Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRUNSWICK CORPBC · Entity 3939 | PRES - BRUNSWICK BOAT GROUP | February 13, 2020 | February 18, 2020 |
| WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INCWGO · Entity 5088 | PRESIDENT, WINNEBAGO OUTDOORS | October 13, 2023 | October 16, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BRUNSWICK CORP
Report date February 13, 2020 · Filed February 18, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,010 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 3,201 · Balance 35,010 F1: Shares were acquired pursuant to the officers 2017 performance share grant that vested on February 13, 2020. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 41,471 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-13 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 6,180 · Balance 41,471 F2: Restricted stock granted under the 2014 Stock Incentive Plan with right to have shares withheld to pay income taxes on lapse of restrictions. F3: Beneficial holdings include 281 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment from June, September and December 2019. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,427 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-14 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-02-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,044 · Balance 38,427 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Svgs Plan Trustee | 32 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-02-13 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 32 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were acquired pursuant to the officers 2017 performance share grant that vested on February 13, 2020.
F2: Restricted stock granted under the 2014 Stock Incentive Plan with right to have shares withheld to pay income taxes on lapse of restrictions.
F3: Beneficial holdings include 281 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment from June, September and December 2019.
WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC
Report date October 13, 2023 · Filed October 16, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.50 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,449 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-10-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 680 · Balance 43,449 F1: Upon the annual incremental vesting of a restricted stock unit award granted 10/13/2022 under the Winnebago Industries, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity, Performance Awards, and Incentive Compensation Plan, which is a Section I 6(b) plan, the reporting person exercised their option to have a portion of such vested shares, equal in value to the tax amount calculated based upon the value of such shares on the vesting date, to be withheld by the Company in order to meet the reporting person's tax obligation incurred upon the vesting of such restricted stock unit award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Upon the annual incremental vesting of a restricted stock unit award granted 10/13/2022 under the Winnebago Industries, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity, Performance Awards, and Incentive Compensation Plan, which is a Section I 6(b) plan, the reporting person exercised their option to have a portion of such vested shares, equal in value to the tax amount calculated based upon the value of such shares on the vesting date, to be withheld by the Company in order to meet the reporting person's tax obligation incurred upon the vesting of such restricted stock unit award.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 13, 2023 Filed Oct 16, 2023 16:29 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.50 par value | 680 | $56.79 | $38,617.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-014237 · form4-10162023_041027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRESIDENT, WINNEBAGO OUTDOORS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,449 F1 · shares: Upon the annual incremental vesting of a restricted stock unit award granted 10/13/2022 under the Winnebago Industries, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity, Performance Awards, and Incentive Compensation Plan, which is a Section I 6(b) plan, the reporting person exercised their option to have a portion of such vested shares, equal in value to the tax amount calculated based upon the value of such shares on the vesting date, to be withheld by the Company in order to meet the reporting person's tax obligation incurred upon the vesting of such restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2023 Filed Oct 13, 2023 19:09 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.50 par value | 498 | $57.18 | $28,475.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-014216 · form4-10132023_071047.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRESIDENT, WINNEBAGO OUTDOORS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,129 F1 · shares: Upon the annual incremental vesting of a restricted stock unit award granted 10/12/2022 under the Winnebago Industries, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity, Performance Awards, and Incentive Compensation Plan, which is a Section l 6(b) plan, the reporting person exercised their option to have a portion of such vested shares, equal in value to the tax amount calculated based upon the value of such shares on the vesting date, to be withheld by the Company in order to meet the reporting person's tax obligation incurred upon the vesting of such restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2023 Filed Oct 12, 2023 21:09 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.50 par value | 692 | $58.47 | $40,461.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-014173 · form4-10122023_091002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRESIDENT, WINNEBAGO OUTDOORS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,627 F1 · shares: Upon the annual incremental vesting of a restricted stock unit award granted 10/12/2022 under the Winnebago Industries, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity, Performance Awards, and Incentive Compensation Plan, which is a Section 16(b) plan, the reporting person exercised their option to have a portion of such vested shares, equal in value to the tax amount calculated based upon the value of such shares on the vesting date, to be withheld by the Company in order to meet the reporting person's tax obligation incurred upon the vesting of such restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2023 Filed Oct 12, 2023 20:52 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,593 | $58.68 Strike: $58.68 | $386,877.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-014152 · form4-10122023_081009.xml · derivative · entry 4 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRESIDENT, WINNEBAGO OUTDOORS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,593 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,593 shares Expires 2033-10-10 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest in annual increments of one-third beginning on 10/10/2024. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2023 Filed Oct 12, 2023 20:52 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.50 par value | 3,485 | $58.68 | $204,499.