TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Rashid Bilal

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
108853
SEC CIK
0001521654

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CIM Real Assets & Credit FundRACR · Entity 124628DirectorApril 30, 2020April 30, 2020
OFS Capital CorpOFS · Entity 7193Director · Director and CEONovember 11, 2020November 13, 2020
OFS Credit Company, Inc.OCCI · Entity 6964Director · President, Director and CEOOctober 18, 2023October 20, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CIM Real Assets & Credit Fund

Report date April 30, 2020 · Filed April 30, 2020

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

OFS Capital Corp

Report date November 11, 2020 · Filed November 13, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect20,000 Ending reported balance After 2020-11-11 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2020-11-11 · Purchase · Acquired 355 · Balance 355

Row 2 · 2020-11-11 · Purchase · Acquired 95 · Balance 450

Row 3 · 2020-11-11 · Purchase · Acquired 200 · Balance 650

Row 4 · 2020-11-11 · Purchase · Acquired 650 · Balance 1,300

Row 5 · 2020-11-11 · Purchase · Acquired 18,700 · Balance 20,000

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect-2,946,474 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-11-11 · row 6 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 2,946,474

F1: These securities are held by Orchard First Source Asset Management ("OFSAM"). Mr. Rashid has an ownership interest in OFSAM. As a result, Mr. Rashid may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by OFSAM. Mr. Rashid disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These securities are held by Orchard First Source Asset Management ("OFSAM"). Mr. Rashid has an ownership interest in OFSAM. As a result, Mr. Rashid may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by OFSAM. Mr. Rashid disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

OFS Credit Company, Inc.

Report date October 18, 2023 · Filed October 20, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect22,722 Reported balance After 2023-10-18 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-10-18 · Other · Acquired 1,659 · Balance 22,722

F1: On September 1, 2023, the Issuer's board of directors declared a $0.55 per share quarterly distribution (the "Dividend") for the quarter ending October 31, 2023, payable to holders of record of common stock on September 15, 2023 (each, a "Stockholder"). The Dividend will be paid in cash or shares of the Issuer's common stock at the election of each Stockholder. The total amount of cash distributed to all Stockholders will be limited to 20% of the total Dividend, excluding any cash paid for fractional shares. The remainder of the Dividend (approximately 80%) will be paid in the form of shares of the Issuer's common stock. In connection with the Dividend, Mr. Rashid and Orchard First Source Asset Management Holdings, LLC ("OFSAM Holdings") will receive 1,659 and 9,517 shares of common stock, respectively, as of October 31, 2023.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectOwned by Orchard First Source Asset Management Holdings, LLC188,601 Reported balance After 2023-10-18 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-10-18 · Other · Acquired 9,517 · Balance 188,601

F1: On September 1, 2023, the Issuer's board of directors declared a $0.55 per share quarterly distribution (the "Dividend") for the quarter ending October 31, 2023, payable to holders of record of common stock on September 15, 2023 (each, a "Stockholder"). The Dividend will be paid in cash or shares of the Issuer's common stock at the election of each Stockholder. The total amount of cash distributed to all Stockholders will be limited to 20% of the total Dividend, excluding any cash paid for fractional shares. The remainder of the Dividend (approximately 80%) will be paid in the form of shares of the Issuer's common stock. In connection with the Dividend, Mr. Rashid and Orchard First Source Asset Management Holdings, LLC ("OFSAM Holdings") will receive 1,659 and 9,517 shares of common stock, respectively, as of October 31, 2023.

F2: These securities are held by OFSAM Holdings. Mr. Rashid has an ownership interest in OFSAM Holdings. As a result, Mr. Rashid may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by OFSAM Holdings.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On September 1, 2023, the Issuer's board of directors declared a $0.55 per share quarterly distribution (the "Dividend") for the quarter ending October 31, 2023, payable to holders of record of common stock on September 15, 2023 (each, a "Stockholder"). The Dividend will be paid in cash or shares of the Issuer's common stock at the election of each Stockholder. The total amount of cash distributed to all Stockholders will be limited to 20% of the total Dividend, excluding any cash paid for fractional shares. The remainder of the Dividend (approximately 80%) will be paid in the form of shares of the Issuer's common stock. In connection with the Dividend, Mr. Rashid and Orchard First Source Asset Management Holdings, LLC ("OFSAM Holdings") will receive 1,659 and 9,517 shares of common stock, respectively, as of October 31, 2023.

