TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

KRAMER PHIL D

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
108673
SEC CIK
0001188626

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LPPAA · Entity 3291Exec. Vice PresidentNovember 15, 2016November 17, 2016

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LP

Report date November 15, 2016 · Filed November 17, 2016

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B Shares/Class A Units/GP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00IndirectSee footnote (1)(2)781,144 Reported balance After 2016-11-15 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2016-11-15 · Other · Acquired 781,144 · Balance 781,144

F1: The limited partnership agreement of Plains AAP, L.P. ("AAP") was amended and restated on November 15, 2016 to provide, among other things, that each limited partner of AAP holding Class A Units, including the Reporting Person, will have the right, subject to certain limitations, to redeem its Class A Units in AAP (the "Class A Units"), for common units ("Common Units") of Plains All American Pipeline, L.P. (the "Issuer") held by AAP on a one-for-one basis, by delivering such Class A Units to Plains AAP along with the associated Class B Shares (the "Class B Shares") in Plains GP Holdings, L.P. ("PAGP") and GP Units (the "GP Units") in PAA GP Holdings LLC (if applicable), to PAGP (the "Redemption Right").

F2: PAA Management, L.P. ("PAA Management") is a limited partner of AAP and may from time to time exercise the Redemption Right with respect to its Class A Units. The Reporting Person is a member of PAA Management LLC, the general partner of PAA Management, and a limited partner of PAA Management. Therefore he may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the interests held by PAA Management. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by PAA Management, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F3: Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of AAP, prior to November 15, 2017, PAA Management may not exercise its Redemption Right with respect to Class A Units attributable to the interest of the Reporting Person if such exercise would result in the redemption (taken together with any previous redemptions attributable to the interest of the Reporting Person) of more than 78% of the Class A Units attributable to the Reporting Person through PAA Management as of November 15, 2016. Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of AAP, the Redemption Right does not expire.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The limited partnership agreement of Plains AAP, L.P. ("AAP") was amended and restated on November 15, 2016 to provide, among other things, that each limited partner of AAP holding Class A Units, including the Reporting Person, will have the right, subject to certain limitations, to redeem its Class A Units in AAP (the "Class A Units"), for common units ("Common Units") of Plains All American Pipeline, L.P. (the "Issuer") held by AAP on a one-for-one basis, by delivering such Class A Units to Plains AAP along with the associated Class B Shares (the "Class B Shares") in Plains GP Holdings, L.P. ("PAGP") and GP Units (the "GP Units") in PAA GP Holdings LLC (if applicable), to PAGP (the "Redemption Right").

F2: PAA Management, L.P. ("PAA Management") is a limited partner of AAP and may from time to time exercise the Redemption Right with respect to its Class A Units. The Reporting Person is a member of PAA Management LLC, the general partner of PAA Management, and a limited partner of PAA Management. Therefore he may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the interests held by PAA Management. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by PAA Management, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F3: Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of AAP, prior to November 15, 2017, PAA Management may not exercise its Redemption Right with respect to Class A Units attributable to the interest of the Reporting Person if such exercise would result in the redemption (taken together with any previous redemptions attributable to the interest of the Reporting Person) of more than 78% of the Class A Units attributable to the Reporting Person through PAA Management as of November 15, 2016. Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of AAP, the Redemption Right does not expire.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC

Report date November 01, 2023 · Filed November 02, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-11-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-11-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-11-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 123,950 · Balance 0

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of August 21, 2023, by and among Earthstone Energy, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Earthstone Energy Holdings, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, Permian Resources Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Permian"), Smits Merger Sub I Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub I"), Smits Merger Sub II LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub II"), and Permian Resources Operating, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on November 1, 2023 (the "Merger Effective Time"), Merger Sub I merged with and into the Issuer and such surviving corporation merged into Merger Sub II with Merger Sub II surviving as a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Permian.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer beneficially owned by the Reporting Person at the Merger Effective Time was exchanged for the right to receive 1.446 shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share of Permian, with cash paid in lieu of the issuance of fractional shares.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of August 21, 2023, by and among Earthstone Energy, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Earthstone Energy Holdings, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, Permian Resources Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Permian"), Smits Merger Sub I Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub I"), Smits Merger Sub II LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub II"), and Permian Resources Operating, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on November 1, 2023 (the "Merger Effective Time"), Merger Sub I merged with and into the Issuer and such surviving corporation merged into Merger Sub II with Merger Sub II surviving as a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Permian.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer beneficially owned by the Reporting Person at the Merger Effective Time was exchanged for the right to receive 1.446 shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share of Permian, with cash paid in lieu of the issuance of fractional shares.