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-014152 · form4-10122023_081009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRESIDENT, WINNEBAGO OUTDOORS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,319 Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2023 Filed Oct 12, 2023 20:52 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | GrantCommon Stock, $.50 par value | 10,928 | $58.68 | $641,255.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-014152 · form4-10122023_081009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRESIDENT, WINNEBAGO OUTDOORS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,804 Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2023 Filed Oct 12, 2023 20:52 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | GrantCommon Stock, $.50 par value | 6,581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-014152 · form4-10122023_081009.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRESIDENT, WINNEBAGO OUTDOORS 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,876 F1 · shares: Granted 10/10/2023 under the Winnebago Industries, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units vest in annual increments of one-third beginning on 10/10/2024. F2 · balance_after: Reflects 201 shares acquired through the Winnebago Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Program. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 14, 2022 21:09 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.50 par value | 939 | $56.96 | $53,485.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-010579 · form4-10142022_021033.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRESIDENT, WINNEBAGO OUTDOORS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,094 F1 · shares: Upon the annual incremental vesting of a restricted stock unit award granted 10/12/21 under the Winnebago Industries, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity, Performance Awards, and Incentive Compensation Plan, which is a Section 16(b) plan, the reporting person exercised their option to have a portion of such vested shares, equal in value to the tax amount calculated based upon the value of such shares on the vesting date, to be withheld by the Company in order to meet the reporting person's tax obligation incurred upon the vesting of such restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2022 Filed Oct 14, 2022 18:11 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.50 par value | 467 | $56.96 | $26,600.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-010556 · form4-10142022_111026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRESIDENT, WINNEBAGO OUTDOORS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,033 F1 · shares: Upon the annual incremental vesting of a restricted stock unit award granted 10/12/21 under the Winnebago Industries, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Equity, Performance Awards, and Incentive Compensation Plan, which is a Section 16(b) plan, the reporting person exercised their option to have a portion of such vested shares, equal in value to the tax amount calculated based upon the value of such shares on the vesting date, to be withheld by the Company in order to meet the reporting person's tax obligation incurred upon the vesting of such restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2022 Filed Oct 14, 2022 18:11 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.50 par value | 3,150 | $56.96 | $179,424.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-010556 · form4-10142022_111026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRESIDENT, WINNEBAGO OUTDOORS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,500 Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 20:58 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,677 | $56.09 Strike: $56.09 | $374,512.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-010514 · form4-10132022_011008.xml · derivative · entry 2 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRESIDENT, WINNEBAGO OUTDOORS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,677 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,677 shares Expires 2032-10-11 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest in annual increments of one-third beginning of 10/11/2023. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 20:58 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | GrantCommon Stock, $.50 par value | 6,649 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-010514 · form4-10132022_011008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRESIDENT, WINNEBAGO OUTDOORS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,650 F1 · shares: Granted 10/11/2022 under the Winnebago Industries, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units vest in annual increments of one-third beginning on 10/11/2023. F2 · balance_after: Reflects 328 shares acquired through the Winnebago Industries, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Program. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 21:26 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.50 par value | 810 | $75.75 | $61,357.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-009463 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · President, Winnebago Outdoors 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,673 F1 · shares: Upon the annual incremental vesting of a restricted stock unit award granted 10/13/20 under the Winnebago Industries, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which is a Section 16(b) plan, the reporting person exercised their option to have a portion of such vested shares, equal in value to the tax amount calculated based upon the value of such shares on the vesting date, to be withheld by the Company in order to meet the reporting person's tax obligation incurred upon the vesting of such restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 00:38 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,017 | $75.59 Strike: $75.59 | $379,235.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-009439 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · President, Winnebago Outdoors 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,017 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,017 shares Expires 2031-10-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest in annual increments of one-third beginning on 10/12/2022. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 00:38 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.50 par value | 3,353 | $75.59 | $253,453.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-009439 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · President, Winnebago Outdoors 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,483 Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 00:38 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | GrantCommon Stock, $.50 par value | 4,721 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-009439 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · President, Winnebago Outdoors 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,836 F1 · shares: Granted 10/12/2021 under the Winnebago Industries, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units vest in annual increments of one-third beginning on 10/12/2022. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 00:33 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,258 | $0.00 Strike: $54.