Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCGS · Entity 2819 | Chief Accounting Officer | May 01, 2026 | May 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC
Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,338 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-01 · Sale · Disposed 2,135 · Balance 14,504 F1: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $925.18 per share, at prices ranging from $925.00 to $925.54 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 2 · 2026-05-01 · Sale · Disposed 8,166 · Balance 6,338 F2: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $930.21 per share, at prices ranging from $930.00 to $930.81 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $925.18 per share, at prices ranging from $925.00 to $925.54 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $930.21 per share, at prices ranging from $930.00 to $930.81 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:17 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,166 | $930.21 | $7,596,094.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000012 · wk-form4_1778012257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,338 F2 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $930.21 per share, at prices ranging from $930.00 to $930.81 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:17 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,135 | $925.18 | $1,975,259.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000012 · wk-form4_1778012257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,504 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $925.18 per share, at prices ranging from $925.00 to $925.54 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 20:04 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,181 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000009 · wk-form4_1777579449.xml · derivative · entry 3 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 14,181 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On April 28, 2026, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying an award of Performance-based Restricted Stock Units ("PSUs") granted on January 18, 2023 in connection with 2022 year-end compensation were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2027. F1 · price: On April 28, 2026, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying an award of Performance-based Restricted Stock Units ("PSUs") granted on January 18, 2023 in connection with 2022 year-end compensation were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2027. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 28, 2026, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying an award of Performance-based Restricted Stock Units ("PSUs") granted on January 18, 2023 in connection with 2022 year-end compensation were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 28, 2026, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying an award of Performance-based Restricted Stock Units ("PSUs") granted on January 18, 2023 in connection with 2022 year-end compensation were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 20:04 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,843 | $937.81 | $7,355,243.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000009 · wk-form4_1777579449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,639 F2 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the common stock underlying the PSUs described in footnote 1 above. F2 · acquired: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the common stock underlying the PSUs described in footnote 1 above. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 20:04 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 14,181 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000009 · wk-form4_1777579449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,482 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On April 28, 2026, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying an award of Performance-based Restricted Stock Units ("PSUs") granted on January 18, 2023 in connection with 2022 year-end compensation were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2027. F1 · price: On April 28, 2026, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying an award of Performance-based Restricted Stock Units ("PSUs") granted on January 18, 2023 in connection with 2022 year-end compensation were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10 | $935.96 | $9,359.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,301 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 12 | $934.50 | $11,214.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,311 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 40 | $933.69 | $37,347.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,323 F16 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $933.69 per share, at prices ranging from $933.41 to $933.91 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 76 | $932.71 | $70,885.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,363 F15 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $932.71 per share, at prices ranging from $932.34 to $933.11 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 87 | $931.56 | $81,045.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,439 F14 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $931.56 per share, at prices ranging from $931.34 to $931.92 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 167 | $930.22 | $155,346.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,526 F13 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $930.22 per share, at prices ranging from $929.82 to $930.66 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 291 | $929.19 | $270,394.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,693 F12 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $929.19 per share, at prices ranging from $928.81 to $929.80 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 512 | $928.18 | $475,228.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,984 F11 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $928.18 per share, at prices ranging from $927.80 to $928.67 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 505 | $927.34 | $468,306.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,496 F10 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $927.34 per share, at prices ranging from $926.78 to $927.74 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 276 | $926.23 | $255,639.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,001 F9 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $926.23 per share, at prices ranging from $925.75 to $926.74 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 124 | $925.19 | $114,723.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,277 F8 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $925.19 per share, at prices ranging from $924.74 to $925.64 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 316 | $924.15 | $292,031.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,401 F7 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $924.15 per share, at prices ranging from $923.73 to $924.59 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 208 | $923.07 | $191,998.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,717 F6 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $923.07 per share, at prices ranging from $922.68 to $923.59 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 144 | $922.04 | $132,773.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,925 F5 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $922.04 per share, at prices ranging from $921.62 to $922.51 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 272 | $920.77 | $250,449.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,069 F4 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $920.77 per share, at prices ranging from $920.37 to $921.28 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 653 | $919.83 | $600,648.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,341 F3 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $919.83 per share, at prices ranging from $919.37 to $920.36 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 875 | $918.88 | $804,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,994 F2 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $918.88 per share, at prices ranging from $918.37 to $919.36 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 295 | $917.88 | $270,774.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,869 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $917.88 per share, at prices ranging from $917.30 to $918.29 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 21:08 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000006 · wk-form4_1769548120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,164 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:20 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,366 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-26-000003 · wk-form4_1769030420.xml · derivative · entry 1 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,366 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 4,366 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying these 2025 Year-End Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will be delivered in three approximately equal installments on or about each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to other terms and conditions of the award agreement. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs generally cannot be sold or transferred for one year following delivery. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying these 2025 Year-End Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will be delivered in three approximately equal installments on or about each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to other terms and conditions of the award agreement. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs generally cannot be sold or transferred for one year following delivery. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying these 2025 Year-End Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will be delivered in three approximately equal installments on or about each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to other terms and conditions of the award agreement. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs generally cannot be sold or transferred for one year following delivery. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 20:03 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 23,045 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-25-000005 · wk-form4_1746216222.xml · derivative · entry 3 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 23,045 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On April 30, 2025, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying an award of Performance-based Restricted Stock Units ("PSUs") granted on January 19, 2022 in connection with 2021 year-end compensation were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2026. F1 · price: On April 30, 2025, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying an award of Performance-based Restricted Stock Units ("PSUs") granted on January 19, 2022 in connection with 2021 year-end compensation were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 30, 2025, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying an award of Performance-based Restricted Stock Units ("PSUs") granted on January 19, 2022 in connection with 2021 year-end compensation were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 30, 2025, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying an award of Performance-based Restricted Stock Units ("PSUs") granted on January 19, 2022 in connection with 2021 year-end compensation were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 20:03 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 12,744 | $548.92 | $6,995,436.