Oasis Midstream Partners LP

Report date February 01, 2022 · Filed February 03, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-02-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-02-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-02-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 44,201 · Balance 0

F1: On February 1, 2022, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 25, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Oasis Midstream Partners LP ("OMP"), OMP GP LLC, Crestwood Equity Partners LP ("Crestwood"), Project Phantom Merger Sub LLC, Project Falcon Merger Sub LLC and Crestwood Equity GP LLC, (i) each common unit representing limited partner interests in OMP (other than the Sponsor Units (as defined in the Merger Agreement)) issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) was converted into the right to receive 0.8700 common units representing limited partner interests in Crestwood ("Crestwood Common Units"). On January 31, 2022 (the last trading day prior to the Effective Time), the closing price of the Crestwood Common Units was $27.48.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On February 1, 2022, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 25, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Oasis Midstream Partners LP ("OMP"), OMP GP LLC, Crestwood Equity Partners LP ("Crestwood"), Project Phantom Merger Sub LLC, Project Falcon Merger Sub LLC and Crestwood Equity GP LLC, (i) each common unit representing limited partner interests in OMP (other than the Sponsor Units (as defined in the Merger Agreement)) issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) was converted into the right to receive 0.8700 common units representing limited partner interests in Crestwood ("Crestwood Common Units"). On January 31, 2022 (the last trading day prior to the Effective Time), the closing price of the Crestwood Common Units was $27.48.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 21:18 UTC EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC ESTE · Entity 108644 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 123,950 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-23-020126 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of August 21, 2023, by and among Earthstone Energy, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Earthstone Energy Holdings, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, Permian Resources Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Permian"), Smits Merger Sub I Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub I"), Smits Merger Sub II LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub II"), and Permian Resources Operating, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on November 1, 2023 (the "Merger Effective Time"), Merger Sub I merged with and into the Issuer and such surviving corporation merged into Merger Sub II with Merger Sub II surviving as a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Permian.

F2 · kind: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer beneficially owned by the Reporting Person at the Merger Effective Time was exchanged for the right to receive 1.446 shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share of Permian, with cash paid in lieu of the issuance of fractional shares.

F1 · price: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of in connection with the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of August 21, 2023, by and among Earthstone Energy, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Earthstone Energy Holdings, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company, Permian Resources Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Permian"), Smits Merger Sub I Inc., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub I"), Smits Merger Sub II LLC, a Delaware limited liability company and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub II"), and Permian Resources Operating, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on November 1, 2023 (the "Merger Effective Time"), Merger Sub I merged with and into the Issuer and such surviving corporation merged into Merger Sub II with Merger Sub II surviving as a direct, wholly owned subsidiary of Permian.

F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer beneficially owned by the Reporting Person at the Merger Effective Time was exchanged for the right to receive 1.446 shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share of Permian, with cash paid in lieu of the issuance of fractional shares.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2023 19:14 UTC EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC ESTE · Entity 108644 GrantClass A Common Stock 13,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000010254-23-000032 · wf-form4_167339603238761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 123,950

F1 · price: This restricted stock unit award vests in four equal quarterly installments beginning on March 31, 2023, subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 16:29 UTC EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC ESTE · Entity 108644 GrantClass A Common Stock 11,900 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000010254-22-000036 · wf-form4_164392375538783.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,950

F1 · price: This restricted stock unit award vests in four equal quarterly installments beginning on March 31, 2022, subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 20:00 UTC Oasis Midstream Partners LP OMP · Entity 130813 Disposition to issuerCommon units representing limited partner interests 44,201 $27.48 $1,214,643.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-004723 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: On February 1, 2022, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 25, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Oasis Midstream Partners LP ("OMP"), OMP GP LLC, Crestwood Equity Partners LP ("Crestwood"), Project Phantom Merger Sub LLC, Project Falcon Merger Sub LLC and Crestwood Equity GP LLC, (i) each common unit representing limited partner interests in OMP (other than the Sponsor Units (as defined in the Merger Agreement)) issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement) was converted into the right to receive 0.8700 common units representing limited partner interests in Crestwood ("Crestwood Common Units"). On January 31, 2022 (the last trading day prior to the Effective Time), the closing price of the Crestwood Common Units was $27.48.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 20:00 UTC Oasis Midstream Partners LP OMP · Entity 130813 GrantCommon Units 5,438 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-010479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,201

