TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Anthony Ann T

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
109184
SEC CIK
0001607318

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ONE Nuclear Energy Inc.ONEN · Entity 6293Chief Financial OfficerSeptember 23, 2026September 25, 2026
OPAL Fuels Inc.OPAL · Entity 501Chief Financial OfficerOctober 03, 2023October 05, 2023
SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INCSJI · Entity 117445VP & TreasurerJune 07, 2019June 11, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ONE Nuclear Energy Inc.

Report date September 23, 2026 · Filed September 25, 2026

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

OPAL Fuels Inc.

Report date October 03, 2023 · Filed October 05, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect22,831 Ending reported balance After 2023-10-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2023-10-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 31,843

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class A common stock on their scheduled vesting date.

Row 2 · 2023-10-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,012 · Balance 22,831

F2: Represents the shares held by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted units. The total value of securities withheld was based on a price of $7.90 per share, the closing price of the Class A common stock on October 3, 2023.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect82,498 Reported balance After 2023-10-03 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-10-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 82,498

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class A common stock on their scheduled vesting date.

F3: 25,000 restricted stock units were awarded on October 4, 2022. This award vested in full on October 3, 2023. 82,498 restricted stock units were awarded on March 31, 2023 of which 32,880 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on each March 31, 2024 and March 31, 2025 and 16,738 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on the vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class A common stock on their scheduled vesting date.

F2: Represents the shares held by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted units. The total value of securities withheld was based on a price of $7.90 per share, the closing price of the Class A common stock on October 3, 2023.

F3: 25,000 restricted stock units were awarded on October 4, 2022. This award vested in full on October 3, 2023. 82,498 restricted stock units were awarded on March 31, 2023 of which 32,880 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on each March 31, 2024 and March 31, 2025 and 16,738 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on the vesting date.

SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC

Report date June 07, 2019 · Filed June 11, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,440.7852 Ending reported balance After 2019-06-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2019-06-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 529 · Balance 4,586.7852

Row 2 · 2019-06-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 146 · Balance 4,440.7852

F1: Represents shares withheld for taxes in connection with Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that vested on June 7, 2019.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct2,551 Reported balance After 2019-06-07 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-06-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 529 · Balance 2,551

F2: Includes accrued Dividend Equivalent Shares (referred to as "DES", as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan) in the amount of 18.5121 shares. The DES were accrued from June 7, 2018 through June 7, 2019.

F3: Represents 2018 One-Time Recognition Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. The Reporting Person reported the vesting of 511 RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2018 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on June 11, 2018, which is approximately one-third of the 1,532 RSUs that were granted to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2018. Such RSUs vest over a three year period, with the first tranche of 511 RSUs units having vested on June 7, 2018 and reported on a Form 4 filed on June 11, 2018 , the second tranche of RSUs 511 vested on June 7, 2019 and the last tranche of 510 RSUs will vest on June 7, 2020, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares withheld for taxes in connection with Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that vested on June 7, 2019.

F2: Includes accrued Dividend Equivalent Shares (referred to as "DES", as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan) in the amount of 18.5121 shares. The DES were accrued from June 7, 2018 through June 7, 2019.

F3: Represents 2018 One-Time Recognition Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. The Reporting Person reported the vesting of 511 RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2018 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on June 11, 2018, which is approximately one-third of the 1,532 RSUs that were granted to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2018. Such RSUs vest over a three year period, with the first tranche of 511 RSUs units having vested on June 7, 2018 and reported on a Form 4 filed on June 11, 2018 , the second tranche of RSUs 511 vested on June 7, 2019 and the last tranche of 510 RSUs will vest on June 7, 2020, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 16:13 UTC OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001607318-23-000007 · wk-form4_1696536776.xml · derivative · entry 3

