Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SYNLOGIC, INC.SYBX · Entity 7801 | Director | June 22, 2023 | June 26, 2023 |
| SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.SWTX · Entity 15910 | Head of Research & Development | July 18, 2022 | July 20, 2022 |
| Turnstone Biologics Corp.TSBX · Entity 76646 | Director · Interim Chief Medical Officer | October 16, 2023 | October 17, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SYNLOGIC, INC.
Report date June 22, 2023 · Filed June 26, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.50 · Expires 2033-06-22 | Direct | 30,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-22 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-22 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 30,000 F1: The option vests and becomes exercisable in full on the earlier of (A) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (B) immediately prior to the next annual meeting of the Corporation's stockholders after the date of grant, subject to the non-employee director's continued service as a director of the Corporation. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests and becomes exercisable in full on the earlier of (A) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (B) immediately prior to the next annual meeting of the Corporation's stockholders after the date of grant, subject to the non-employee director's continued service as a director of the Corporation.
SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date July 18, 2022 · Filed July 20, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,584 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-07-18 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,103 · Balance 49,584 F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of restricted stock awards and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of restricted stock awards and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person.
Turnstone Biologics Corp.
Report date October 16, 2023 · Filed October 17, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.61 · Expires 2033-10-15 | Direct | 11,464 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-16 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-10-16 · Grant · Acquired 11,464 · Balance 11,464 F1: One fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the option award shall vest on October 12, 2024, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: One fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the option award shall vest on October 12, 2024, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 16, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 18:37 UTC | Turnstone Biologics Corp. TSBX · Entity 76646 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,464 | $0.00 Strike: $2.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-052997 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Burgess Michael F. · CIK 0001801745 · Director · Interim Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,464 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,464 shares Expires 2033-10-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One fourth (1/4th) of the shares subject to the option award shall vest on October 12, 2024, and the remaining shares subject to the option shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2023 Filed Jun 26, 2023 14:21 UTC | SYNLOGIC, INC. SYBX · Entity 7801 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-029805 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Burgess Michael F. · CIK 0001801745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2033-06-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in full on the earlier of (A) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (B) immediately prior to the next annual meeting of the Corporation's stockholders after the date of grant, subject to the non-employee director's continued service as a director of the Corporation. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 18:02 UTC | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. SWTX · Entity 15910 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,103 | $28.47 | $88,342.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-081241 · tm2221493-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burgess Michael F. · CIK 0001801745 · Head of Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,584 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of restricted stock awards and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 17:29 UTC | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. SWTX · Entity 15910 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-077447 · tm2220459-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Burgess Michael F. · CIK 0001801745 · Head of Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,687 F2 · kind: Represents restricted stock awards, which became fully vested on June 30, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 16:15 UTC | SYNLOGIC, INC. SYBX · Entity 7801 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-022176 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Burgess Michael F. · CIK 0001801745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,000 shares Expires 2032-06-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in full on the earlier of (A) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (B) immediately prior to the next annual meeting of the Corporation's stockholders after the date of grant, subject to the non-employee director's continued service as a director of the Corporation. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 17:29 UTC | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. SWTX · Entity 15910 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,672 | $19.61 | $52,397.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-077447 · tm2220459-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burgess Michael F. · CIK 0001801745 · Head of Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,502 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of restricted stock awards and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 10, 2022 16:23 UTC | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. SWTX · Entity 15910 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 48,852 | $0.00 Strike: $59.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-002741 · tm222382d3_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Burgess Michael F. · CIK 0001801745 · Head of Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,852 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,852 shares Expires 2032-01-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments subject to continued service to the company by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 10, 2022 16:23 UTC | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. SWTX · Entity 15910 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,674 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-002741 · tm222382d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burgess Michael F. · CIK 0001801745 · Head of Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,174 F1 · security: This transaction represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs shall vest as follows: thirty three percent (33%) to vest on January 6, 2023, another thirty three percent (33%) to vest on January 6, 2024 and the remaining thirty four percent (34%) to vest on January 6, 2025, such that the restricted stock awards are fully vested on January 6, 2025. F1 · kind: This transaction represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs shall vest as follows: thirty three percent (33%) to vest on January 6, 2023, another thirty three percent (33%) to vest on January 6, 2024 and the remaining thirty four percent (34%) to vest on January 6, 2025, such that the restricted stock awards are fully vested on January 6, 2025. F1 · price: This transaction represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs shall vest as follows: thirty three percent (33%) to vest on January 6, 2023, another thirty three percent (33%) to vest on January 6, 2024 and the remaining thirty four percent (34%) to vest on January 6, 2025, such that the restricted stock awards are fully vested on January 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 17:12 UTC | SYNLOGIC, INC. SYBX · Entity 7801 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-023616 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Burgess Michael F. · CIK 0001801745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2031-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in full on the earlier of (A) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (B) immediately prior to the next annual meeting of the Corporation's stockholders after the date of grant, subject to the non-employee director's continued service as a director of the Corporation. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 17:25 UTC | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. SWTX · Entity 15910 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 225,000 | $0.00 Strike: $81.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-075168 · tm2114187-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Burgess Michael F. · CIK 0001801745 · Head of Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 225,000 shares Expires 2031-06-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest as follows: twenty five percent (25%) on June 1, 2022, and thereafter in thirty six (36) equal monthly installments until fully vested, subject to continued service to the Company by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 17:25 UTC | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. SWTX · Entity 15910 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-075168 · tm2114187-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Burgess Michael F. · CIK 0001801745 · Head of Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,500 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock awards. The restricted stock awards shall vest as follows: thirty three percent (33%) to vest on June 1, 2022, another thirty three percent (33%) to vest on June 1, 2023 and the remaining thirty four percent (34%) to vest on June 1, 2024, such that the restricted stock awards are fully vested on June 1, 2024, subject to continued service to the Company by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 17:31 UTC | SYNLOGIC, INC. SYBX · Entity 7801 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-015647 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Burgess Michael F. · CIK 0001801745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2030-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in full on the earlier of (A) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (B) immediately prior to the next annual meeting of the Corporation's stockholders after the date of grant, subject to the non-employee director's continued service as a director of the Corporation. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 16:32 UTC | SYNLOGIC, INC. SYBX · Entity 7801 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-002806 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Burgess Michael F. · CIK 0001801745 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2030-02-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in substantially equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the Transaction Date, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide services to the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.