Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spark I Acquisition CorpSPKLU · Entity 6756 | Director · Chief Finance Officer · 10% owner · See Remarks | October 11, 2023 | October 11, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Spark I Acquisition Corp
Report date October 11, 2023 · Filed October 11, 2023
Jointly reported with Kim Jimmy Ho Min
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Ordinary SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,422,078 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-10-11 · Other · Disposed 448,052 · Balance 6,422,078 F1: The Class B ordinary shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-273176) (as amended, the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons include (a) up to 448,052 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture to the Issuer depending on the extent to which the underwriters' over-allotment option is exercised in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of units, and (b) up to 3,435,065 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination depending on the amount of the proceeds received under the forward purchase agreement described in the Registration Statement or in the event of the Issuer's winding up and subsequent dissolution as described in the Registration Statement. F2: On October 11, 2023, SLG SPAC Fund LLC forfeited at no cost 448,052 Class B Ordinary Shares of the Issuer in connection with election by the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering of unit not to exercise the over-allotment option. F3: SLG SPAC Fund LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. The sole managing member of SLG SPAC Fund LLC is SparkLabs Group Management, LLC ("SparkLabs") of which Bernard Moon is a managing member and Ho Min (Jimmy) Kim is a member and SparkLabs may be deemed the beneficial owner of these shares. Each of SparkLabs, Mr. Kim and Mr. Moon disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the SLG SPAC Fund LLC, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein. |
| Warrants to purchase Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50 | Direct | 8,490,535 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-11 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-10-11 · Purchase · Acquired 8,490,535 · Balance 8,490,535 F4: SLG SPAC Fund LLC purchased on October 11, 203 an aggregate of 8,490,535 private placement warrants for a purchase price of $1.00 per whole warrant in a private placement that occured simultaneously with the closing of the Issuer's offering. Each warrant entitles the registered holder to purchase one Class A ordinary share at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to certain adjustment as discussed in the Registration Statement, at any time commencing on the later of one year from the closing of the Issuer's offering and 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination F3: SLG SPAC Fund LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. The sole managing member of SLG SPAC Fund LLC is SparkLabs Group Management, LLC ("SparkLabs") of which Bernard Moon is a managing member and Ho Min (Jimmy) Kim is a member and SparkLabs may be deemed the beneficial owner of these shares. Each of SparkLabs, Mr. Kim and Mr. Moon disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the SLG SPAC Fund LLC, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Class B ordinary shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-273176) (as amended, the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons include (a) up to 448,052 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture to the Issuer depending on the extent to which the underwriters' over-allotment option is exercised in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of units, and (b) up to 3,435,065 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination depending on the amount of the proceeds received under the forward purchase agreement described in the Registration Statement or in the event of the Issuer's winding up and subsequent dissolution as described in the Registration Statement.
F2: On October 11, 2023, SLG SPAC Fund LLC forfeited at no cost 448,052 Class B Ordinary Shares of the Issuer in connection with election by the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering of unit not to exercise the over-allotment option.
F3: SLG SPAC Fund LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. The sole managing member of SLG SPAC Fund LLC is SparkLabs Group Management, LLC ("SparkLabs") of which Bernard Moon is a managing member and Ho Min (Jimmy) Kim is a member and SparkLabs may be deemed the beneficial owner of these shares. Each of SparkLabs, Mr. Kim and Mr. Moon disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the SLG SPAC Fund LLC, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein.