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,498

Underlying: Class A common stock · 25,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class A common stock on their scheduled vesting date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25,000 restricted stock units were awarded on October 4, 2022. This award vested in full on October 3, 2023. 82,498 restricted stock units were awarded on March 31, 2023 of which 32,880 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on each March 31, 2024 and March 31, 2025 and 16,738 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on the vesting date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 25,000 restricted stock units were awarded on October 4, 2022. This award vested in full on October 3, 2023. 82,498 restricted stock units were awarded on March 31, 2023 of which 32,880 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on each March 31, 2024 and March 31, 2025 and 16,738 restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on March 31, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 16:13 UTC OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 Tax withholdingClass A common stock 9,012 $7.90 $71,194.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001607318-23-000007 · wk-form4_1696536776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,831

F2 · kind: Represents the shares held by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted units. The total value of securities withheld was based on a price of $7.90 per share, the closing price of the Class A common stock on October 3, 2023.

F2 · shares: Represents the shares held by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted units. The total value of securities withheld was based on a price of $7.90 per share, the closing price of the Class A common stock on October 3, 2023.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 16:13 UTC OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 Exercise / conversionClass A common stock 25,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001607318-23-000007 · wk-form4_1696536776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,843

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of Class A common stock on their scheduled vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 16:05 UTC OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 PurchaseClass A common stock 520 $5.90 $3,068.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001607318-23-000005 · wk-form4_1684526731.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,843

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 17:05 UTC OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 50,216 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001607318-23-000002 · wf-form4_168064231671182.xml · derivative · entry 3

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,498

Underlying: Class A common stock · 50,216 shares

Expires not disclosed

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock.

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan").

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: In the event that the Reporting Persons employment is terminated by reason of the Reporting Person's disability or termination without cause, the restricted stock units (the RSUs) shall vest with respect to the number of RSUs that would have vested upon the next vesting date following such termination had the Reporting Person remained an employee.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Notwithstanding the foregoing, upon the occurrence of a termination of employment by reason of the Reporting Person's (i) termination without cause; or (ii) resignation for good reason, in connection with or within the 24 months following the consummation of a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan and the relevant award agreement), any unvested portion of the RSUs shall accelerate and vest in full.

F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on March 31, 2024, March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 17:05 UTC OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 32,282 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001607318-23-000002 · wf-form4_168064231671182.xml · derivative · entry 2

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,282

Underlying: Class A common stock · 32,282 shares

Expires not disclosed

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock.

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan").

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in two equal installments on March 31, 2024 and March 31, 2025, provided that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: In the event that the Reporting Persons employment is terminated by reason of the Reporting Person's disability or termination without cause, the restricted stock units (the RSUs) shall vest with respect to the number of RSUs that would have vested upon the next vesting date following such termination had the Reporting Person remained an employee.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Notwithstanding the foregoing, upon the occurrence of a termination of employment by reason of the Reporting Person's (i) termination without cause; or (ii) resignation for good reason, in connection with or within the 24 months following the consummation of a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan and the relevant award agreement), any unvested portion of the RSUs shall accelerate and vest in full.

F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the occurrence of a termination by reason of the Reporting Person's death, any unvested portion of the RSUs shall accelerate and vest in full.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 17:05 UTC OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 GrantStock options (right to buy) · Derivative 26,616 $0.00 Strike: $6.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001607318-23-000002 · wf-form4_168064231671182.xml · derivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,616

Underlying: Class A common stock · 26,616 shares

Expires 2033-03-31

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2022 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock (the "Option") at an exercise price of $6.97 per share, which was the closing price per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on March 31, 2023, as quoted on the Nasdaq Stock Market. The Option vests in three (3) equal installments on each of the following dates: (i) March 31, 2024, (ii) March 31, 2025, and (iii) March 31, 2026, provided, that the Reporting Person continues to provide services to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: In the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated by reason of the Reporting Person's disability or termination without cause, the Options shall vest with respect to the number of shares of Class A common stock that would have vested upon the next vesting date following such termination, had the Reporting Person remained an employee.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Notwithstanding the foregoing, upon the occurrence of a termination of employment by reason of the Reporting Person's (i) termination without cause; or (ii) resignation for good reason, in connection with or within the 24 months following the consummation of a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan and the relevant award agreement), any unvested portion of the Option shall accelerate and vest in full.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the occurrence of a termination by reason of the Reporting Person's death, any unvested portion of the Option shall accelerate and vest in full.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 16:06 UTC OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 PurchaseClass A common stock 6,323 $7.75 $49,003.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001607318-22-000006 · wf-form4_167122472898745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,323

