Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INCTXN · Entity 2834 | Sr. Vice President | April 30, 2026 | May 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC
Report date April 30, 2026 · Filed May 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 53,809 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-04-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,231 · Balance 67,289 Row 2 · 2026-04-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,800 · Balance 74,089 Row 3 · 2026-04-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,800 · Balance 81,889 Row 4 · 2026-04-30 · Sale · Disposed 7,786 · Balance 74,103 F1: The price in Table 1 is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $278.99 to $279.92. The Issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price. Row 5 · 2026-04-30 · Sale · Disposed 20,294 · Balance 53,809 F2: The price in Table 1 is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $280.04 to $280.93. The Issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price. |
| NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $110.15 · Expires 2028-01-25 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-04-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,231 · Balance 0 F3: The option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 25, 2019. |
| NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $104.41 · Expires 2029-01-25 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-04-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,800 · Balance 0 F4: The option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 25, 2020. |
| NQ Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $130.52 · Expires 2030-01-24 | Direct | 7,845 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-30 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-04-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,800 · Balance 7,845 F5: The option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 24, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price in Table 1 is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $278.99 to $279.92. The Issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price.
F2: The price in Table 1 is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $280.04 to $280.93. The Issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price.
F3: The option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 25, 2019.
F4: The option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 25, 2020.
F5: The option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 24, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 20:49 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,800 | $0.00 Strike: $130.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-26-000126 · wk-form4_1777668574.xml · derivative · entry 8 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,845 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares Expires 2030-01-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 24, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 20:49 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,800 | $0.00 Strike: $104.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-26-000126 · wk-form4_1777668574.xml · derivative · entry 7 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,800 shares Expires 2029-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 25, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 20:49 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,231 | $0.00 Strike: $110.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-26-000126 · wk-form4_1777668574.xml · derivative · entry 6 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,231 shares Expires 2028-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 20:49 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,294 | $280.72 | $5,697,031.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-26-000126 · wk-form4_1777668574.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,809 F2 · price: The price in Table 1 is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $280.04 to $280.93. The Issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 20:49 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,786 | $279.34 | $2,174,903.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-26-000126 · wk-form4_1777668574.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,103 F1 · price: The price in Table 1 is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $278.99 to $279.92. The Issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 20:49 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,800 | $130.52 | $1,018,056.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-26-000126 · wk-form4_1777668574.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,889 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 20:49 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,800 | $104.41 | $709,988.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-26-000126 · wk-form4_1777668574.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,089 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 20:49 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,231 | $110.15 | $355,894.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-26-000126 · wk-form4_1777668574.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,289 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 10, 2026 21:28 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,461 | $221.16 | $986,603.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-26-000065 · wk-form4_1770758914.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,058 F1 · price: The price in Table 1 is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $220.96 to $221.32. The Issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:22 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,709 | $218.97 | $593,189.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-26-000032 · wk-form4_1770067367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,519 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:22 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 44,488 | $0.00 Strike: $218.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-26-000032 · wk-form4_1770067367.xml · derivative · entry 3 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,488 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,488 shares Expires 2036-01-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable in four equal installments beginning on January 29, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:22 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,559 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000097476-26-000032 · wk-form4_1770067367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,228 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 21:50 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,533 | $185.27 | $284,018.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002748 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,669 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:49 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 53,246 | $0.00 Strike: $187.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002288 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,246 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,246 shares Expires 2035-01-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option becomes exercisable in four equal installments beginning on January 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:49 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002288 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,202 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 20:32 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,700 | $213.08 | $1,001,497.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-023315 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,369 F1 · price: The price in Table 1 is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $212.89 to $213.25. The Issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 20:18 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,050 | $200.99 | $613,019.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021366 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,069 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 22:02 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 763 | $162.05 | $123,644.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-003175 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,119 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 22:09 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 63,997 | $0.00 Strike: $167.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002473 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,997 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,997 shares Expires 2034-01-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option becomes exercisable in four equal installments beginning on January 25, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 29, 2024 22:09 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,336 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002473 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,882 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to 2009 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:10 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 715 | $173.13 | $123,787.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-003095 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,546 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 23:16 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 51,824 | $0.00 Strike: $174.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002709 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,824 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,824 shares Expires 2033-01-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 23:16 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,786 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002709 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,261 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to 2009 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 21:28 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,048 | $177.50 | $363,527.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-020406 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,475 F1 · price: The price in Table 1 is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $177.42 to $177.575. The Issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 01:13 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 676 | $177.29 | $119,848.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002642 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,523 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 01:13 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,685 | $0.00 Strike: $174.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002642 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,685 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,685 shares Expires 2032-01-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 01:13 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-002642 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,199 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to 2009 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:43 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,400 | $0.00 Strike: $104.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-017221 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,400 shares Expires 2029-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 25, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:43 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionNQ Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,230 | $0.00 Strike: $110.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-017221 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,231 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,230 shares Expires 2028-01-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on January 25, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:43 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,630 | $183.29 | $1,215,243.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-017221 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,586 F1 · price: The price in Table 1 is a weighted average sale price. The sales were at prices ranging from $183.175 to $183.37. The Issuer undertakes to provide upon request a detailed breakout of the sale prices and the number of shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:43 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,400 | $104.41 | $354,994.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-017221 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,216 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 20:43 UTC | TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC TXN · Entity 2834 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,230 | $110.15 | $355,784.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-017221 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts Mark T. · CIK 0001859255 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,816 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.