F1 · acquired: Represents restricted units received by the reporting person from the issuer as director compensation.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 17:07 UTC EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC ESTE · Entity 108644 GrantClass A Common Stock 30,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000010254-21-000034 · wf-form4_161195803962019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,050

F1 · price: This restricted stock unit award vests in four equal quarterly installments beginning on March 31, 2021, subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 16:25 UTC EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC ESTE · Entity 108644 GrantClass A Common Stock 28,600 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000010254-20-000031 · wf-form4_158076510820269.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,050

F1 · price: This restricted stock unit award vests in four equal quarterly installments beginning on March 31, 2020, subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 20:35 UTC Oasis Midstream Partners LP OMP · Entity 130813 GrantCommon Units 5,390 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-004564 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,763

F1 · acquired: Represents restricted units received by the reporting person from the issuer as director compensation.

Read SEC document
January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 20:10 UTC EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC ESTE · Entity 108644 GrantClass A Common Stock 18,450 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000010254-19-000027 · wf-form4_154889703852450.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,450

F1 · price: This restricted stock unit award vests in four equal quarterly installments beginning on March 31, 2019, subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 19:19 UTC Oasis Midstream Partners LP OMP · Entity 130813 GrantCommon Units 5,390 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-004867 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,373

F1 · acquired: Represents restricted units received by the reporting person from the issuer as director compensation.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 18:22 UTC Oasis Midstream Partners LP OMP · Entity 130813 PurchaseCommon units representing limited partner interests 5,000 $17.11 $85,550.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-063560 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,983

Read SEC document
November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 19:57 UTC Oasis Midstream Partners LP OMP · Entity 130813 PurchaseCommon units representing limited partner interests 5,000 $20.00 $100,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-059600 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,983

F1 · kind: Purchased in a registered offering by the Issuer of common units representing limited partner interests.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 17:12 UTC Oasis Midstream Partners LP OMP · Entity 130813 GrantCommon Units 6,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-016637 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,983

F1 · acquired: Represents restricted units received by the reporting person from the issuer as director compensation.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 8, 2017 17:16 UTC EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC ESTE · Entity 108644 GrantClass A Common Stock 13,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-064771 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,000

F3 · shares: This restricted stock award unit vests in four equal quarterly installments beginning on March 31, 2018, subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer.

F3 · price: This restricted stock award unit vests in four equal quarterly installments beginning on March 31, 2018, subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer.

F2 · balance_after: Includes a restricted stock unit award that vests as to 500 units on December 31, 2017, subject to the terms of the restricted stock agreement. Each stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer

Read SEC document
September 25, 2017 Filed Sep 27, 2017 19:22 UTC Oasis Midstream Partners LP OMP · Entity 130813 GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests 5,883 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-022660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,883

F2 · shares: Restricted Unit Award pursuant to the Oasis Midstream Partners LP 2017 Long Term Incentive Plan. The award vests on September 25, 2018.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2017 Filed Sep 27, 2017 19:22 UTC Oasis Midstream Partners LP OMP · Entity 130813 PurchaseCommon units representing limited partner interests 6,000 $17.00 $102,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-022660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,000

F1 · shares: Reporting Person purchased the securities through the Directed Unit Program conducted in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2017 Filed Dec 8, 2017 17:16 UTC EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC ESTE · Entity 108644 OtherClass A Common Stock 9,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-064771 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,000

F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share, was reclassified into one share of Class A common stock, $0.001 par value per share.

F2 · shares: Includes a restricted stock unit award that vests as to 500 units on December 31, 2017, subject to the terms of the restricted stock agreement. Each stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer

F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share, was reclassified into one share of Class A common stock, $0.001 par value per share.