Read SEC document
October 04, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 18:55 UTC OPAL Fuels Inc. OPAL · Entity 501 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001607318-22-000004 · wf-form4_166492410215489.xml · derivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Class A common stock · 25,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest 100% on October 3, 2023 provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on the vesting date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest 100% on October 3, 2023 provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on the vesting date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs vest 100% on October 3, 2023 provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on the vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 11:42 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 529 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003455 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,551

Underlying: Common Stock · 529 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: Includes accrued Dividend Equivalent Shares (referred to as "DES", as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan) in the amount of 18.5121 shares. The DES were accrued from June 7, 2018 through June 7, 2019.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 2018 One-Time Recognition Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. The Reporting Person reported the vesting of 511 RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2018 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on June 11, 2018, which is approximately one-third of the 1,532 RSUs that were granted to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2018. Such RSUs vest over a three year period, with the first tranche of 511 RSUs units having vested on June 7, 2018 and reported on a Form 4 filed on June 11, 2018 , the second tranche of RSUs 511 vested on June 7, 2019 and the last tranche of 510 RSUs will vest on June 7, 2020, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 2018 One-Time Recognition Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. The Reporting Person reported the vesting of 511 RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2018 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on June 11, 2018, which is approximately one-third of the 1,532 RSUs that were granted to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2018. Such RSUs vest over a three year period, with the first tranche of 511 RSUs units having vested on June 7, 2018 and reported on a Form 4 filed on June 11, 2018 , the second tranche of RSUs 511 vested on June 7, 2019 and the last tranche of 510 RSUs will vest on June 7, 2020, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 11:42 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 146 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003455 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,440.7852

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld for taxes in connection with Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that vested on June 7, 2019.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 11:42 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 529 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003455 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,586.7852

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 21:01 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,386 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-002335 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,080

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,386 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · shares: Represents 2019 annual award issued pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, the RSUs shall vest equally over a three year period, with one-third scheduled to vest on April 22, 2020, one-third on January 1, 2021 and the last third scheduled to vest on January 1, 2022, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 2019 annual award issued pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, the RSUs shall vest equally over a three year period, with one-third scheduled to vest on April 22, 2020, one-third on January 1, 2021 and the last third scheduled to vest on January 1, 2022, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 2019 annual award issued pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, the RSUs shall vest equally over a three year period, with one-third scheduled to vest on April 22, 2020, one-third on January 1, 2021 and the last third scheduled to vest on January 1, 2022, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:19 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 407 $29.65 $12,067.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001852 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,025.0365

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on the 2016 performance-based restricted stock units

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 20:19 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,241 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001852 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,432.0365

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The shares were acquired pursuant to the vesting of performance based restricted stock units that were granted on January 1, 2016 with a performance period beginning on January 1, 2016 and ending on December 31, 2018 (PSUs). 1,617 PSUs were granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2016. Vesting of the up to 50% of the PSUs granted was contingent upon achieving an Economic Earnings compound annual growth rate (CAGR) performance hurdle and vesting of up to 50% of the PSUs granted was contingent upon achieving a relative total shareholder return (TSR) performance hurdle. The CAGR performance hurdle was achieved above threshold at 5.5% with a payout of 70.8%. The TSR performance hurdle was achieved above threshold at 40.3% with a payout of 67.7%. The overall all payout of the PSUs was 69.3%.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 16:28 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 265 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001694 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,694

