Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bark, Inc.BARK · Entity 6772 | Director | September 07, 2023 | September 29, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bark, Inc.
Report date September 07, 2023 · Filed September 29, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 84,745 |
Reported balance
After 2023-09-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-09-07 · Sale · Disposed 123,456 · Balance 84,745 F1: Represents the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.55 to $1.565. Reporting Person undertakes to provide BARK, Inc., any security holder of BARK, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.55 to $1.565. Reporting Person undertakes to provide BARK, Inc., any security holder of BARK, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 12, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 20:30 UTC | Bark, Inc. BARK · Entity 6772 | SaleCommon Stock | 82,933 | $1.60 | $132,858.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001931376-23-000008 · wk-form4_1694637011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kamenetzky David · CIK 0001931376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.60 to $1.625. Reporting Person undertakes to provide BARK, Inc., any security holder of BARK, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2023 Filed Sep 13, 2023 20:30 UTC | Bark, Inc. BARK · Entity 6772 | SaleCommon Stock | 83,000 | $1.60 | $132,434.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001931376-23-000008 · wk-form4_1694637011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamenetzky David · CIK 0001931376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 82,933 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.58 to $1.62. Reporting Person undertakes to provide BARK, Inc., any security holder of BARK, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2023 Filed Sep 29, 2023 20:08 UTC | Bark, Inc. BARK · Entity 6772 | SaleCommon Stock | 123,456 | $1.55 | $191,356.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001931376-23-000010 · wk-form4_1696018080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamenetzky David · CIK 0001931376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,745 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.55 to $1.565. Reporting Person undertakes to provide BARK, Inc., any security holder of BARK, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:50 UTC | Bark, Inc. BARK · Entity 6772 | SaleCommon Stock | 91,832 | $1.55 | $142,339.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001931376-23-000006 · wk-form4_1693947007.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kamenetzky David · CIK 0001931376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 165,933 F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.53 to $1.59. Reporting Person undertakes to provide BARK, Inc., any security holder of BARK, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 20:18 UTC | Bark, Inc. BARK · Entity 6772 | GrantCommon Stock | 84,745 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001931376-23-000003 · wk-form4_1692389865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamenetzky David · CIK 0001931376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,201 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement, which shall vest 100% on the first year anniversary of the date of grant, or, at the Reporting Person's sole discretion, such later date on which the Reporting Person ceases to serve as a director of Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 20:58 UTC | Bark, Inc. BARK · Entity 6772 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 91,832 | $2.47 | $226,558.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-016504 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamenetzky David · CIK 0001931376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 204,346 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.43 to $2.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide BARK, Inc., any security holder of BARK, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 21:01 UTC | Bark, Inc. BARK · Entity 6772 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 57,689 | $1.42 | $82,027.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001819574-22-000065 · wf-form4_165524047747030.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kamenetzky David · CIK 0001931376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 112,514 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.41 to $1.43. Reporting Person undertakes to provide BARK, Inc., any security holder of BARK, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 21:01 UTC | Bark, Inc. BARK · Entity 6772 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 54,825 | $1.51 | $82,517.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001819574-22-000065 · wf-form4_165524047747030.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamenetzky David · CIK 0001931376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 54,825 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.49 to $1.52. Reporting Person undertakes to provide BARK, Inc., any security holder of BARK, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Sep 5, 2023 20:50 UTC | Bark, Inc. BARK · Entity 6772 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 53,419 | $1.57 | $83,867.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001931376-23-000006 · wk-form4_1693947007.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kamenetzky David · CIK 0001931376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 257,765 F1 · date: Shares acquired by spouse on June 10, 2022; however, the transaction was inadvertently excluded from the Form 4 filed on June 14, 2022. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.54 to $1.58. Reporting Person undertakes to provide BARK, Inc., any security holder of BARK, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Spouse owned 53,419 shares immediately following the June 10, 2022 transaction reported herein. Due to system limitations, however, the number reported in Column 5 reflects spouses aggregate ownership after additional transactions effected on June 13, 2022 and June 14, 2022, which were previously reported on the Form 4 filed on June 14, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 20:27 UTC | Bark, Inc. BARK · Entity 6772 | GrantCommon Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001931376-22-000004 · wf-form4_165420161389272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kamenetzky David · CIK 0001931376 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement, which shall vest 100% on the first year anniversary of the date of grant, or, at the Reporting Person's sole discretion, such later date on which the Reporting Person ceases to serve as a director of Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.