Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denali Therapeutics Inc.DNLI · Entity 1735 | 10% owner | September 22, 2020 | September 28, 2020 |
| Sage Therapeutics, Inc.SAGE · Entity 77038 | 10% owner | December 31, 2020 | January 11, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Denali Therapeutics Inc.
Report date September 22, 2020 · Filed September 28, 2020
Jointly reported with BIOGEN INC.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Biogen MA Inc. | 13,310,243 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-09-22 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 13,310,243 F1: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc.
Sage Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date December 31, 2020 · Filed January 11, 2021
Jointly reported with BIOGEN INC.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Biogen MA Inc. | 6,241,473 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-12-31 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 6,241,473 F1: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC
Report date September 26, 2023 · Filed September 28, 2023
Jointly reported with BIOGEN INC.
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-09-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Biogen MA Inc. | 17,652,466 |
Reported balance
After 2023-09-26 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-09-26 · Sale · Disposed 6,000,000 · Balance 17,652,466 F1: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 26, 2023 Filed Sep 28, 2023 21:30 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000,000 | $0.50 | $3,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-019611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIOGEN INC. · CIK 0000875045 · 10% owner Biogen MA Inc. · CIK 0001810387 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Biogen MA Inc. Disclosed balance after: 17,652,466 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2022 Filed Aug 31, 2022 23:03 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $5.27 | $526,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-030136 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BIOGEN INC. · CIK 0000875045 · 10% owner Biogen MA Inc. · CIK 0001810387 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Biogen MA Inc. Disclosed balance after: 23,652,466 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.1235 to $5.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2022 Filed Aug 31, 2022 23:03 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | SaleCommon Stock | 400,000 | $5.33 | $2,130,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-030136 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIOGEN INC. · CIK 0000875045 · 10% owner Biogen MA Inc. · CIK 0001810387 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Biogen MA Inc. Disclosed balance after: 23,752,466 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.205 to $5.475, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2021 Filed Dec 30, 2021 22:12 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,764 | $8.51 | $23,521.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000875045-21-000061 · wf-form4_164090233143707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIOGEN INC. · CIK 0000875045 · 10% owner Biogen MA Inc. · CIK 0001810387 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Biogen MA Inc. Disclosed balance after: 24,152,466 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.50 to $8.53, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2021 Filed Dec 28, 2021 13:11 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $8.56 | $5,136.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000875045-21-000060 · wf-form4_164069706538898.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BIOGEN INC. · CIK 0000875045 · 10% owner Biogen MA Inc. · CIK 0001810387 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Biogen MA Inc. Disclosed balance after: 24,155,230 F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 28, 2021 13:11 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | SaleCommon Stock | 81,187 | $8.55 | $694,530.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000875045-21-000060 · wf-form4_164069706538898.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIOGEN INC. · CIK 0000875045 · 10% owner Biogen MA Inc. · CIK 0001810387 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Biogen MA Inc. Disclosed balance after: 24,155,830 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.50 to $8.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 21:08 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,660 | $8.56 | $202,541.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000875045-21-000059 · wf-form4_163917049537863.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIOGEN INC. · CIK 0000875045 · 10% owner Biogen MA Inc. · CIK 0001810387 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Biogen MA Inc. Disclosed balance after: 24,237,017 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.50 to $8.71, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 21:08 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | SaleCommon Stock | 75,814 | $8.64 | $654,828.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000875045-21-000058 · wf-form4_163908412073554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BIOGEN INC. · CIK 0000875045 · 10% owner Biogen MA Inc. · CIK 0001810387 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Biogen MA Inc. Disclosed balance after: 24,260,677 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.50 to $8.735, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 21:08 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | SaleCommon Stock | 52,178 | $8.52 | $444,436.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000875045-21-000058 · wf-form4_163908412073554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIOGEN INC. · CIK 0000875045 · 10% owner Biogen MA Inc. · CIK 0001810387 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Biogen MA Inc. Disclosed balance after: 24,336,491 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.50 to $8.595, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 21:09 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,874 | $8.51 | $15,942.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000875045-21-000057 · wf-form4_163856574488863.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BIOGEN INC. · CIK 0000875045 · 10% owner Biogen MA Inc. · CIK 0001810387 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Biogen MA Inc. Disclosed balance after: 24,388,669 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.50 to $8.515, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 21:09 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | SaleCommon Stock | 730 | $8.52 | $6,223.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000875045-21-000057 · wf-form4_163856574488863.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIOGEN INC. · CIK 0000875045 · 10% owner Biogen MA Inc. · CIK 0001810387 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Biogen MA Inc. Disclosed balance after: 24,390,543 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.50 to $8.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 21:20 UTC | SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS, INC SGMO · Entity 7038 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,884 | $8.60 | $248,434.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000875045-21-000055 · wf-form4_163830723294834.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BIOGEN INC. · CIK 0000875045 · 10% owner Biogen MA Inc. · CIK 0001810387 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Biogen MA Inc. Disclosed balance after: 24,391,273 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.50 to $8.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc., any security holder of Sangamo Therapeutics, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned indirectly by Biogen Inc. and directly by its wholly-owned subsidiary Biogen MA Inc. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.