F2: These securities are held by OFSAM Holdings. Mr. Rashid has an ownership interest in OFSAM Holdings. As a result, Mr. Rashid may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by OFSAM Holdings.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 27, 2019 Filed Oct 20, 2020 17:11 UTC Amendment OFS Credit Company, Inc. OCCI · Entity 6964 OtherSubscription Rights (right to buy) · Derivative 7,700 $0.00 Strike: $16.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716951-20-000073 · wf-form4a_160322830513255.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rashid Bilal · CIK 0001521654 · Director · President, Director and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,850 shares

Expires 2019-08-27

F3 · security: Subscription Rights entitled the holders thereof to purchase one new share of Common Stock for every two rights held.

F1 · shares: On August 28, 2019, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported in (i) Table I that the reporting person acquired 3,800 shares of Common Stock and the Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) was 11,300 shares of Common Stock and (ii) Table II that the reporting person acquired 7,600 Subscription Rights to purchase 3,800 shares of Common Stock. In fact, as reported in this amendment, (x) in Table I, the reporting person acquired 3,850 shares of Common Stock and the Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) was 11,350 shares of Common Stock and (y) in Table II, the reporting person acquired 7,700 Subscription Rights to purchase 3,850 shares of Common Stock.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On August 28, 2019, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported in (i) Table I that the reporting person acquired 3,800 shares of Common Stock and the Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) was 11,300 shares of Common Stock and (ii) Table II that the reporting person acquired 7,600 Subscription Rights to purchase 3,800 shares of Common Stock. In fact, as reported in this amendment, (x) in Table I, the reporting person acquired 3,850 shares of Common Stock and the Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) was 11,350 shares of Common Stock and (y) in Table II, the reporting person acquired 7,700 Subscription Rights to purchase 3,850 shares of Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes 100 shares purchased pursuant to the over-subscription privilege.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2019 Filed Oct 20, 2020 17:11 UTC Amendment OFS Credit Company, Inc. OCCI · Entity 6964 OtherCommon Stock 3,850 $16.50 $63,525.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716951-20-000073 · wf-form4a_160322830513255.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rashid Bilal · CIK 0001521654 · Director · President, Director and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,350

F1 · shares: On August 28, 2019, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported in (i) Table I that the reporting person acquired 3,800 shares of Common Stock and the Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) was 11,300 shares of Common Stock and (ii) Table II that the reporting person acquired 7,600 Subscription Rights to purchase 3,800 shares of Common Stock. In fact, as reported in this amendment, (x) in Table I, the reporting person acquired 3,850 shares of Common Stock and the Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) was 11,350 shares of Common Stock and (y) in Table II, the reporting person acquired 7,700 Subscription Rights to purchase 3,850 shares of Common Stock.

F2 · shares: Includes 100 shares purchased pursuant to the over-subscription privilege.

F1 · balance_after: On August 28, 2019, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported in (i) Table I that the reporting person acquired 3,800 shares of Common Stock and the Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) was 11,300 shares of Common Stock and (ii) Table II that the reporting person acquired 7,600 Subscription Rights to purchase 3,800 shares of Common Stock. In fact, as reported in this amendment, (x) in Table I, the reporting person acquired 3,850 shares of Common Stock and the Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) was 11,350 shares of Common Stock and (y) in Table II, the reporting person acquired 7,700 Subscription Rights to purchase 3,850 shares of Common Stock.

Read SEC document
October 10, 2018 Filed Oct 10, 2018 13:41 UTC OFS Credit Company, Inc. OCCI · Entity 6964 PurchaseCommon Stock 70,000 $20.00 $1,400,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716951-18-000050 · wf-form4_153919327101142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Rashid Bilal · CIK 0001521654 · Director · President, Director and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Orchard First Source Asset Management, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 70,000

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by Orchard First Source Asset Management, LLC. Mr. Rashid has an ownership interest in Orchard First Source Asset Management, LLC. As a result, Mr. Rashid may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by Orchard First Source Asset Management, LLC.

Read SEC document
October 10, 2018 Filed Oct 10, 2018 13:41 UTC OFS Credit Company, Inc. OCCI · Entity 6964 PurchaseCommon Stock 7,500 $20.00 $150,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001716951-18-000050 · wf-form4_153919327101142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rashid Bilal · CIK 0001521654 · Director · President, Director and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.