Underlying: Common Stock · 265 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Includes accrued Dividend Equivalent Shares (referred to as "DES", as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan) in the amount of 9.5018 shares. The DES were accrued from January 1, 2018 through December 27, 2018.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Includes accrued Dividend Equivalent Shares (referred to as "DES", as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan) in the amount of 9.5018 shares. The DES were accrued from January 1, 2018 through December 27, 2018.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Includes accrued Dividend Equivalent Shares (referred to as "DES", as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan) in the amount of 9.5018 shares. The DES were accrued from January 1, 2018 through December 27, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 16:28 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Tax withholdingSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 87 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001694 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,191.0365

F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on the 2018 time-based restricted stock units that vested on March 1, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 16:28 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Exercise / conversionSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 265 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001694 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,278.0365

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Includes accrued Dividend Equivalent Shares (referred to as "DES", as defined in the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan) in the amount of 9.5018 shares. The DES were accrued from January 1, 2018 through December 27, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 16:28 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Tax withholdingSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 60.9832 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001694 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,013.0365

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on the 2017 time-based restricted stock units that vested on January 1, 2019 that was previously reported on a form 4 on January 4, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 16:28 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Tax withholdingSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 84.1445 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001694 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,074.0197

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover taxes on the 2016 time-based restricted stock units that vested on January 1, 2019 that was previously reported on a form 4 on January 4, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 20:02 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 GrantSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 180.9832 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091928-19-000011 · f4forata.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,158.1642

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 20:02 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 GrantSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 256.1445 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091928-19-000011 · f4forata.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,977.181

Read SEC document
December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 10:07 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 PurchaseSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 400 $28.75 $11,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091928-18-000122 · f4forata.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,696.7078

Read SEC document
June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 09:41 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Tax withholdingSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 139 $30.86 $4,289.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091928-18-000082 · f4forata.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,260.1269

F1 · shares: Shares reported herein are tax shares withheld for the 2018 Special Recognition Retention Program Stock Award that was awarded on June 7, 2018

Read SEC document
June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 16:17 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 GrantSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 511 $30.86 $15,769.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091928-18-000074 · f4forata.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,399.1269

Read SEC document
June 07, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2019 16:28 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,021 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001694 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,959

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,021 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · shares: Represents 2018 Special Recognition Retention Program RSU granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. The Reporting Person reported the vesting of 511 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2018 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on June 11, 2018, which is approximately one-third of the 1,532 restricted stock units that were granted to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2018. Such restricted stock units vest over a three year period, with the first tranche of 511 restricted stock units having vested on June 7, 2018 and reported on a Form 4 filed on June 11, 2018 , the second tranche of 511 will vest on June 7, 2019 and the last tranche of 510 restricted stock units will vest on June 7, 2020, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 2018 Special Recognition Retention Program RSU granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. The Reporting Person reported the vesting of 511 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2018 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on June 11, 2018, which is approximately one-third of the 1,532 restricted stock units that were granted to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2018. Such restricted stock units vest over a three year period, with the first tranche of 511 restricted stock units having vested on June 7, 2018 and reported on a Form 4 filed on June 11, 2018 , the second tranche of 511 will vest on June 7, 2019 and the last tranche of 510 restricted stock units will vest on June 7, 2020, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 2018 Special Recognition Retention Program RSU granted pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. The Reporting Person reported the vesting of 511 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2018 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on June 11, 2018, which is approximately one-third of the 1,532 restricted stock units that were granted to the Reporting Person on June 7, 2018. Such restricted stock units vest over a three year period, with the first tranche of 511 restricted stock units having vested on June 7, 2018 and reported on a Form 4 filed on June 11, 2018 , the second tranche of 511 will vest on June 7, 2019 and the last tranche of 510 restricted stock units will vest on June 7, 2020, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 16:14 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Tax withholdingSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 46 $26.32 $1,210.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091928-18-000047 · f4forata.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,869.618

F2 · shares: Shares reported herein are tax shares withheld for the first installment of the 2017 Time-based Stock Award

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 16:14 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Tax withholdingSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 62 $31.23 $1,936.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091928-18-000047 · f4forata.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,915.618

F1 · shares: Shares reported herein are tax shares withheld for the 2015 Performance-based Stock Award

Read SEC document
March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 16:40 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 GrantSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 413 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091928-18-000039 · f4forata.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,977.618

