Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driven Brands Holdings Inc.DRVN · Entity 4468 | EVP & President, PC&G | October 30, 2023 | November 01, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Driven Brands Holdings Inc.
Report date October 30, 2023 · Filed November 01, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.00 · Expires 2031-01-14 | Direct | 174,777 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-10-30 · Grant · Acquired 174,777 · Balance 174,777 F1: Represents stock options granted in connection with Driven Brands Holdings Inc.'s (the "Company's") initial public offering that were originally eligible to vest based on the achievement of certain returns by Roark Capital and certain of its affiliates after it owned and controlled less than 50% of the equity and voting interests in the Company, that were converted to time-based awards that vest in full on April 30, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents stock options granted in connection with Driven Brands Holdings Inc.'s (the "Company's") initial public offering that were originally eligible to vest based on the achievement of certain returns by Roark Capital and certain of its affiliates after it owned and controlled less than 50% of the equity and voting interests in the Company, that were converted to time-based awards that vest in full on April 30, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 30, 2023 Filed Nov 1, 2023 21:47 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 174,777 | $0.00 Strike: $22.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-057615 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Macaluso Michael G. · CIK 0001832412 · EVP & President, PC&G 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,777 Underlying: Common Stock · 174,777 shares Expires 2031-01-14 F1 · kind: Represents stock options granted in connection with Driven Brands Holdings Inc.'s (the "Company's") initial public offering that were originally eligible to vest based on the achievement of certain returns by Roark Capital and certain of its affiliates after it owned and controlled less than 50% of the equity and voting interests in the Company, that were converted to time-based awards that vest in full on April 30, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 21:53 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 896 | $27.93 | $25,025.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-007661 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Macaluso Michael G. · CIK 0001832412 · EVP & President, PC&G 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,536 F1 · kind: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation associated with the vesting of restricted stock units granted on March 22, 2022. This is authorized in the applicable restricted stock award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 01:05 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,338 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005661 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Macaluso Michael G. · CIK 0001832412 · EVP & President, PC&G 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,432 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSU"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU, and will vest in three equal installments on February 28,2024, February 28, 2025, and February 28, 2026, provided the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 17:58 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,000 | $31.46 | $503,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-018096 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Macaluso Michael G. · CIK 0001832412 · EVP & Grp Pres-Pt., Coll & Gl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318,094 F1 · price: Represents the average sales price of shares sold. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 21:44 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | GrantPerformance-based restricted stock units · Derivative | 7,873 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-001127 · es220237410_4-macaluso.xml · derivative · entry 2 Macaluso Michael G. · CIK 0001832412 · EVP & Grp Pres-Pt., Coll & Gl. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,873 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,873 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") reflects the contingent right to receive a variable number of shares of capital stock based on achieving performance goals. These PSUs will vest on December 28, 2024, subject to the Company's achieving relative total shareholder returns for the period commencing on December 26, 2021 and ending on December 28, 2024, compared to a defined stock market index, provided the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on the vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") reflects the contingent right to receive a variable number of shares of capital stock based on achieving performance goals. These PSUs will vest on December 28, 2024, subject to the Company's achieving relative total shareholder returns for the period commencing on December 26, 2021 and ending on December 28, 2024, compared to a defined stock market index, provided the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") reflects the contingent right to receive a variable number of shares of capital stock based on achieving performance goals. These PSUs will vest on December 28, 2024, subject to the Company's achieving relative total shareholder returns for the period commencing on December 26, 2021 and ending on December 28, 2024, compared to a defined stock market index, provided the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 21:44 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-001127 · es220237410_4-macaluso.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Macaluso Michael G. · CIK 0001832412 · EVP & Grp Pres-Pt., Coll & Gl. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 334,094 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSU"), which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU, and will vest in three equal installments on March 22, 2023, March 22, 2024 and March 22, 2025, provided the Reporting Person remains in continuous service on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 21:29 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-004142 · es210212793_4-macaluso.xml · derivative · entry 1 Macaluso Michael G. · CIK 0001832412 · EVP & Grp Pres-Pt., Coll & Gl. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2031-12-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest on December 20, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with, directorship with, or engagement to provide services to Driven Brands Holdings Inc. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2021 Filed Jan 16, 2021 00:50 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 64,237 | $0.00 Strike: $22.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-000181 · es210125449_4-macaluso.xml · derivative · entry 2 Macaluso Michael G. · CIK 0001832412 · EVP & Grp Pres-Pt., Coll & Gl. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,237 Underlying: Common Stock · 64,237 shares Expires 2031-01-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest (i) with respect to 59,944 shares in four equal installments (rounded to the nearest integer) on January 1, 2022, January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024 and January 1, 2025, and (ii) with respect to 4,293 shares in three equal installments (rounded to the nearest integer) on May 9, 2021, May 9, 2022 and May 9, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2021 Filed Jan 16, 2021 00:50 UTC | Driven Brands Holdings Inc. DRVN · Entity 4468 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,294 | $0.00 Strike: $22.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-000181 · es210125449_4-macaluso.xml · derivative · entry 1 Macaluso Michael G. · CIK 0001832412 · EVP & Grp Pres-Pt., Coll & Gl. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,294 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,294 shares Expires 2031-01-14 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.