F4: SLG SPAC Fund LLC purchased on October 11, 203 an aggregate of 8,490,535 private placement warrants for a purchase price of $1.00 per whole warrant in a private placement that occured simultaneously with the closing of the Issuer's offering. Each warrant entitles the registered holder to purchase one Class A ordinary share at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to certain adjustment as discussed in the Registration Statement, at any time commencing on the later of one year from the closing of the Issuer's offering and 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 11, 2023 Filed Oct 11, 2023 16:01 UTC | Spark I Acquisition Corp SPKLU · Entity 6756 | PurchaseWarrants to purchase Class A Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 8,490,535 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-108548 · tm2328203-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 SLG SPAC Fund LLC · CIK 0001874226 · Director · Chief Finance Officer · 10% owner · See Remarks Kim Jimmy Ho Min · CIK 0001989034 · Director · Chief Finance Officer · 10% owner · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,490,535 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 8,490,535 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · price: SLG SPAC Fund LLC purchased on October 11, 203 an aggregate of 8,490,535 private placement warrants for a purchase price of $1.00 per whole warrant in a private placement that occured simultaneously with the closing of the Issuer's offering. Each warrant entitles the registered holder to purchase one Class A ordinary share at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to certain adjustment as discussed in the Registration Statement, at any time commencing on the later of one year from the closing of the Issuer's offering and 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination F4 · derivative.exercise_date: SLG SPAC Fund LLC purchased on October 11, 203 an aggregate of 8,490,535 private placement warrants for a purchase price of $1.00 per whole warrant in a private placement that occured simultaneously with the closing of the Issuer's offering. Each warrant entitles the registered holder to purchase one Class A ordinary share at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to certain adjustment as discussed in the Registration Statement, at any time commencing on the later of one year from the closing of the Issuer's offering and 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination F4 · derivative.expiration_date: SLG SPAC Fund LLC purchased on October 11, 203 an aggregate of 8,490,535 private placement warrants for a purchase price of $1.00 per whole warrant in a private placement that occured simultaneously with the closing of the Issuer's offering. Each warrant entitles the registered holder to purchase one Class A ordinary share at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to certain adjustment as discussed in the Registration Statement, at any time commencing on the later of one year from the closing of the Issuer's offering and 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination F3 · ownership.direct: SLG SPAC Fund LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. The sole managing member of SLG SPAC Fund LLC is SparkLabs Group Management, LLC ("SparkLabs") of which Bernard Moon is a managing member and Ho Min (Jimmy) Kim is a member and SparkLabs may be deemed the beneficial owner of these shares. Each of SparkLabs, Mr. Kim and Mr. Moon disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the SLG SPAC Fund LLC, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2023 Filed Oct 11, 2023 16:01 UTC | Spark I Acquisition Corp SPKLU · Entity 6756 | OtherClass B Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 448,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-108548 · tm2328203-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 SLG SPAC Fund LLC · CIK 0001874226 · Director · Chief Finance Officer · 10% owner · See Remarks Kim Jimmy Ho Min · CIK 0001989034 · Director · Chief Finance Officer · 10% owner · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,422,078 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 448,052 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B ordinary shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-273176) (as amended, the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons include (a) up to 448,052 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture to the Issuer depending on the extent to which the underwriters' over-allotment option is exercised in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of units, and (b) up to 3,435,065 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination depending on the amount of the proceeds received under the forward purchase agreement described in the Registration Statement or in the event of the Issuer's winding up and subsequent dissolution as described in the Registration Statement. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On October 11, 2023, SLG SPAC Fund LLC forfeited at no cost 448,052 Class B Ordinary Shares of the Issuer in connection with election by the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering of unit not to exercise the over-allotment option. F1 · kind: The Class B ordinary shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-273176) (as amended, the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons include (a) up to 448,052 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture to the Issuer depending on the extent to which the underwriters' over-allotment option is exercised in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of units, and (b) up to 3,435,065 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination depending on the amount of the proceeds received under the forward purchase agreement described in the Registration Statement or in the event of the Issuer's winding up and subsequent dissolution as described in the Registration Statement. F2 · kind: On October 11, 2023, SLG SPAC Fund LLC forfeited at no cost 448,052 Class B Ordinary Shares of the Issuer in connection with election by the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering of unit not to exercise the over-allotment option. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B ordinary shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-273176) (as amended, the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons include (a) up to 448,052 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture to the Issuer depending on the extent to which the underwriters' over-allotment option is exercised in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of units, and (b) up to 3,435,065 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination depending on the amount of the proceeds received under the forward purchase agreement described in the Registration Statement or in the event of the Issuer's winding up and subsequent dissolution as described in the Registration Statement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 11, 2023, SLG SPAC Fund LLC forfeited at no cost 448,052 Class B Ordinary Shares of the Issuer in connection with election by the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering of unit not to exercise the over-allotment option. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B ordinary shares are convertible for the Issuer's Class A ordinary shares as described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-273176) (as amended, the "Registration Statement") and have no expiration date. The Class B ordinary shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons include (a) up to 448,052 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture to the Issuer depending on the extent to which the underwriters' over-allotment option is exercised in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering of units, and (b) up to 3,435,065 Class B ordinary shares subject to forfeiture immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination depending on the amount of the proceeds received under the forward purchase agreement described in the Registration Statement or in the event of the Issuer's winding up and subsequent dissolution as described in the Registration Statement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On October 11, 2023, SLG SPAC Fund LLC forfeited at no cost 448,052 Class B Ordinary Shares of the Issuer in connection with election by the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering of unit not to exercise the over-allotment option. F3 · ownership.direct: SLG SPAC Fund LLC is the record holder of the securities reported herein. The sole managing member of SLG SPAC Fund LLC is SparkLabs Group Management, LLC ("SparkLabs") of which Bernard Moon is a managing member and Ho Min (Jimmy) Kim is a member and SparkLabs may be deemed the beneficial owner of these shares. Each of SparkLabs, Mr. Kim and Mr. Moon disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by the SLG SPAC Fund LLC, except to the extent of such person's pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.