F1 · shares: Shares reported herein include the 2015 Performance-based Stock Award and a portion of the 2017 Time-based Stock Award

Read SEC document
January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 16:11 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Tax withholdingSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 156 $31.23 $4,871.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091928-18-000015 · f4forata.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,564.618

F2 · shares: Shares reported herein include tax shares withheld for the 2015 and 2016 Time-Based Stock Awards.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 16:11 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 GrantSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 435 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091928-18-000015 · f4forata.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,720.618

F1 · shares: Shares reported herein include the 2015 Time-based Stock Award and 2016 Time-based Stock Award

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2019 16:28 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 768 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001694 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 938

Underlying: Common Stock · 768 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · shares: Represents 2018 Annual RSU award issued pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, 256 RSUs shall vest on March 1, 2019, 256 RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2020 and 256 RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2021, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 2018 Annual RSU award issued pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, 256 RSUs shall vest on March 1, 2019, 256 RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2020 and 256 RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2021, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 2018 Annual RSU award issued pursuant to the South Jersey Industries, Inc. 2015 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan. Subject to certain exceptions, 256 RSUs shall vest on March 1, 2019, 256 RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2020 and 256 RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2021, provided that the reporting person remains employed by the issuer.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 18:47 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Tax withholdingSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 287 $33.69 $9,669.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091928-17-000053 · f4forata.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,245.0528

F2 · shares: Shares reported herein include tax shares withheld for the 2014 Performance-based Stock Award and the 2016 Time-based Stock Award

Read SEC document
March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 18:47 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 GrantSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 809 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091928-17-000053 · f4forata.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,532.0528

F1 · shares: Shares reported herein include the 2014 Performance-based Stock Award and the 2016 Time-based Stock Award

Read SEC document
January 10, 2017 Filed Jan 12, 2017 16:45 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Tax withholdingSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 65 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091928-17-000011 · f4forata.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 723.0528

Read SEC document
January 10, 2017 Filed Jan 12, 2017 16:45 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 GrantSo.Jersey Ind., Inc. / Common Stock 184 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000091928-17-000011 · f4forata.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 788.0528

Read SEC document
January 02, 2017 Filed Mar 5, 2019 16:28 UTC SOUTH JERSEY INDUSTRIES INC SJI · Entity 117445 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 170 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001694 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5

Anthony Ann T · CIK 0001607318 · VP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170

Underlying: Common Stock · 170 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · shares: The Reporting Person reported the vesting of 169 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2017 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on March 2, 2018, which is approximately one-third of the 509 restricted stock units that were granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2017. Such restricted stock units vest equally over a three year period, with the first tranche of 169 restricted stock units having vested on March 1, 2018 and reported on a Form 4 filed on March 15, 2018, the second tranche of 169 restricted stock units having vested on January 1, 2019 and reported on a Form 4 filed on January 4, 2019 and the last tranche of 170 restricted stock units will vest on January 1, 2020.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person reported the vesting of 169 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2017 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on March 2, 2018, which is approximately one-third of the 509 restricted stock units that were granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2017. Such restricted stock units vest equally over a three year period, with the first tranche of 169 restricted stock units having vested on March 1, 2018 and reported on a Form 4 filed on March 15, 2018, the second tranche of 169 restricted stock units having vested on January 1, 2019 and reported on a Form 4 filed on January 4, 2019 and the last tranche of 170 restricted stock units will vest on January 1, 2020.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person reported the vesting of 169 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2017 in Table I of the Form 4 filed on March 2, 2018, which is approximately one-third of the 509 restricted stock units that were granted to the Reporting Person on January 1, 2017. Such restricted stock units vest equally over a three year period, with the first tranche of 169 restricted stock units having vested on March 1, 2018 and reported on a Form 4 filed on March 15, 2018, the second tranche of 169 restricted stock units having vested on January 1, 2019 and reported on a Form 4 filed on January 4, 2019 and the last tranche of 170 restricted stock units will vest on January 1, 2020.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.