F2 · balance_after: Includes a restricted stock unit award that vests as to 500 units on December 31, 2017, subject to the terms of the restricted stock agreement. Each stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer

Read SEC document
May 09, 2017 Filed Dec 8, 2017 17:16 UTC EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC ESTE · Entity 108644 OtherClass Common Stock 9,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-064771 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share, was reclassified into one share of Class A common stock, $0.001 par value per share.

F2 · shares: Includes a restricted stock unit award that vests as to 500 units on December 31, 2017, subject to the terms of the restricted stock agreement. Each stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer

F1 · price: Pursuant to a reclassification exempt under Rule 16b-7, each share of Common Stock, $0.001 par value per share, was reclassified into one share of Class A common stock, $0.001 par value per share.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 22:26 UTC PLAINS ALL AMERICAN PIPELINE LP PAA · Entity 3291 OtherClass B Shares/Class A Units/GP Units · Derivative 781,144 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001615619-16-000106 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Exec. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote (1)(2)

Disclosed balance after: 781,144

Underlying: Common Units · 781,144 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · kind: The limited partnership agreement of Plains AAP, L.P. ("AAP") was amended and restated on November 15, 2016 to provide, among other things, that each limited partner of AAP holding Class A Units, including the Reporting Person, will have the right, subject to certain limitations, to redeem its Class A Units in AAP (the "Class A Units"), for common units ("Common Units") of Plains All American Pipeline, L.P. (the "Issuer") held by AAP on a one-for-one basis, by delivering such Class A Units to Plains AAP along with the associated Class B Shares (the "Class B Shares") in Plains GP Holdings, L.P. ("PAGP") and GP Units (the "GP Units") in PAA GP Holdings LLC (if applicable), to PAGP (the "Redemption Right").

F2 · kind: PAA Management, L.P. ("PAA Management") is a limited partner of AAP and may from time to time exercise the Redemption Right with respect to its Class A Units. The Reporting Person is a member of PAA Management LLC, the general partner of PAA Management, and a limited partner of PAA Management. Therefore he may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the interests held by PAA Management. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by PAA Management, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of AAP, prior to November 15, 2017, PAA Management may not exercise its Redemption Right with respect to Class A Units attributable to the interest of the Reporting Person if such exercise would result in the redemption (taken together with any previous redemptions attributable to the interest of the Reporting Person) of more than 78% of the Class A Units attributable to the Reporting Person through PAA Management as of November 15, 2016. Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of AAP, the Redemption Right does not expire.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of AAP, prior to November 15, 2017, PAA Management may not exercise its Redemption Right with respect to Class A Units attributable to the interest of the Reporting Person if such exercise would result in the redemption (taken together with any previous redemptions attributable to the interest of the Reporting Person) of more than 78% of the Class A Units attributable to the Reporting Person through PAA Management as of November 15, 2016. Pursuant to the limited partnership agreement of AAP, the Redemption Right does not expire.

F1 · balance_after: The limited partnership agreement of Plains AAP, L.P. ("AAP") was amended and restated on November 15, 2016 to provide, among other things, that each limited partner of AAP holding Class A Units, including the Reporting Person, will have the right, subject to certain limitations, to redeem its Class A Units in AAP (the "Class A Units"), for common units ("Common Units") of Plains All American Pipeline, L.P. (the "Issuer") held by AAP on a one-for-one basis, by delivering such Class A Units to Plains AAP along with the associated Class B Shares (the "Class B Shares") in Plains GP Holdings, L.P. ("PAGP") and GP Units (the "GP Units") in PAA GP Holdings LLC (if applicable), to PAGP (the "Redemption Right").

F2 · balance_after: PAA Management, L.P. ("PAA Management") is a limited partner of AAP and may from time to time exercise the Redemption Right with respect to its Class A Units. The Reporting Person is a member of PAA Management LLC, the general partner of PAA Management, and a limited partner of PAA Management. Therefore he may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of the interests held by PAA Management. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by PAA Management, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 14, 2016 17:34 UTC EARTHSTONE ENERGY INC ESTE · Entity 108644 GrantCommon Stock 9,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-145945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KRAMER PHIL D · CIK 0001188626 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,000

F1 · price: This restricted stock unit award vests as to 3,000 units on January 1, 2017 and the remaining 6,000 units in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on January 31, 2017, subject to the terms of the restricted stock unit agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.