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-25-000005 · wk-form4_1746216222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,694 F2 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the common stock underlying the PSUs described in footnote 1 above. F2 · acquired: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the common stock underlying the PSUs described in footnote 1 above. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 20:03 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 23,045 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-25-000005 · wk-form4_1746216222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,438 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On April 30, 2025, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying an award of Performance-based Restricted Stock Units ("PSUs") granted on January 19, 2022 in connection with 2021 year-end compensation were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2026. F1 · price: On April 30, 2025, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying an award of Performance-based Restricted Stock Units ("PSUs") granted on January 19, 2022 in connection with 2021 year-end compensation were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 21:14 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,062 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-25-000002 · wk-form4_1737666892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,393 Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 21:14 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 243 | $635.11 | $154,331.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-25-000002 · wk-form4_1737666892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,455 F7 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $635.11 per share, at prices ranging from $634.79 to $635.28 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 21:14 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 232 | $634.53 | $147,210.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-25-000002 · wk-form4_1737666892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,698 F6 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $634.53 per share, at prices ranging from $633.77 to $634.74 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 21:14 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 120 | $630.87 | $75,704.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-25-000002 · wk-form4_1737666892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,930 Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 21:14 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 300 | $628.83 | $188,649.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-25-000002 · wk-form4_1737666892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,050 F5 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $628.83 per share, at prices ranging from $628.45 to $629.32 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 21:14 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 120 | $627.21 | $75,265.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-25-000002 · wk-form4_1737666892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,350 Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 21:14 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 216 | $624.05 | $134,794.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-25-000002 · wk-form4_1737666892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,470 F4 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $624.05 per share, at prices ranging from $623.88 to $624.22 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 21:14 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 254 | $623.03 | $158,249.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-25-000002 · wk-form4_1737666892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,686 F3 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $623.03 per share, at prices ranging from $622.71 to $623.44 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 21:14 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 289 | $621.78 | $179,694.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-25-000002 · wk-form4_1737666892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,940 F2 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $621.78 per share, at prices ranging from $621.51 to $622.09 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 21:14 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 260 | $620.88 | $161,428.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-25-000002 · wk-form4_1737666892.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,229 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $620.88 per share, at prices ranging from $620.42 to $621.30 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:05 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,974 | $594.51 | $1,768,072.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-24-000004 · wk-form4_1731099944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,489 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $594.51 per share, at prices ranging from $594.07 to $594.70 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:12 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,822 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-24-000002 · wk-form4_1706217149.xml · derivative · entry 8 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock par value $0.01 per share · 3,822 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On January 23, 2024, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that had been awarded in connection with compensation prior to 2023 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2023 compensation. F1 · price: On January 23, 2024, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that had been awarded in connection with compensation prior to 2023 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2023 compensation. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 23, 2024, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that had been awarded in connection with compensation prior to 2023 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2023 compensation. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 23, 2024, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that had been awarded in connection with compensation prior to 2023 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2023 compensation. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:12 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 39 | $382.99 | $14,936.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-24-000002 · wk-form4_1706217149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,463 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:12 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 67 | $382.18 | $25,606.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-24-000002 · wk-form4_1706217149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,502 F6 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $382.18 per share, at prices ranging from $381.89 to $382.48 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:12 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 185 | $381.06 | $70,496.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-24-000002 · wk-form4_1706217149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,569 F5 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $381.06 per share, at prices ranging from $380.86 to $381.75 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:12 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,479 | $380.47 | $943,185.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-24-000002 · wk-form4_1706217149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,754 F4 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $380.47 per share, at prices ranging from $379.84 to $380.82 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:12 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,530 | $379.36 | $580,420.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-24-000002 · wk-form4_1706217149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,233 F3 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $379.36 per share, at prices ranging from $378.84 to $379.80 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:12 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,024 | $385.96 | $781,183.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-24-000002 · wk-form4_1706217149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,763 F2 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the common stock underlying the RSUs described in footnote 1 above. F2 · acquired: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the common stock underlying the RSUs described in footnote 1 above. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:12 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,822 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001792653-24-000002 · wk-form4_1706217149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,787 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On January 23, 2024, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that had been awarded in connection with compensation prior to 2023 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2023 compensation. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 21:30 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,985 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005056 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock par value $0.01 per share · 5,985 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On January 24, 2023, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that had been awarded in connection with compensation prior to 2022 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2022 compensation. F1 · price: On January 24, 2023, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that had been awarded in connection with compensation prior to 2022 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2022 compensation. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 24, 2023, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that had been awarded in connection with compensation prior to 2022 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2022 compensation. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 24, 2023, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that had been awarded in connection with compensation prior to 2022 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2022 compensation. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 21:30 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,170 | $349.14 | $1,106,773.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,965 F2 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the common stock underlying the RSUs described in footnote 1 above. F2 · acquired: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the common stock underlying the RSUs described in footnote 1 above. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 21:30 UTC | GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,985 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-005056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREDMAN SHEARA J · CIK 0001792653 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,135 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On January 24, 2023, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that had been awarded in connection with compensation prior to 2022 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2022 compensation. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.