the November 2021 Reverse Stock Split, every 3 shares of common stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 27, 2023 Filed Sep 27, 2023 20:47 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. TOON · Entity 7329 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-006771 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsh Michael · CIK 0001938094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,865 F1 · balance_after: On February 6, 2023, the issuer effected a 10-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "February 2023 Reverse Stock Split). Upon effectiveness of the February 2023 Reverse Stock Split, every 10 shares of common stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock. On November 4, 2016, the issuer effected a 3-for-1 reverse stock split of the issued and outstanding shares of its common stock (the "November 2021 Reverse Stock Split"). Upon effectiveness of the November 2021 Reverse Stock Split, every 3 shares of common stock was automatically converted into one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 20:01 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. GNUS · Entity 7329 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 5,460 | $0.69 | $3,767.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-006531 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hirsh Michael · CIK 0001938094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 49,273 F1 · kind: The reporting person's spouse inadvertently sold 5,460 shares on August 12, 2022 and subsequently repurchased the 5,460 shares following her discovery of such sale. The reporting person has agreed to voluntarily pay to the Issuer all statutory "profits" pursuant to Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, that resulted from the transactions reported herein. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 20:01 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. GNUS · Entity 7329 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 5,460 | $0.95 | $5,170.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-006531 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsh Michael · CIK 0001938094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 43,813 F1 · kind: The reporting person's spouse inadvertently sold 5,460 shares on August 12, 2022 and subsequently repurchased the 5,460 shares following her discovery of such sale. The reporting person has agreed to voluntarily pay to the Issuer all statutory "profits" pursuant to Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, that resulted from the transactions reported herein. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 20:01 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. GNUS · Entity 7329 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-005514 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hirsh Michael · CIK 0001938094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 500,000 shares Expires 2032-06-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 20:01 UTC | Kartoon Studios, Inc. GNUS · Entity 7329 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 500,000 | $0.78 | $390,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-005514 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hirsh Michael · CIK 0001938094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 761,684 F1 · shares: Represent restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.