organization · Reporting owner
Tavistock Financial, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INSEEGO CORP.INSG · Entity 7061 | 10% owner | September 29, 2023 | October 03, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INSEEGO CORP.
Report date September 29, 2023 · Filed October 03, 2023
Jointly reported with LEWIS JOSEPH
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 356,903 |
Reported balance
After 2023-09-29 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-09-29 · Grant · Acquired 215,517 · Balance 356,903 F1: Reflects restricted stock unit ("RSUs") granted to James B. Avery, a member of the issuer's board of directors. Mr. Avery is obligated to transfer any shares issued pursuant to any equity awards made to him by the issuer, or the economic benefits, to Tavistock Financial, LLC ("Tavistock Financial"). Tavistock Financial may be deemed the direct beneficial owner of the RSUs. F2: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest on September 5, 2024. The restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: These securities are owned directly by Tavistock Financial. Mr. Lewis is the sole indirect beneficial owner of Tavistock Financial. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 13,033,149 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-09-29 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 13,033,149 F4: These securities are owned directly by Golden Harbor Ltd. ("Golden Harbor"). Mr. Lewis is the sole indirect beneficial owner of Golden Harbor. Tavistock Financial disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 7,614,830 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-09-29 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 7,614,830 F5: These securities are owned directly by Braslyn Ltd. ("Braslyn"). Mr. Lewis is the sole indirect beneficial owner of Braslyn. Tavistock Financial disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects restricted stock unit ("RSUs") granted to James B. Avery, a member of the issuer's board of directors. Mr. Avery is obligated to transfer any shares issued pursuant to any equity awards made to him by the issuer, or the economic benefits, to Tavistock Financial, LLC ("Tavistock Financial"). Tavistock Financial may be deemed the direct beneficial owner of the RSUs.
F2: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest on September 5, 2024. The restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F3: These securities are owned directly by Tavistock Financial. Mr. Lewis is the sole indirect beneficial owner of Tavistock Financial.
F4: These securities are owned directly by Golden Harbor Ltd. ("Golden Harbor"). Mr. Lewis is the sole indirect beneficial owner of Golden Harbor. Tavistock Financial disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities.
F5: These securities are owned directly by Braslyn Ltd. ("Braslyn"). Mr. Lewis is the sole indirect beneficial owner of Braslyn. Tavistock Financial disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 17:43 UTC | INSEEGO CORP. INSG · Entity 7061 | GrantCommon Stock | 215,517 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000895345-23-000547 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tavistock Financial, LLC · CIK 0001812712 · 10% owner LEWIS JOSEPH · CIK 0001015747 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,903 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock unit ("RSUs") granted to James B. Avery, a member of the issuer's board of directors. Mr. Avery is obligated to transfer any shares issued pursuant to any equity awards made to him by the issuer, or the economic benefits, to Tavistock Financial, LLC ("Tavistock Financial"). Tavistock Financial may be deemed the direct beneficial owner of the RSUs. F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest on September 5, 2024. The restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · ownership.direct: These securities are owned directly by Tavistock Financial. Mr. Lewis is the sole indirect beneficial owner of Tavistock Financial. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 17:00 UTC | INSEEGO CORP. INSG · Entity 7061 | GrantCommon Stock | 49,801 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-027844 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tavistock Financial, LLC · CIK 0001812712 · 10% owner LEWIS JOSEPH · CIK 0001015747 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,386 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to James B. Avery, a member of the issuer's board of directors. Mr. Avery is obligated to transfer any shares issued pursuant to any equity awards made to him by the issuer, or the economic benefits thereof, to Tavistock Financial, LLC ("Tavistock Financial"). Tavistock Financial may be deemed the direct beneficial owner of the RSUs. F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · ownership.direct: These securities are beneficially owned directly by Tavistock Financial which may be deemed to be a member of a "group" for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, consisting of Braslyn Ltd, Golden Harbor Ltd. and Joseph C. Lewis. Mr. Lewis is the sole indirect beneficial owner of and controls Tavistock Financial. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 17:00 UTC | INSEEGO CORP. INSG · Entity 7061 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-030828 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tavistock Financial, LLC · CIK 0001812712 · 10% owner LEWIS JOSEPH · CIK 0001015747 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,585 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to James B. Avery, a member of the issuer's board of directors. Mr. Avery is obligated to transfer any shares issued pursuant to any equity awards made to him by the issuer, or the economic benefits thereof, to Tavistock Financial, LLC ("Tavistock Financial"). Tavistock Financial may be deemed the direct beneficial owner of the RSUs. F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units scheduled to vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · ownership.direct: These securities are beneficially owned directly by Tavistock Financial which may be deemed to be a member of a "group" for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, consisting of Braslyn Ltd, Golden Harbor Ltd. and Joseph C. Lewis. Mr. Lewis is the sole indirect beneficial owner of and controls Tavistock Financial. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 16:30 UTC | INSEEGO CORP. INSG · Entity 7061 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,242 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-019101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tavistock Financial, LLC · CIK 0001812712 · 10% owner LEWIS JOSEPH · CIK 0001015747 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,364 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to James B. Avery, a member of the issuer's board of directors. Mr. Avery is obligated to transfer any shares issued pursuant to any equity awards made to him by the issuer, or the economic benefits thereof, to Tavistock Financial, LLC ("Tavistock Financial"). Tavistock Financial may be deemed the direct beneficial owner of the RSUs. F2 · shares: The RSUs convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, and vest on July 27, 2021. F3 · ownership.direct: These securities are beneficially owned directly by Tavistock Financial which may be deemed to be a member of a "group" for purposes of Section 13(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, consisting of Braslyn Ltd, Golden Harbor Ltd. and Joseph C. Lewis. Mr. Lewis is the sole indirect beneficial owner of and controls Tavistock Financial. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.