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-010493 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · President, Winnebago Outdoors 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,258 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,258 shares Expires 2030-10-13 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options vest in annual increments of one-third beginning on 10/13/2021 Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 00:33 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | GrantCommon Stock, $.50 par value | 6,359 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-010493 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · President, Winnebago Outdoors 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,115 F1 · shares: Granted 10/13/20 under the Winnebago Industries, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Restricted stock units vest in annual increments of one-third beginning on 10/13/2021. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2020 Filed Oct 14, 2020 19:47 UTC | WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC WGO · Entity 5088 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.50 | 21,756 | $52.86 | $1,150,022.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-010446 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · President, Winnebago Outdoors 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,756 F1 · shares: Granted 10/12/2020 as part of an employment offer under the Winnebago Industries, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Restricted shares vest in annual increments of one-half beginning on 10/12/2021. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:29 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,044 | $64.93 | $197,646.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-20-000035 · wf-form4_158206494125242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRES - BRUNSWICK BOAT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,427 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:29 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,180 | $64.72 | $399,969.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-20-000035 · wf-form4_158206494125242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRES - BRUNSWICK BOAT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,471 F2 · shares: Restricted stock granted under the 2014 Stock Incentive Plan with right to have shares withheld to pay income taxes on lapse of restrictions. F3 · balance_after: Beneficial holdings include 281 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment from June, September and December 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 22:29 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,201 | $64.72 | $207,168.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-20-000035 · wf-form4_158206494125242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRES - BRUNSWICK BOAT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,010 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired pursuant to the officers 2017 performance share grant that vested on February 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 20:11 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,187 | $53.44 | $63,433.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-19-000096 · wf-form4_155734618217778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRES - BRUNSWICK BOAT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,809 F1 · balance_after: Beneficial holdings include 104 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in March, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 22:51 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-19-000047 · wf-form4_155027107014133.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRES - BRUNSWICK BOAT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,892 F2 · shares: Shares were acquired pursuant to the officer's 2016 performance share grant that vested on February 13, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 22:51 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-19-000047 · wf-form4_155027107014133.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRES - BRUNSWICK BOAT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,690 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted under the 2014 Stock Incentive Plan with right to have shares withheld to pay income taxes on lapse of restrictions. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:29 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 498 | $48.28 | $24,043.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-19-000034 · wf-form4_155009336695293.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRES - BRUNSWICK BOAT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,530 F1 · balance_after: Beneficial holdings include 253 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:12 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | GrantCommon Stock | 849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-18-000049 · wf-form4_151881553858876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRES - BRUNSWICK BOAT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,775 F2 · shares: Shares were acquired pursuant to the officer's 2015 performance share grant that vested on February 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:12 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-18-000049 · wf-form4_151881553858876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRES - BRUNSWICK BOAT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,926 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted under the 2014 Stock Incentive Plan with right to have shares withheld to pay income taxes on lapse of restrictions. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 23:18 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 324 | $57.54 | $18,642.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-18-000035 · wf-form4_151865020525172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRES - BRUNSWICK BOAT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,856 F1 · balance_after: Beneficial holdings include 153 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:22 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,590 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-17-000046 · wf-form4_148736654822778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRES - BRUNSWICK BOAT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,027 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted under the 2014 Stock Incentive Plan with right to have shares withheld to pay income taxes on lapse of restrictions. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2017 21:19 UTC | BRUNSWICK CORP BC · Entity 3939 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 619 | $60.88 | $37,684.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014930-17-000036 · wf-form4_148641598631002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWER HUW · CIK 0001673890 · PRES - BRUNSWICK BOAT GROUP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,437 F1 · balance_after: Beneficial holdings include 77 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in June, September and December 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.